QFS - Regular
2014 Select-a-seat
 

Courtesy: University of Pennsylvania
EIWA Championships Seeds and Brackets Announced
Courtesy: University of Pennsylvania  
Release:  03/07/2014

Pre-Brackets

Live Scoring (TrackWrestling)Live Brackets (Escape Sports)

PHILADELPHIA – Official seeds and brackets have been announced for the 2014 EIWA Championships to be hosted by the University of Pennsylvania March 8-9 at The Palestra. A record 18 teams will be competing for the EIWA team title in addition to 10 individual championships and 46 automatic qualifying spots to the NCAA Championships on Oklahoma City.

125
#1 Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)
#2 David Terao (American)
#3 Jamie Franco (Hofstra)
#4 Paul Petrov (Bucknell)
#5 Darian Cruz (Lehigh)
#6 David White (Binghamton)
#7 Caleb Richardson (Penn)
#8 Sean McCabe (Rutgers)

133
#1 Mason Beckman (Lehigh)
#2 Mark Grey (Cornell)
#3 Colton Rasche (Navy)
#4 Vinnie Dellafave (Rutgers)
#5 Angelo Amenta (Columbia)
#6 Kevin Devoy (Drexel)
#7 Jeffrey Ott (Harvard)
#8 Dane Harlowe (Boston U.)

141
#1 Richard Durso (F&M)
#2 Mike Nevinger (Cornell)
#3 Luke Vaith (Hofstra)
#4 Todd Preston (Harvard)
#5 Laike Gardiner (Lehigh)
#6 Tyson Dippery (Rutgers)
#7 Matt Bystol (Columbia)
#8 Joe Locksmith (Navy
#9 Tyler Scotton (Boston U.)
#10 Tyler Rauenzahn (Army)

149
#1 Chris Villalonga (Cornell)
#2 Mitch Minotti (Lehigh)
#3 Cody Ruggirello (Hofstra)
#4 Adam Krop (Princeton)
#5 Ken Theobold (Rutgers)
#6 Victor Lopez (Bucknell)
#7 Alex Johnson (Navy)
#8 Noel Blanco (Drexel)

157
#1 Nestor Taffur (Boston U.)
#2 Brian Realbuto (Cornell)
#3 Joey Napoli (Lehigh)
#4 Ray Bethea (Penn)
#5 Paul Hancock (Army)
#6 Kevin Moylan (Princeton)
#7 Markus Scheidel (Columbia)
#8 Anthony Perotti (Rutgers)

165
#1 Dylan Palacio (Cornell)
#2 Joe Booth (Hofstra)
#3 Casey Kent (Penn)
#4 Josh Houldsworth (Columbia)
#5 Peyton Walsh (Navy)
#6 Chandler Smith (Army)
#7 Devon Gobbo (Harvard)
#8 Mitchell Wightman (Boston U.)

174
#1 Elliot Riddick (Lehigh)
#2 Shane Hughes (Columbia)
#3 Mat Miller (Navy)
#4 Duke Pickett (Cornell)
#5 Brian Harvey (Army)
#6 Phil Bakuckas (Rutgers)
#7 Ricky McDonald (Brown)
#8 Brad Wukie (Penn)

184
#1 Gabe Dean (Cornell)
#2 Lorenzo Thomas (Penn)
#3 Ophir Bernstein (Brown)
#4 Ryan Tompkins (Army)
#5 Brett Harner (Princeton)
#6 Zach Hernandez (Columbia)
#7 Zach Deikel (Lehigh)
#8 Caleb Wallace (Binghamton)

197
#1 Brandon Palik (Drexel)
#2 Jace Bennett (Cornell)
#3 Danny Mitchell (American)
#4 James Fox (Harvard)
#5 Cody Reed (Binghamton)
#6 Abe Ayala (Princeton)
#7 Paul Rands (Navy
#8 John Bolich (Lehigh)
#9 Bryce Barnes (Army)
#10 Frank Mattiace (Penn)

285
#1 Billy Smith (Rutgers)
#2 Joe Stolfi (Bucknell)
#3 Tyler Deuel (Binghamton)
#4 Blake Herrin (American)
#5 Jacob Aiken-Phillips (Cornell)
#6 Max Wessell (Lehigh)
#7 Ray O’Donell (Princeton)
#8 Steven Graziano (Penn)



‹ Penn Wrestling


advertisement
Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico