QFS Holidays
Men's Soccer mm
2015 early bird
Crowne Plaza 1000x60
 
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Sep 4 Field Hockey Liberty at Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 PM
Fri, Sep 4 W Soccer Temple Rhodes Field 5:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Sep 4 M Soccer Washington Rhodes Field 7:30 PM ILDN
Sat, Sep 5 Volleyball Maryland at Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 5 M FB Sprint Chestnut Hill (Scrimmage) Penn Park 12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 5 Volleyball George Mason at Washington, D.C. 5:00 PM
Sun, Sep 6 Volleyball Western Carolina at College Park, Md. 10:00 AM
Sun, Sep 6 Field Hockey Longwood at Farmville, Va. 11:00 AM
Sun, Sep 6 W Soccer Mount St. Mary's Rhodes Field 1:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Sep 6 M Soccer American at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM
Sun, Sep 6 Volleyball Howard at College Park, Md. 5:00 PM
Thu, Sep 10 M Soccer Florida International at Miami, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 11 -
 Sun, Sep 13
M Tennis Penn Invitational Hecht/Hamlin TC All Day
Fri, Sep 11 Field Hockey Saint Joseph's Ellen Vagelos Field 4:00 PM ILDN
Cross Country
Fri, Sep 11 W T&F Big 5 Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. (Belmont Plateau) 5:30 PM
Fri, Sep 11 M T&F Big 5 Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. (Belmont Plateau) 5:30 PM
 
Fri, Sep 11 W Soccer Clemson at Clemson, S.C. 7:00 PM
Crowne Plaza Philadelphia West Penn Invitational
Fri, Sep 11 Volleyball Fairfield The Palestra 7:30 PM ILDN
Sat, Sep 12 Volleyball Delaware State The Palestra 10:30 AM ILDN
 
Sat, Sep 12 M FB Sprint Alumni Game Penn Park 12:00 PM
Crowne Plaza Philadelphia West Penn Invitational
Sat, Sep 12 Volleyball Fairfield vs. Towson at The Palestra 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 12 Volleyball Delaware State vs. Fairfield at The Palestra 4:30 PM
 
Sat, Sep 12 M Soccer Florida Gulf Coast at Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 PM
Crowne Plaza Philadelphia West Penn Invitational
Sat, Sep 12 Volleyball Towson The Palestra 7:30 PM ILDN
 
Sun, Sep 13 W Soccer USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 PM
Sun, Sep 13 Field Hockey Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Crowne Plaza Philadelphia West Penn Invitational
Sun, Sep 13 Volleyball Binghamton vs. Towson at The Palestra 2:00 PM
 
Tue, Sep 15 M Soccer Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Tue, Sep 15 Volleyball Delaware The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Wed, Sep 16 Field Hockey Villanova Ellen Vagelos Field 4:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Sep 18 -
 Sun, Sep 20
M Tennis Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Sep 18 -
 Sun, Sep 20
W Tennis William & Mary Invitational at Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Cross Country
Fri, Sep 18 W T&F Mainline Invitational at Haverford, Pa. 5:00 PM
Fri, Sep 18 M T&F Mainline Invitational at Haverford, Pa. 5:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 18 W Soccer VCU Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN
Big 5 Tournament
Fri, Sep 18 Volleyball Villanova The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
 
Sat, Sep 19 -
 Sun, Sep 20
W Golf Chesapeake Bay Invitational (54 holes) at Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sat, Sep 19 -
 Sun, Sep 20
M Golf Cornell Invitational (54 holes) at Ithaca, N.Y. All Day
Big 5 Tournament
Sat, Sep 19 Volleyball Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Sep 19 M FB Sprint Franklin Pierce * Franklin Field 12:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Sep 19 Football Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:30 PM WNTP 990AM
Big 5 Tournament
Sat, Sep 19 Volleyball La Salle (at Temple) at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
 
Sun, Sep 20 W Soccer Towson at Towson, Md. 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 20 Field Hockey Sacred Heart Ellen Vagelos Field 1:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Sep 20 M Soccer Temple Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN
Wed, Sep 23 M Soccer Penn State Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN
Thu, Sep 24 Football Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 7:00 PM WNTP 990AM
Fri, Sep 25 -
 Sun, Sep 27
W Tennis Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Sep 25 Field Hockey Cornell * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM
Fri, Sep 25 Volleyball Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Sep 26 -
 Sun, Sep 27
M Golf Quechee Club Invitational (36) at Quechee, Vt. All Day
Sat, Sep 26 Volleyball NJIT at Newark, N.J. TBA
Sat, Sep 26 M FB Sprint Post University * at Waterbury, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 26 W Soccer Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 4:00 PM
Tue, Sep 29 M Soccer Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
W Tennis Cissie Leary Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 2 M T&F Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 AM
Fri, Oct 2 W T&F Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 AM
Fri, Oct 2 M T&F Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 2 W T&F Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 2 Volleyball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Oct 2 W Soccer Cornell * Rhodes Field 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 2 M FB Sprint Navy * at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 3 -
 Sat, Oct 10
M Tennis All-American Tournament at Tulsa, Okla. All Day
Sat, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 04
W Golf Princeton Invitational (36) at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sat, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 04
M Golf Macdonald Cup (36) at New Haven, Conn. All Day
Sat, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 11
W Tennis Riviera/ITA Women's All-American Championships at Pacific Palisades, Calif. TBA
Sat, Oct 3 Field Hockey Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 3 Football Dartmouth * Franklin Field 3:30 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN
Sat, Oct 3 Volleyball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 5:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 3 M Soccer Cornell * Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN
Mon, Oct 5 W Soccer Lehigh Rhodes Field 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 6 Field Hockey Lafayette Ellen Vagelos Field 4:00 PM ILDN
Thu, Oct 8 W Tennis Georgetown Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
W Golf Yale Fall Intercollegiate (54) at New Haven, Conn. All Day
Fri, Oct 9 W Soccer Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 Volleyball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Oct 9 M FB Sprint Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 10 M Rowing Lgt. Navy Day Regatta Schuylkill River TBA
 
Sat, Oct 10 W Rowing Navy Day Regatta Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Oct 10 Field Hockey Dartmouth * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 10 Football Fordham Franklin Field 1:00 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN
Sat, Oct 10 M Soccer Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 10 Volleyball Columbia * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN
Tue, Oct 13 M Soccer Rutgers Rhodes Field 5:00 PM ILDN
Tue, Oct 13 W Soccer American Rhodes Field 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 16 -
 Sun, Oct 25
W Tennis USTA/ITA Regional Championships at TBD TBA
Fri, Oct 16 Field Hockey Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 Volleyball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Oct 16 M FB Sprint Mansfield * Franklin Field 7:00 PM ILDN
Cross Country
Sat, Oct 17 W T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 17 M T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 17 Football Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 3:30 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN
Sat, Oct 17 W Soccer Dartmouth * Rhodes Field 5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 Volleyball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 5:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 17 M Soccer Dartmouth * Rhodes Field 7:30 PM ILDN
Fall Schedule
Sun, Oct 18 M Rowing Lgt. Head of the Charles at Boston, Mass. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 18 W Rowing Head of the Charles at Cambridge, Mass. TBA
Sun, Oct 18 Field Hockey Bucknell at Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Wed, Oct 21 Field Hockey Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 22 -
 Tue, Oct 27
M Tennis ITA Regional at New Haven, Conn. All Day
Fri, Oct 23 Football Yale (Family Weekend) * Franklin Field 7:00 PM WNTP 990AM NBC Sports
Fri, Oct 23 M FB Sprint Army West Point * at West Point, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 24 -
 Sun, Oct 25
W Golf Delaware Invitational (36) at Rehoboth Beach, Del. All Day
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 24 M Rowing Lgt. Head of the Schuylkill Schuylkill River TBA
 
Sat, Oct 24 W Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Oct 24 Field Hockey Yale * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 24 W Soccer Yale * Rhodes Field 5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 24 Volleyball Princeton * The Palestra 6:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 24 M Soccer Yale * Rhodes Field 7:30 PM ILDN
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 30 W T&F Ivy Heptagonal Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 11:00 AM
Fri, Oct 30 M T&F Ivy Heptagonal Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 11:00 AM
 
Fri, Oct 30 Volleyball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Oct 30 M FB Sprint Princeton * Franklin Field 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 31 Field Hockey Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 31 Football Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:30 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN
Sat, Oct 31 W Soccer Brown * at Providence, R.I. 3:30 PM
Sat, Oct 31 Volleyball Dartmouth * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Oct 31 M Soccer Brown * at Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM ILDN
* Conference Games

Independence Blue Cross
Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico