QFS Sweatshirts 257x90
QFS Sweatshirts 1000x60
 
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Dec 2 M Basketball Navy The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM ILDN 59 - 65(L)
Thu, Dec 3 W Swimming Total Performance Invitational at Kenyon College All Day 1st/Day One
Thu, Dec 3 M Swimming Total Performance Invitational at Kenyon College 5:30 PM 1st/Day One
Fri, Dec 4 -
 Mon, Dec 07
M Fencing North American Cup at Baltimore, Md. All Day Recap
Fri, Dec 4 -
 Mon, Dec 07
W Fencing North American Cup at Baltimore, Md. All Day Recap
Fri, Dec 4 W Swimming Total Performance Invitational at Kenyon College All Day Watch 1st/Day Two
Fri, Dec 4 M Swimming Total Performance Invitational at Kenyon College 9:30 AM Watch 1st/Day Two
Fri, Dec 4 W Gymnastics Red vs. Blue Meet Nalitt Family Gymnastics Center 6:00 PM
Sat, Dec 5 W Swimming Total Performance Invitational at Kenyon College All Day 1st/Day Three
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Dec 5 M T&F Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day Recap
Sat, Dec 5 W T&F Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day Recap
 
Sat, Dec 5 M Swimming Total Performance Invitational at Kenyon College All Day 1st/Day Three
Sat, Dec 5 M Squash Rochester Ringe Courts 1:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Dec 5 W Basketball Navy The Palestra 2:00 PM ESPN3 57 - 43(W)
Sat, Dec 5 M Basketball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 6:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 44 - 63(L)
Sun, Dec 6 Wrestling Nittany Lion Open at State College, Pa. All Day NTS
Sun, Dec 6 M Squash St. Lawrence Ringe Courts 12:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sun, Dec 6 W Squash St. Lawrence Ringe Courts 12:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Dec 6 M Squash Williams Ringe Courts 3:30 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Dec 6 W Squash Williams Ringe Courts 3:30 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Dec 8 W Basketball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM Listen 46 - 50(L)
Wed, Dec 9 M Basketball Temple The Palestra 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM ILDN 73 - 77(L)
Sat, Dec 19 W Basketball Drexel The Palestra 12:00 PM ILDN 72 - 67(W)
Sat, Dec 19 M Basketball Ursinus The Palestra 2:30 PM WFIL 560 AM ILDN 73 - 66(W)
Mon, Dec 21 W Basketball Wagner The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 78 - 50(W)
Tue, Dec 22 M Basketball Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 52 - 53(L) ot
Mon, Dec 28 M Basketball Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM FOX Sports 1 57 - 77(L)
Thu, Dec 31 W Basketball BYU-Hawaii at Laie, Hawaii 7:00 PM Video 73 - 41(W)
Fri, Jan 1 -
 Sat, Jan 02
Wrestling Southern Scuffle at Chattanooga, Tenn. All Day 10th/28
Sat, Jan 2 M Basketball Binghamton The Palestra 1:00 PM WFIL 560 AM ILDN 80 - 45(W)
Sun, Jan 3 W Basketball Hawaii at Honolulu, Hawaii 1:00 AM WATCH 64 - 54(W)
Fri, Jan 8 -
 Mon, Jan 11
M Fencing North American Cup at St. Louis, Mo. All Day
Fri, Jan 8 -
 Mon, Jan 11
W Fencing North American Cup at St. Louis, Mo. All Day
Fri, Jan 8 M Swimming Yale/Dartmouth (Diving Only) Sheerr Pool 6:00 PM
Fri, Jan 8 W Swimming Yale/Dartmouth (Diving Only) Sheerr Pool 6:00 PM
Sat, Jan 9 M Squash Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Sat, Jan 9 W Swimming Yale * Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 105 - 195(L)
Sat, Jan 9 W Swimming Dartmouth * Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 234 - 66(W)
Sat, Jan 9 M Swimming Yale * Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 178 - 122(W)
Sat, Jan 9 M Swimming Dartmouth * Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 227 - 85(W)
Sat, Jan 9 W Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 50 - 48(W)
Sat, Jan 9 W Squash Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 2:30 PM 3 - 6(L)
Sat, Jan 9 M Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 4:30 PM WNTP 990 AM FOX Sports 1 71 - 73(L) ot
Sun, Jan 10 M Squash Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 11:00 AM 5 - 4(W)
Sun, Jan 10 W Squash Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 11:00 AM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Jan 10 Wrestling No. 10 Lehigh The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 10 - 27(L)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 16 W T&F Angry Birds Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day 2nd (142 points)
Penn State Invitational
Sat, Jan 16 M Fencing Yale at State College, Pa. All Day 20 - 7(W)
Sat, Jan 16 W Fencing Haverford at State College, Pa. All Day 21 - 6(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 16 M T&F Angry Birds Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day 2nd (140 points)
Penn State Invitational
Sat, Jan 16 M Fencing Duke at State College, Pa. All Day 17 - 10(W)
Sat, Jan 16 M Fencing North Carolina at State College, Pa. All Day 22 - 5(W)
Sat, Jan 16 M Fencing Haverford at State College, Pa. All Day 21 - 6(W)
Sat, Jan 16 W Fencing Yale at State College, Pa. All Day 18 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 16 W Fencing Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 13 - 14(L)
Sat, Jan 16 M Fencing No. 1 Columbia at State College, Pa. All Day 8 - 19(L)
Sat, Jan 16 M Fencing Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 17 - 10(W)
Sat, Jan 16 W Fencing North Carolina at State College, Pa. All Day 16 - 11(W)
Sat, Jan 16 W Fencing Columbia at State College, Pa. All Day 9 - 18(L)
Sat, Jan 16 W Fencing Duke at State College, Pa. All Day 16 - 11(W)
 
Sat, Jan 16 W Swimming Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM WATCH (ILDN) 108 - 192(L)
Sat, Jan 16 M Swimming Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM WATCH (ILDN) 108 - 192(L)
Sat, Jan 16 W Swimming Brown * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM WATCH (ILDN) 176 - 124(W)
Sat, Jan 16 M Swimming Brown * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM WATCH (ILDN) 207.5 - 90.5(W)
Sat, Jan 16 W Squash Stanford Ringe Courts 1:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sat, Jan 16 M Tennis Navy Hecht Tennis Center 1:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Jan 17 Wrestling Sacred Heart at Fairfield, Conn. 12:00 PM 31 - 6(W)
Lindsey Ferris Invitational
Sun, Jan 17 W Gymnastics George Washington at Washington D.C. 1:00 PM 190.625 - 4th of 5
 
Sun, Jan 17 Wrestling Army West Point at West Point, N.Y. 5:00 PM Live Video 24 - 12(W)
Mon, Jan 18 W Basketball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM Audio WATCH 78 - 68(W)
Wed, Jan 20 M Basketball Saint Joseph's The Palestra 9:30 PM WXPN 88.5 FM ILDN 60 - 75(L)
Thu, Jan 21 W Basketball Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM WATCH 60 - 54(W)
Sat, Jan 23 W Squash Trinity at Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sat, Jan 23 M Squash Trinity at Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Sat, Jan 23 W Gymnastics Yale at New Haven, Conn. 1:00 PM 189.575 - 188.725(W)
ITA Kick-Off Weekend
Sat, Jan 23 W Tennis #15 Alabama at Tuscaloosa, Ala. 3:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Jan 23 M Tennis East Tennessee State at Seattle, Washington 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
ITA Kick-Off Weekend
Sun, Jan 24 W Tennis #45 Purdue at Tuscaloosa, Ala. All Day 0 - 4(L)
 
Sun, Jan 24 Wrestling Binghamton The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 24 - 9(W)
Sun, Jan 24 M Tennis Washington at Seattle, Washington 3:00 PM Watch 0 - 7(L)
Tue, Jan 26 W Basketball Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 7:00 PM Watch ($) 46 - 66(L)
Fri, Jan 29 M Swimming West Chester Sheerr Pool 5:00 PM 164 - 125(W)
Fri, Jan 29 W Swimming West Chester Sheerr Pool 5:00 PM 185 - 101(W)
Fri, Jan 29 W Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN (WATCH) ESPN3 68 - 49(W)
Fri, Jan 29 M Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM ILDN 58 - 81(L)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 30 M T&F Wesley A. Brown Invitational at Annapolis, Md. All Day Live Results Recap
Northwestern Duals
Sat, Jan 30 W Fencing Air Force at South Bend, Ind. All Day 18 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 30 M Fencing UC-San Diego at South Bend, Ind. All Day 21 - 6(W)
Sat, Jan 30 W Fencing UC-San Diego at South Bend, Ind. All Day 13 - 14(L)
Sat, Jan 30 W Fencing No. 2 Notre Dame at South Bend, Ind. All Day 3 - 24(L)
Sat, Jan 30 M Fencing Stanford at South Bend, Ind. All Day 15 - 12(W)
Sat, Jan 30 W Fencing Stanford at South Bend, Ind. All Day 16 - 11(W)
Sat, Jan 30 M Fencing Air Force at South Bend, Ind. All Day 18 - 9(W)
Sat, Jan 30 W Fencing No. 6 Ohio State at South Bend, Ind. All Day 8 - 19(L)
Sat, Jan 30 W Fencing No. 5 Northwestern at South Bend, Ind. All Day 7 - 20(L)
Sat, Jan 30 M Fencing No. 2 Notre Dame at South Bend, Ind. All Day 14 - 13(W)
Sat, Jan 30 M Fencing No. 7 Ohio State at South Bend, Ind. All Day 16 - 11(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Jan 30 W T&F Wesley A. Brown Invitational at Annapolis, Md. All Day Live Results Recap
 
Sat, Jan 30 M Tennis Middle Tennessee State Hecht Tennis Center 10:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Jan 30 M Swimming La Salle Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 165 - 123(W)
Sat, Jan 30 W Swimming La Salle Sheerr Pool 12:00 PM 160 - 129(W)
Sat, Jan 30 M Squash Princeton * Ringe Courts 12:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sat, Jan 30 W Tennis #57 Old Dominion Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Jan 30 W Squash Princeton * Ringe Courts 2:30 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sat, Jan 30 Wrestling Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 4:00 PM 15 - 19(L)
Sat, Jan 30 W Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 66 - 49(W)
Sat, Jan 30 M Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 8:00 PM WFIL 560 AM ASN 83 - 89(L)
Sun, Jan 31 W Tennis Rutgers Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Jan 31 Wrestling Rider The Palestra 12:00 PM ILDN 12 - 22(L)
Sun, Jan 31 W Gymnastics Centenary Rockwell Gymnasium 12:00 PM 190.600 - 2nd of 3
* Conference Games

Coke Zero
Coke Zero #2
The Inquirer
Bank of America
Enterprise Car Share banner ad
Dunkin Donuts
Independence Blue Cross
Home Team IBC
Academy 146x80
Sherwin Williams
IBEW 146x80
PNC Bank