Dr. W. Austin Bishop Award
(Outstanding Contributor)

1990-91           Adam Green

1991-92           Michael Friedman

1992-93           Adam Green

1993-94           Gary Baker

1994-95           Brian Butler

1995-96           Clinton Matter

1996-97           Clinton Matter

1997-98           Brandon Slay

1998-99           Andrei Rodzianko

1999-00           Brett Matter

2000-01           Yoshi Nakamura

2001-02           Yoshi Nakamura

2002-03           Jody Giuricich

2003-04           Matthew Feast

                        Matthew Valenti

2004-05           Matthew Feast

 

 

Robert G. Allman Award

(Most Inspirational)
1994-95           Gary Baker

1995-96           Brian Eveleth

1996-97           Sean O'Hara

1997-98           Steve Walker

1998-99           Nick Drakos

                        Rick Springman

1999-00           Rick Springman

2000-01           Mike Faust

                        Marcus Schontube

2001-02           Joe Henson

2002-03           Matthew Valenti

2003-04           Doug McGraw

2004-05           Jeff Eveleth

 

 

Most Improved Wrestler

1990-91           Steve DeSantis

1991-92           Shawn Heinrichs

1992-93           Richard Bruce Hines

1993-94           Sean O'Hara

1994-95           Brandon Slay

1995-96           Ryan Slack

                        Josh Bailer

1996-97           Steve Walker

1997-98           Tim Ortman

1998-99           Jason Nagle

1999-00           Mike Fickell

2000-01           Tim Ortman

2001-02           Josh Henson

2002-03           Paul Velekei

2003-04           Richard Ferguson

                        Brett Vanderveer

2004-05           Dustin Wiles

 

 

Dr. Harry Fields Award

(Academic Achievement)
1990-91           John Spencer

1991-92           Shawn Heinrichs

1992-93           Shawn Heinrichs

1993-94           Shawn Heinrichs

                        Roger London

1994-95           Spencer Frasher

1995-96           Andrei Rodzianko

1996-97           Brian Mulada

1997-98           Andrei Rodzianko

1998-99           Andrei Rodzianko

1999-00           Chris Wynne

2000-01           Craig Melcher

2001-02           Jody Giuricich

2002-03           Shawn Protz

2003-04           Dan Gallagher

                        Shawn Protz

2004-05           Shawn Protz

 

 

Paul Norman Bond

(Most Courageous Wrestler)
1990-91           Josh Florell

1991-92           Brian Butler

1992-93           Brian Eveleth

                        Joseph Koltun

1993-94           Josh Bailer

1994-95           Clinton Matter

1995-96           Mark Piotrowsky

1996-97           Andrei Rodzianko

1997-98           Rick Springman

1998-99           Bandele Adeniyi-Bada

1999-00           Jody Giuricich

                        Jonathan Gough

2000-01           Doug McGraw

                        Marcus Schontube

2001-02           Rick Springman

2003-04           Marcus Schontube

2004-05           Jeff Eveleth

 

 

Grapplers' Club

Order of Merit Award
1991-92           Michael Willner

1992-93           Rob Biggs

1993-94           Dave Pottruck

1994-95           Doug Harrold

1995-96           David Schultz

1996-97           Stephen Brody

1997-98           Peggy Sobul

1998-99           Jim Gill

1999-00           Eleni Kousoulis

2000-01           John Povalac

2001-02           Gary Baker

2002-03           Vanessa Kreckel Smith

2003-04           Earl Cleghorn

2004-05           Clint Matter

 

 

Richard DiBatista Award

(Highest Finish at NCAAs)
1995-96           Brett Matter

                        Clinton Matter

1996-97           Brandon Slay

1997-98           Brandon Slay

1998-99           Andrei Rodzianko

1999-00           Brett Matter

2000-01           Mike Fickell

2001-02           Yoshi Nakamura

2002-03           Matthew Feast

2003-04           Matthew Feast

                        Matthew Valenti

2004-05           Matthew Feast

 

 

Most Takedowns Award

1995-96           Brett Matter

1996-97           Sean O'Hara

1997-98           Mark Piotrowsky

1998-99           Justin Bravo

1999-00           Rick Springman

2000-01           Yoshi Nakamura

2001-02           Yoshi Nakamura

2002-03           Matthew Feast

2003-04           Matthew Herrington

2004-05           Dustin Wiles

 

 

Most Falls Award

1995-96           Brian Eveleth

1996-97           Andrei Rodzianko

                        Sean O'Hara

1997-98           Justin Bravo

1998-99           Mark Piotrowsky

1999-00           Rick Springman

2000-01           Mike Fickell

2001-02           Jody Giuricich

                        Matthew Feast

2002-03           Matthew Valenti

2003-04           Matthew Feast

                        Matthew Valenti

2004-05           Dustin Wiles

 

 

The 11th Man Award
2002-03           Nick Thomas

2002-04           Kyle Bernholz

2004-05           Matthew Smith