QFS Holidays
multisport mm
Uploaded Ad
 
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Feb 1 M Tennis No. 16 Penn State at State College, Pa. 9:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 1 M Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 1 W Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sun, Feb 1 W Gymnastics Cornell, West Chester, Ursinus The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 1st, 190.900
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
M T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 6th/12
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
W T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 6th/12
 
Fri, Feb 6 W Tennis Florida International Univ. Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 AM 4 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 M Tennis Furman Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Feb 6 W Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 M Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 W Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 49 - 60(L)
Fri, Feb 6 M Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM American Sports Network 71 - 69(W)
Sat, Feb 7 W Lacrosse Penn Spring Scrimmages Franklin Field All Day
Sat, Feb 7 W Gymnastics Temple Rockwell Gymnasium 12:00 PM W, 192.475-192.150
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Brown * The Palestra 1:00 PM 26 - 9(W)
Sat, Feb 7 M Tennis William & Mary Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Harvard * Rockwell Gymnasium 6:00 PM 26 - 13(W)
Sat, Feb 7 M Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 56 - 83(L)
Sat, Feb 7 W Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 78 - 57(W)
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships
Sun, Feb 8 M Fencing Brown * at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM 20 - 7(W)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing Brown * at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM 16 - 11(W)
 
Sun, Feb 8 W Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 8 M Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships
Sun, Feb 8 M Fencing No. 5 Harvard * at New York, N.Y. 1:15 PM 18 - 9(W)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing No. 4 Harvard * at New York, N.Y. 1:15 PM 10 - 17(L)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing Cornell * at New York, N.Y. 2:45 PM 17 - 10(W)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing No. 8 Princeton * at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM 12 - 15(L)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing No. 3 Princeton * at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM 15 - 12(W)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing Yale * at New York, N.Y. 11:30 AM 22 - 5(W)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing Yale * at New York, N.Y. 11:30 AM 20 - 7(W)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing No. 1 Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:45 PM 4 - 23(L)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing No. 2 Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:45 PM 11 - 16(L)
 
Wed, Feb 11 M Tennis NJIT Levy Tennis Center 4:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
CSA Team National Championships
Fri, Feb 13 W Squash Columbia (#7) at Cambridge, Mass. 2:15 PM ILDN 9 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Feb 13 W Tennis Albany Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 13 M Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM 48 - 75(L)
Fri, Feb 13 W Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM ILDN 61 - 42(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 14 W T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day 1st/13
Sat, Feb 14 M T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day 2nd/13
 
Sat, Feb 14 M Lacrosse UMBC Franklin Field 1:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
CSA Team National Championships
Sat, Feb 14 W Squash Trinity, Conn. (#3) at Cambridge, Mass. 1:30 PM ILDN 4 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Feb 14 W Gymnastics Towson at Towson, Md. 4:00 PM L, 195.175-193.775
ECAC Tournament
Sat, Feb 14 M Tennis No. 68 Brown at Cambridge, Mass. 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Feb 14 W Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM ILDN 83 - 75(W)
Sat, Feb 14 M Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM 55 - 71(L)
Sat, Feb 14 Wrestling Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN 25 - 10(W)
Sun, Feb 15 W Tennis Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM 3 - 4(L)
CSA Team National Championships
Sun, Feb 15 W Squash Princeton (#4) at Cambridge, Mass. 11:00 AM ILDN 4 - 5(L)
 
Tue, Feb 17 M Lacrosse Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM 11 - 10(W) ot
Thu, Feb 19 -
 Sat, Feb 21
W Swimming Ivy League Championships * at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 4th/8 (952 pts.)
CSA Team National Championships
Fri, Feb 20 M Squash Trinity, Conn. (#1) at Hartford, Conn. 1:30 PM 1 - 8(L)
 
Fri, Feb 20 M Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM ESPN3 46 - 69(L)
Fri, Feb 20 W Basketball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 71 - 61(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 21 M T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Feb 21 W T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day NTS
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 6 Penn State at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM 10 - 17(L)
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 1 Penn State at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM 17 - 10(W)
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 9 St. John's at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:30 AM 16 - 11(W)
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 6 St. John's at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:30 AM 10 - 17(L)
CSA Team National Championships
Sat, Feb 21 M Squash Yale (#5) at Hartford, Conn. 11:30 AM 4 - 5(L)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing Brown at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 18 - 9(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Princeton * The Palestra 12:00 PM ILDN 19 - 12(W)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing Brown at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 20 - 7(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 W Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 12:00 PM Live Stream 9 - 7(W)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 3 Princeton at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 11 - 16(L)
 
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Drexel The Palestra 2:00 PM ILDN 21 - 15(W)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 8 Princeton at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 14 - 13(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 M Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 62 - 67(L)
Sat, Feb 21 W Basketball Dartmouth * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 63 - 46(W)
Sun, Feb 22 M Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day 1st
Sun, Feb 22 W Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day 2nd
Sun, Feb 22 W Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 22 W Gymnastics Ivy Classic The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 1st, 193.725
CSA Team National Championships
Sun, Feb 22 M Squash Franklin & Marshall (#7) at Hartford, Conn. 1:30 PM 6 - 3(W)
 
Tue, Feb 24 M Lacrosse #11 Maryland at College Park, Md. 5:00 PM 7 - 11(L)
Thu, Feb 26 -
 Sat, Feb 28
M Swimming Ivy League Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 M Tennis BYU at Boise, Idaho 10:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 27 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM Hatter Vision
Fri, Feb 27 M Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Fri, Feb 27 W Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 28 M Tennis No. 72 Boise State at Boise, Idaho 9:00 AM
Sat, Feb 28 M Lacrosse Penn State at State College, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 W Tennis Richmond Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 M Tennis No. 73 Utah at Boise, Idaho 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 4:00 PM Hatter Vision
Sat, Feb 28 W Gymnastics Penn State (#13), Iowa State, Brockport at State College, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 M Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM ESPN3
Sat, Feb 28 W Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM Hatter Vision
Sun, Mar 1 W Lacrosse Vanderbilt Franklin Field 1:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Mar 1 W Tennis Maryland (#54) at College Park, Md. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 3 M Lacrosse Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 7:30 PM
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 2:00 PM CANCELED (due to weather)
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 4:00 PM CANCELED (due to weather)
Wed, Mar 4 W Lacrosse Rutgers at New Brunswick, N.J. 5:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
Wrestling EIWA Championships at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 14
W Rowing Spring Break Trip at Gainesville, Ga. All Day
Fri, Mar 6 W Tennis Akron Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 AM
USF Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Bowling Green at Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Toledo at Clearwater, Fla. 1:45 PM
 
Fri, Mar 6 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 M Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM ESPN3
Fri, Mar 6 W Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Mar 7 M Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day
Sat, Mar 7 W Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day
USF Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Dayton at Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 7 M Tennis Radford Levy Tennis Center 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 7 M Lacrosse Villanova Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 W Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
USF Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Wagner at Clearwater, Fla. 1:45 PM
 
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 W Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 6:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Mar 7 M Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sat, Mar 7 W Gymnastics New Hampshire at Durham, N.H. 7:00 PM
USF Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Central Michigan at Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 8 M Tennis Georgia State at Albuquerque, N.M. 10:00 AM
USF Spring Tournament
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Saint Joseph's at Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM
 
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 W Tennis St. Mary's at Tempe, Ariz. 3:00 PM
Mon, Mar 9 W Tennis Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 4:30 PM
Tue, Mar 10 M Tennis New Mexico at Albuquerque, N.M. 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
USF Spring Tournament
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Bowling Green at Clearwater, Fla. 3:00 PM
 
Tue, Mar 10 W Lacrosse Saint Joseph's Franklin Field 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 W Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 5:00 PM CBS Sports Network
USF Spring Tournament
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Syracuse at Clearwater, Fla. 5:00 PM
 
Tue, Mar 10 M Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 7:30 PM WNTP 990 AM CBS Sports Network
Wed, Mar 11 W Tennis UNLV at Las Vegas, Nev. 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
USF Spring Tournament
Wed, Mar 11 Softball Syracuse at Clearwater, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 12 Softball Central Michigan at Clearwater, Fla. 11:00 AM
Thu, Mar 12 Softball Central Michigan at Clearwater, Fla. 1:00 PM
 
Thu, Mar 12 M Tennis New Mexico State at Las Cruces, N.M. 1:00 PM
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
M T&F NCAA Championships @ Arkansas at Fayetteville, A.K. All Day
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
W T&F NCAA Championships @ Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
 
Fri, Mar 13 M Tennis UT Arlington at Las Cruces, N.M. 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 -
 Sun, Mar 15
M Golf Mission Inn Spectacular (54) at Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. All Day
Sat, Mar 14 M Rowing H Class Day Races Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 14 M Lacrosse Princeton * Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 W Lacrosse Georgetown at Manhasset, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 W Gymnastics West Virginia, Cornell at Morgantown, W.V. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 12:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Baseball Villanova Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 W Lacrosse Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
W Swimming NCAA Championships at Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
M Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
Wrestling NCAA Championships at St. Louis, Mo. All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
W Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day
Fri, Mar 20 W Tennis Georgetown Philadelphia, Pa. 2:30 PM
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 21 W T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day
Sat, Mar 21 M T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day
 
Sat, Mar 21 M Rowing H McCausland Cup (George Washington with Drexel) Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 21 W Rowing Saint Joseph's/G. Washington Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Temple Hamlin Tennis Courts 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 21 W Lacrosse Dartmouth * Franklin Field 11:30 AM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 W Gymnastics ECAC Championships at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Georgetown Hamlin Tennis Courts 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 21 M Lacrosse Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM
 
Wed, Mar 25 Softball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Softball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 26 -
 Sat, Mar 28
M Swimming NCAA Championships at Iowa City, Iowa All Day
 
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 4:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 -
 Sun, Mar 29
M Golf Towson Invitational (36) at Grasonville, Md. All Day
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 28 M T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day
 
Sat, Mar 28 -
 Sun, Mar 29
M Rowing H San Diego Crew Classic at San Diego, Calif. All Day
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 28 W T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing Lgt. Mercyhurst Schuylkill River TBA
Connell Cup
Sat, Mar 28 W Rowing Columbia/Yale at New York, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Mar 28 W Lacrosse Towson Franklin Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 12:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 W Tennis Princeton * Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Tennis Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Lacrosse Yale * Franklin Field 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 M Tennis St. John's at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
* Conference Games

Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico