The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper<153> Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Penn  
Meet: Southern Connecticut March 3, 2012
Location: Hutchinson Gymnasium Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Penn
  Balance Beam Southern Connecticut
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Penn 190.800 
2  Southern Connecticut 186.925 

 


Penn
Head Coach:  John Ceralde Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Dana Bonincontri 9.525  9.775  9.750  9.750  38.800 
 Makeda Constable   9.725  9.600     
 Laura DiPaolo 9.600  9.625       
 Rebecca Engberg   9.400    9.525   
 Katie Graham 9.400    9.550  9.500   
 Wynne Levy 8.600         
 Megan Milavec 9.425  9.650  9.025     
 Diana Moock 9.275         
 Kaitlyn Reszkowski       9.625   
 Claire Stingley       8.875   
 Nicki Valenti       9.250   
 Amber Woo   9.475  9.750     
 Haleigh Zillges     8.125     
 Team Totals 47.225  48.250  47.675  47.650  190.800 

 


Southern Connecticut
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rebecca Brady 9.700      9.725   
 Baily Brumbach 9.275         
 Meghan Cole 9.525  8.350  9.575  9.400  36.850 
 Brianna Ecklof       9.625   
 Gabrielle Hude   8.850    9.425   
 Jenny Kaufman 9.325         
 Jessica Kiback     9.600     
 Stephanie Kuska 9.350  7.750       
 Alanna Laecca     9.475     
 Samantha Menichini   9.200    8.400   
 Mallory Miller   9.550  9.250  9.600   
 Deni Morgan     9.450     
 Kirby Pallis 9.200  8.675       
 Emily Shelton     9.225     
 Team Totals 47.175  44.625  47.350  47.775  186.925 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut 9.700 
2  Laura DiPaolo  Penn 9.600 
3  Dana Bonincontri  Penn 9.525 
3  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut 9.525 
5  Megan Milavec  Penn 9.425 
6  Katie Graham  Penn 9.400 
7  Stephanie Kuska  Southern Connecticut 9.350 
8  Jenny Kaufman  Southern Connecticut 9.325 
9  Diana Moock  Penn 9.275 
9  Baily Brumbach  Southern Connecticut 9.275 
11  Kirby Pallis  Southern Connecticut 9.200 
12  Wynne Levy  Penn 8.600 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dana Bonincontri  Penn 9.775 
2  Makeda Constable  Penn 9.725 
3  Megan Milavec  Penn 9.650 
4  Laura DiPaolo  Penn 9.625 
5  Mallory Miller  Southern Connecticut 9.550 
6  Amber Woo  Penn 9.475 
7  Rebecca Engberg  Penn 9.400 
8  Samantha Menichini  Southern Connecticut 9.200 
9  Gabrielle Hude  Southern Connecticut 8.850 
10  Kirby Pallis  Southern Connecticut 8.675 
11  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut 8.350 
12  Stephanie Kuska  Southern Connecticut 7.750 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dana Bonincontri  Penn 9.750 
1  Amber Woo  Penn 9.750 
3  Makeda Constable  Penn 9.600 
3  Jessica Kiback  Southern Connecticut 9.600 
5  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut 9.575 
6  Katie Graham  Penn 9.550 
7  Alanna Laecca  Southern Connecticut 9.475 
8  Deni Morgan  Southern Connecticut 9.450 
9  Mallory Miller  Southern Connecticut 9.250 
10  Emily Shelton  Southern Connecticut 9.225 
11  Megan Milavec  Penn 9.025 
12  Haleigh Zillges  Penn 8.125 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dana Bonincontri  Penn 9.750 
2  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut 9.725 
3  Kaitlyn Reszkowski  Penn 9.625 
3  Brianna Ecklof  Southern Connecticut 9.625 
5  Mallory Miller  Southern Connecticut 9.600 
6  Rebecca Engberg  Penn 9.525 
7  Katie Graham  Penn 9.500 
8  Gabrielle Hude  Southern Connecticut 9.425 
9  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut 9.400 
10  Nicki Valenti  Penn 9.250 
11  Claire Stingley  Penn 8.875 
12  Samantha Menichini  Southern Connecticut 8.400 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dana Bonincontri  Penn 38.800 
2  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut 36.850 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Elizabeth Renwick National
 Judge 2 Terry Veit-Harmening National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Julie Fabsik Swarts National
 Judge 2 Jane Flynn National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Julie Fabsik Swarts National
 Judge 2 Terry Veit-Harmening National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Elizabeth Renwick National
 Judge 2 Jane Flynn National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/03/2012 at 3:07:19PM
Posted 3/03/2012 at 3:23:03PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221