QFS Holidays
Basketball mm
 
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Jan 3 Wrestling Franklin & Marshall Open at Lancaster, Pa. All Day
Sat, Jan 3 W Squash Stanford at Stanford, Calif. 2:00 PM
Sun, Jan 4 W Squash George Washington at Stanford, Calif. 2:00 PM
Mon, Jan 5 -
 Mon, Jan 12
W Rowing Winter Break Trip at Hollywood, Fla. All Day
Mon, Jan 5 W Basketball Temple The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Jan 10 W Swimming Yale * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM
Sat, Jan 10 M Swimming Yale * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM
Sat, Jan 10 W Swimming Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM
Sat, Jan 10 M Swimming Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM
Sat, Jan 10 W Squash Dartmouth * Ringe Courts 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 10 M Squash Dartmouth * Ringe Courts 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 10 W Basketball Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 2:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Jan 10 M Basketball Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 5:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Sun, Jan 11 W Squash Harvard * Ringe Courts 12:00 PM
Sun, Jan 11 M Squash Harvard * Ringe Courts 2:00 PM
Sun, Jan 11 Wrestling Iowa State at Ames, Iowa 3:00 PM
Tue, Jan 13 M Basketball Niagara at Niagara Falls, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Wed, Jan 14 W Squash Trinity (Conn.) Ringe Courts 4:00 PM
Wed, Jan 14 M Squash Trinity (Conn.) Ringe Courts 6:30 PM
Wed, Jan 14 W Basketball Richmond The Palestra 7:00 PM
Sat, Jan 17 M Fencing Penn State Invitational at State College, Pa. All Day
Sat, Jan 17 W Fencing Penn State Invitational at State College, Pa. All Day
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 17 W T&F Mountain Hawk Challenge at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Sat, Jan 17 M T&F Mountain Hawk Challenge at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
 
Sat, Jan 17 Wrestling Lock Haven The Palestra 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 17 W Swimming Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 17 W Swimming Harvard * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 17 M Swimming Harvard * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 17 M Swimming Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 17 Wrestling Army The Palestra 2:00 PM
Sat, Jan 17 M Basketball Villanova The Palestra 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Sun, Jan 18 Wrestling Shorty Hitchcock Open at Millersville, Pa. All Day
Sun, Jan 18 W Gymnastics Stanford, Bridgeport The Palestra 1:00 PM
Tue, Jan 20 W Squash Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM
Tue, Jan 20 M Squash Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:30 PM
Wed, Jan 21 W Basketball Villanova The Palestra 5:30 PM ILDN
Wed, Jan 21 M Basketball Monmouth The Palestra 8:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 24 W T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sat, Jan 24 M T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
 
Sat, Jan 24 M Tennis City 6 Tournament Levy Tennis Center All Day
Sat, Jan 24 W Fencing Philadelphia Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Jan 24 W Swimming Delaware Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 24 M Swimming Delaware Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 24 Wrestling Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Jan 24 W Basketball NJIT at Newark, N.J. 2:00 PM
Sat, Jan 24 M Basketball Saint Joseph's The Palestra 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Sun, Jan 25 M Fencing Philadelphia Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sun, Jan 25 W Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Jan 25 W Gymnastics Yale The Palestra 1:00 PM
Sun, Jan 25 Wrestling Binghamton at Binghamton, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Wed, Jan 28 M Squash Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 5:30 PM
Wed, Jan 28 W Squash Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 8:00 PM
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Jan 30 -
 Sat, Jan 31
W T&F NY Armory Invitational at 168th St. Armory, N.Y. All Day
Fri, Jan 30 -
 Sat, Jan 31
M T&F NY Armory Invitational at 168th St. Armory, N.Y. All Day
 
Fri, Jan 30 W Tennis Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Jan 30 M Swimming West Chester at West Chester, Pa. 5:00 PM
Fri, Jan 30 W Swimming West Chester at West Chester, Pa. 5:00 PM
Fri, Jan 30 M Basketball Dartmouth * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Fri, Jan 30 W Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Jan 31 -
 Sun, Feb 01
W Fencing NU Duals at Evanston, Ill. All Day
Sat, Jan 31 M Fencing NU Duals at Evanston, Ill. All Day
Sat, Jan 31 W Squash Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 31 M Squash Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 31 W Swimming La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Jan 31 M Swimming La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Jan 31 W Basketball Harvard * at Boston, Mass. 6:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Jan 31 M Basketball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sun, Feb 1 M Tennis Penn State at State College, Pa. 9:00 AM
Sun, Feb 1 M Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 1 W Gymnastics Cornell, West Chester, Ursinus The Palestra 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 1 W Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Feb 6 M T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
W T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day
 
Fri, Feb 6 M Tennis Furman Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 W Tennis Florida International Univ. Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 W Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 M Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 W Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Feb 6 M Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Sat, Feb 7 W Lacrosse Penn Spring Scrimmages Franklin Field All Day
Sat, Feb 7 -
 Sun, Feb 08
M Fencing Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships * at New York, N.Y. All Day
Sat, Feb 7 -
 Sun, Feb 08
W Fencing Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships * at New York, N.Y. All Day
Sat, Feb 7 W Gymnastics Temple Rockwell Gymnasium 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Brown * The Palestra 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 M Tennis William & Mary Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Harvard * Rockwell Gymnasium 6:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 M Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Sat, Feb 7 W Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Feb 8 M Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 8 W Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Wed, Feb 11 M Tennis NJIT Levy Tennis Center 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 13 -
 Sun, Feb 15
W Squash CSA Team National Championships at Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) All Day
Fri, Feb 13 W Tennis Albany Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 13 M Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Fri, Feb 13 W Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM ILDN
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 14 W T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day
Sat, Feb 14 M T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 14 M Lacrosse UMBC Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 14 W Gymnastics Towson at Towson, Md. 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 14 W Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Feb 14 M Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sat, Feb 14 Wrestling Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sun, Feb 15 W Tennis Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM
Tue, Feb 17 M Lacrosse Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
Thu, Feb 19 -
 Sat, Feb 21
W Swimming Ivy League Championships * at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
Fri, Feb 20 -
 Sun, Feb 22
M Squash CSA Team National Championships at Hartford, Conn. (Trinity) All Day
Fri, Feb 20 W Basketball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Feb 20 M Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 21 M T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing Temple Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing Temple Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 21 W T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Princeton * The Palestra 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 W Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Drexel The Palestra 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 M Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Sat, Feb 21 W Basketball Dartmouth * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Feb 22 M Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day
Sun, Feb 22 W Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day
Sun, Feb 22 W Gymnastics Ivy Classic The Palestra 1:00 PM
Tue, Feb 24 M Lacrosse Maryland at College Park, Md. 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 26 -
 Sat, Feb 28
M Swimming Ivy League Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM
Fri, Feb 27 W Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Feb 27 M Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 8:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 28 M Lacrosse Penn State at State College, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 W Tennis Richmond Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 W Gymnastics Penn State, Iowa State, Brockport at State College, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 M Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sat, Feb 28 W Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM ildn
* Conference Games

Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico