QFS Holidays
Uploaded Ad
 
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Jan 3 Wrestling Franklin & Marshall Open at Lancaster, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Jan 3 W Squash Stanford at Stanford, Calif. 2:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Jan 4 W Squash George Washington at Stanford, Calif. 2:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Mon, Jan 5 -
 Mon, Jan 12
W Rowing Winter Break Trip at Hollywood, Fla. All Day
Mon, Jan 5 W Basketball Temple The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 52 - 50(W)
Sat, Jan 10 M Swimming Yale * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM 82 - 217(L)
Sat, Jan 10 W Swimming Yale * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM 112.50 - 187.50(L)
Sat, Jan 10 W Swimming Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM 216 - 84(W)
Sat, Jan 10 M Swimming Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM 169 - 130(W)
Sat, Jan 10 W Squash Dartmouth * Ringe Courts 12:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sat, Jan 10 M Squash Dartmouth * Ringe Courts 12:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Sat, Jan 10 W Basketball Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 2:00 PM ILDN 54 - 83(L)
Sat, Jan 10 M Basketball Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 5:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 74 - 78(L)
Sun, Jan 11 W Squash Harvard * Ringe Courts 12:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sun, Jan 11 M Squash Harvard * Ringe Courts 2:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Sun, Jan 11 Wrestling No. 14 Iowa State at Ames, Iowa 3:00 PM 3 - 41(L)
Tue, Jan 13 M Basketball Niagara at Niagara Falls, N.Y. 7:00 PM 67 - 56(W)
Wed, Jan 14 W Squash Trinity, Conn. Ringe Courts 4:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Jan 14 M Squash Trinity, Conn. Ringe Courts 6:30 PM 2 - 7(L)
Wed, Jan 14 W Basketball Richmond The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 49 - 47(W)
Penn State Invitational
Sat, Jan 17 W Fencing Temple at State College, Pa. All Day 15 - 12(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 17 M T&F Mountain Hawk Challenge at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day 2nd/5
Penn State Invitational
Sat, Jan 17 M Fencing Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 10 - 17(L)
Sat, Jan 17 W Fencing North Carolina at State College, Pa. All Day 16 - 11(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 17 W T&F Mountain Hawk Challenge at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day 3rd/5
Penn State Invitational
Sat, Jan 17 M Fencing North Carolina at State College, Pa. All Day 18 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 17 M Fencing Haverford at State College, Pa. All Day 26 - 1(W)
Sat, Jan 17 M Fencing Columbia at State College, Pa. All Day 18 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 17 W Fencing Haverford at State College, Pa. All Day 27 - 0(W)
Sat, Jan 17 W Fencing Columbia at State College, Pa. All Day 13 - 14(L)
Sat, Jan 17 W Fencing Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 17 - 10(W)
 
Sat, Jan 17 Wrestling Lock Haven The Palestra 12:00 PM 22 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 17 W Swimming Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM 175 - 124(W)
Sat, Jan 17 W Swimming Harvard * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM 141 - 158(L)
Sat, Jan 17 M Swimming Harvard * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM 108 - 190(L)
Sat, Jan 17 M Swimming Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM 203 - 95(W)
Sat, Jan 17 Wrestling Army The Palestra 2:00 PM 30 - 6(W)
Sat, Jan 17 M Basketball Villanova The Palestra 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM ESPN3 47 - 62(L)
Sun, Jan 18 Wrestling Shorty Hitchcock Open at Millersville, Pa. All Day NTS
Sun, Jan 18 W Gymnastics Stanford The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN L, 195.950-189.575
Tue, Jan 20 W Squash Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Jan 20 M Squash Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:30 PM 6 - 3(W)
Wed, Jan 21 W Basketball Villanova The Palestra 5:30 PM ILDN 44 - 70(L)
Wed, Jan 21 M Basketball Monmouth The Palestra 8:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM 56 - 71(L)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 24 M T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day NTS
Sat, Jan 24 W T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day NTS
Philadelphia Invitational
Sat, Jan 24 W Fencing Sacred Heart Philadelphia, Pa. 8:30 AM 18 - 9(W)
City 6 Tournament
Sat, Jan 24 M Tennis Drexel Levy Tennis Center 9:00 AM 5 - 0(W)
Philadelphia Invitational
Sat, Jan 24 W Fencing Duke Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM 18 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 24 W Fencing No. 9 Northwestern Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 AM 14 - 13(W)
 
Sat, Jan 24 W Swimming Delaware Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 174 - 126(W)
Sat, Jan 24 M Swimming Delaware Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 184 - 98(W)
Sat, Jan 24 Wrestling No. 6 Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 PM 9 - 26(L)
Philadelphia Invitational
Sat, Jan 24 W Fencing No. 10 Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 1:30 PM 13 - 14(L)
City 6 Tournament
Sat, Jan 24 M Tennis Saint Joseph's Levy Tennis Center 2:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Jan 24 W Basketball NJIT at Newark, N.J. 2:00 PM 59 - 29(W)
Philadelphia Invitational
Sat, Jan 24 W Fencing UNC Philadelphia, Pa. 4:30 PM 14 - 13(W)
 
Sat, Jan 24 M Basketball Saint Joseph's The Palestra 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 56 - 52(W)
Philadelphia Invitational
Sun, Jan 25 M Fencing Haverford Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM 21 - 6(W)
Sun, Jan 25 M Fencing Sacred Heart Philadelphia, Pa. 10:15 AM 21 - 6(W)
Sun, Jan 25 M Fencing No. 9 Duke Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 AM 16 - 11(W)
Sun, Jan 25 M Fencing John's Hopkins Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 18 - 9(W)
 
Sun, Jan 25 Wrestling Binghamton at Binghamton, N.Y. 1:00 PM 26 - 10(W)
Sun, Jan 25 W Gymnastics Yale The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN W, 193.150-191.000
Sun, Jan 25 M Tennis Princeton Scrimmage Levy Tennis Center 2:00 PM
Philadelphia Invitational
Sun, Jan 25 M Fencing NJIT Philadelphia, Pa. 2:15 PM 20 - 7(W)
Sun, Jan 25 M Fencing Lafayette Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 25 - 2(W)
 
Wed, Jan 28 M Squash Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 4:30 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Jan 28 W Squash Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 7:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Jan 30 -
 Sat, Jan 31
W T&F NY Armory Invitational at 168th St. Armory, N.Y. All Day NTS
Fri, Jan 30 -
 Sat, Jan 31
M T&F NY Armory Invitational at 168th St. Armory, N.Y. All Day NTS
 
Fri, Jan 30 W Tennis Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Jan 30 M Swimming West Chester at West Chester, Pa. 5:00 PM 172 - 122(W)
Fri, Jan 30 W Swimming West Chester at West Chester, Pa. 5:00 PM 187 - 107(W)
Fri, Jan 30 M Basketball Dartmouth * The Palestra 7:00 PM PSN Audio ESPN3 58 - 51(W)
Fri, Jan 30 W Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM ILDN 55 - 39(W)
NU Duals
Sat, Jan 31 W Fencing No. 5 Ohio State at Evanston, Ill. 8:00 AM 17 - 10(W)
Sat, Jan 31 W Fencing No. 9 Northwestern at Evanston, Ill. 9:00 AM 13 - 14(L)
Sat, Jan 31 W Fencing No. 1 Notre Dame at Evanston, Ill. 10:00 AM 9 - 18(L)
Sat, Jan 31 M Fencing No. 3 Ohio State at Evanston, Ill. 10:00 AM 11 - 16(L)
Sat, Jan 31 W Fencing US Air Force at Evanston, Ill. 11:00 AM 20 - 7(W)
Sat, Jan 31 M Fencing No. 2 Notre Dame at Evanston, Ill. 11:00 AM 8 - 19(L)
Sat, Jan 31 W Fencing Stanford at Evanston, Ill. 12:00 PM 18 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 31 M Fencing US Air Force at Evanston, Ill. 12:00 PM 17 - 10(W)
 
Sat, Jan 31 W Squash Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Jan 31 M Squash Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Sat, Jan 31 M Swimming La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 160.5 - 131.5(W)
Sat, Jan 31 W Swimming La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 180 - 117(W)
NU Duals
Sat, Jan 31 W Fencing UC San Diego at Evanston, Ill. 1:30 PM 23 - 4(W)
Sat, Jan 31 M Fencing No. 10 Stanford at Evanston, Ill. 2:30 PM 15 - 12(W)
Sat, Jan 31 M Fencing North Carolina at Evanston, Ill. 3:30 PM 17 - 10(W)
Sat, Jan 31 M Fencing UC San Diego at Evanston, Ill. 4:30 PM 18 - 9(W)
 
Sat, Jan 31 W Basketball Harvard * at Boston, Mass. 6:00 PM ESPN3 74 - 69(W)
Sat, Jan 31 M Basketball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM 38 - 63(L)
Sun, Feb 1 M Tennis No. 16 Penn State at State College, Pa. 9:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 1 M Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 1 W Gymnastics Cornell, West Chester, Ursinus The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 1st, 190.900
Sun, Feb 1 W Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
M T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 6th/12
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
W T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 6th/12
 
Fri, Feb 6 W Tennis Florida International Univ. Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 AM 4 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 M Tennis Furman Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Feb 6 W Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 M Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 W Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 49 - 60(L)
Fri, Feb 6 M Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM American Sports Network 71 - 69(W)
Sat, Feb 7 W Lacrosse Penn Spring Scrimmages Franklin Field All Day
Sat, Feb 7 W Gymnastics Temple Rockwell Gymnasium 12:00 PM W, 192.475-192.150
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Brown * The Palestra 1:00 PM 26 - 9(W)
Sat, Feb 7 M Tennis William & Mary Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Harvard * Rockwell Gymnasium 6:00 PM 26 - 13(W)
Sat, Feb 7 M Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 56 - 83(L)
Sat, Feb 7 W Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 78 - 57(W)
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships
Sun, Feb 8 M Fencing Brown * at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM 20 - 7(W)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing Brown * at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM 16 - 11(W)
 
Sun, Feb 8 W Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 8 M Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships
Sun, Feb 8 M Fencing No. 5 Harvard * at New York, N.Y. 1:15 PM 18 - 9(W)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing No. 4 Harvard * at New York, N.Y. 1:15 PM 10 - 17(L)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing Cornell * at New York, N.Y. 2:45 PM 17 - 10(W)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing No. 8 Princeton * at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM 12 - 15(L)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing No. 3 Princeton * at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM 15 - 12(W)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing Yale * at New York, N.Y. 11:30 AM 22 - 5(W)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing Yale * at New York, N.Y. 11:30 AM 20 - 7(W)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing No. 1 Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:45 PM 4 - 23(L)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing No. 2 Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:45 PM 11 - 16(L)
 
Wed, Feb 11 M Tennis NJIT Levy Tennis Center 4:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
CSA Team National Championships
Fri, Feb 13 W Squash Columbia (#7) at Cambridge, Mass. 2:15 PM ILDN 9 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Feb 13 W Tennis Albany Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 13 M Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM 48 - 75(L)
Fri, Feb 13 W Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM ILDN 61 - 42(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 14 W T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day 1st/13
Sat, Feb 14 M T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day 2nd/13
 
Sat, Feb 14 M Lacrosse UMBC Franklin Field 1:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
CSA Team National Championships
Sat, Feb 14 W Squash Trinity, Conn. (#3) at Cambridge, Mass. 1:30 PM ILDN 4 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Feb 14 W Gymnastics Towson at Towson, Md. 4:00 PM L, 195.175-193.775
ECAC Tournament
Sat, Feb 14 M Tennis No. 68 Brown at Cambridge, Mass. 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Feb 14 W Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM ILDN 83 - 75(W)
Sat, Feb 14 M Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM 55 - 71(L)
Sat, Feb 14 Wrestling Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN 25 - 10(W)
CSA Team National Championships
Sun, Feb 15 W Squash Princeton (#4) at Cambridge, Mass. 11:00 AM ILDN 4 - 5(L)
 
Sun, Feb 15 W Tennis Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM 3 - 4(L)
Tue, Feb 17 M Lacrosse Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM 11 - 10(W) ot
Thu, Feb 19 -
 Sat, Feb 21
W Swimming Ivy League Championships * at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 4th/8 (952 pts.)
CSA Team National Championships
Fri, Feb 20 M Squash Trinity, Conn. (#1) at Hartford, Conn. 1:30 PM 1 - 8(L)
 
Fri, Feb 20 W Basketball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 71 - 61(W)
Fri, Feb 20 M Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM ESPN3 46 - 69(L)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 21 M T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Feb 21 W T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day NTS
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 6 Penn State at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM 10 - 17(L)
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 1 Penn State at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM 17 - 10(W)
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 9 St. John's at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:30 AM 16 - 11(W)
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 6 St. John's at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:30 AM 10 - 17(L)
CSA Team National Championships
Sat, Feb 21 M Squash Yale (#5) at Hartford, Conn. 11:30 AM 4 - 5(L)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing Brown at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 18 - 9(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 W Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 12:00 PM Live Stream 9 - 7(W)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing Brown at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 20 - 7(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Princeton * The Palestra 12:00 PM ILDN 19 - 12(W)
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Drexel The Palestra 2:00 PM ILDN 21 - 15(W)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 8 Princeton at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 14 - 13(W)
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 3 Princeton at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 11 - 16(L)
 
Sat, Feb 21 M Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 62 - 67(L)
Sat, Feb 21 W Basketball Dartmouth * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 63 - 46(W)
Sun, Feb 22 M Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day 1st
Sun, Feb 22 W Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day 2nd
Sun, Feb 22 W Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 22 W Gymnastics Ivy Classic The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 1st, 193.725
CSA Team National Championships
Sun, Feb 22 M Squash Franklin & Marshall (#7) at Hartford, Conn. 1:30 PM 6 - 3(W)
 
Tue, Feb 24 M Lacrosse #11 Maryland at College Park, Md. 5:00 PM 7 - 11(L)
Thu, Feb 26 -
 Sat, Feb 28
M Swimming Ivy League Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day 4th/8 (1042.5)
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day Recap
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day Recap
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 M Tennis BYU at Boise, Idaho 10:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 27 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM Hatter Vision 0 - 9(L)
Fri, Feb 27 M Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 69 - 75(L)
Fri, Feb 27 W Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 75 - 58(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 7th/8
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 4th/8
 
Sat, Feb 28 M Tennis No. 72 Boise State at Boise, Idaho 9:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 28 M Lacrosse Penn State at State College, Pa. 12:00 PM 11 - 14(L)
Sat, Feb 28 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM Hatter Vision 7 - 4(W)
Sat, Feb 28 W Tennis Richmond Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 28 M Tennis No. 73 Utah at Boise, Idaho 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 28 W Gymnastics Penn State (#13), Iowa State, Brockport at State College, Pa. 4:00 PM 3rd, 191.925
Sat, Feb 28 M Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM ESPN3 50 - 55(L)
Sat, Feb 28 W Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 59 - 33(W)
* Conference Games

Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico