QFS Holidays
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Feb 1 M Tennis No. 16 Penn State at State College, Pa. 9:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 1 M Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 1 W Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sun, Feb 1 W Gymnastics Cornell, West Chester, Ursinus The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 1st, 190.900
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
M T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 6th/12
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
W T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day 6th/12
 
Fri, Feb 6 W Tennis Florida International Univ. Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 AM 4 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 M Tennis Furman Hecht Tennis Center 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Feb 6 W Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 M Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 6 W Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 49 - 60(L)
Fri, Feb 6 M Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM American Sports Network 71 - 69(W)
Sat, Feb 7 W Gymnastics Temple Rockwell Gymnasium 12:00 PM W, 192.475-192.150
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Brown * The Palestra 1:00 PM 26 - 9(W)
Sat, Feb 7 M Tennis William & Mary Hecht Tennis Center 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Harvard * Rockwell Gymnasium 6:00 PM 26 - 13(W)
Sat, Feb 7 M Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 56 - 83(L)
Sat, Feb 7 W Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 78 - 57(W)
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships
Sun, Feb 8 M Fencing Brown * at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM 20 - 7(W)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing Brown * at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM 16 - 11(W)
 
Sun, Feb 8 W Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 8 M Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships
Sun, Feb 8 M Fencing No. 5 Harvard * at New York, N.Y. 1:15 PM 18 - 9(W)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing No. 4 Harvard * at New York, N.Y. 1:15 PM 10 - 17(L)
Sun, Feb 8 W Fencing Cornell * at New York, N.Y. 2:45 PM 17 - 10(W)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing No. 8 Princeton * at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM 12 - 15(L)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing No. 3 Princeton * at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM 15 - 12(W)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing Yale * at New York, N.Y. 11:30 AM 22 - 5(W)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing Yale * at New York, N.Y. 11:30 AM 20 - 7(W)
Mon, Feb 9 W Fencing No. 1 Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:45 PM 4 - 23(L)
Mon, Feb 9 M Fencing No. 2 Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:45 PM 11 - 16(L)
 
Wed, Feb 11 M Tennis NJIT Hecht Tennis Center 4:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
CSA Team National Championships
Fri, Feb 13 W Squash Columbia (#7) at Cambridge, Mass. 2:15 PM ILDN 9 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Feb 13 W Tennis Albany Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 13 M Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM 48 - 75(L)
Fri, Feb 13 W Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM ILDN 61 - 42(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 14 W T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day 1st/13
Sat, Feb 14 M T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day 2nd/13
 
Sat, Feb 14 M Lacrosse UMBC Franklin Field 1:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
CSA Team National Championships
Sat, Feb 14 W Squash Trinity, Conn. (#3) at Cambridge, Mass. 1:30 PM ILDN 4 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Feb 14 W Gymnastics Towson at Towson, Md. 4:00 PM L, 195.175-193.775
ECAC Tournament
Sat, Feb 14 M Tennis No. 68 Brown at Cambridge, Mass. 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Feb 14 W Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM ILDN 83 - 75(W)
Sat, Feb 14 M Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM 55 - 71(L)
Sat, Feb 14 Wrestling Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN 25 - 10(W)
Sun, Feb 15 W Tennis Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM 3 - 4(L)
CSA Team National Championships
Sun, Feb 15 W Squash Princeton (#4) at Cambridge, Mass. 11:00 AM ILDN 4 - 5(L)
 
Tue, Feb 17 M Lacrosse Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM 11 - 10(W) ot
Thu, Feb 19 -
 Sat, Feb 21
W Swimming Ivy League Championships * at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 4th/8 (952 points)
CSA Team National Championships
Fri, Feb 20 M Squash Trinity, Conn. (#1) at Hartford, Conn. 1:30 PM 1 - 8(L)
 
Fri, Feb 20 M Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM ESPN3 46 - 69(L)
Fri, Feb 20 W Basketball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 71 - 61(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 21 M T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Feb 21 W T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day NTS
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 6 Penn State at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM 10 - 17(L)
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 1 Penn State at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM 17 - 10(W)
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 9 St. John's at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:30 AM 16 - 11(W)
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 6 St. John's at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:30 AM 10 - 17(L)
CSA Team National Championships
Sat, Feb 21 M Squash Yale (#5) at Hartford, Conn. 11:30 AM 4 - 5(L)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing Brown at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 18 - 9(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Princeton * The Palestra 12:00 PM ILDN 19 - 12(W)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing Brown at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 20 - 7(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 W Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 12:00 PM Live Stream 9 - 7(W)
Temple Invitational
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing No. 3 Princeton at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 11 - 16(L)
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing No. 8 Princeton at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 14 - 13(W)
 
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Drexel The Palestra 2:00 PM ILDN 21 - 15(W)
Sat, Feb 21 M Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 62 - 67(L)
Sat, Feb 21 W Basketball Dartmouth * The Palestra 7:00 PM ESPN3 63 - 46(W)
Sun, Feb 22 M Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day 1st
Sun, Feb 22 W Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day 2nd
Sun, Feb 22 W Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 22 W Gymnastics Ivy Classic The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 1st, 193.725
CSA Team National Championships
Sun, Feb 22 M Squash Franklin & Marshall (#7) at Hartford, Conn. 1:30 PM 6 - 3(W)
 
Tue, Feb 24 M Lacrosse #11 Maryland at College Park, Md. 5:00 PM 7 - 11(L)
Thu, Feb 26 -
 Sat, Feb 28
M Swimming Ivy League Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day 4th/8 (1042.5 points)
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day Recap
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day Recap
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day 3rd/22 (437 points)
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day 7th/14 (264 points)
Fri, Feb 27 M Tennis BYU at Boise, Idaho 10:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 27 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM Hatter Vision 0 - 9(L)
Fri, Feb 27 M Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 69 - 75(L)
Fri, Feb 27 W Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 75 - 58(W)
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 7th/8
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 4th/8
 
Sat, Feb 28 M Tennis No. 72 Boise State at Boise, Idaho 9:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 28 M Lacrosse Penn State at State College, Pa. 12:00 PM 11 - 14(L)
Sat, Feb 28 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM Hatter Vision 7 - 4(W)
Sat, Feb 28 W Tennis Richmond Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 28 M Tennis No. 73 Utah at Boise, Idaho 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 28 W Gymnastics Penn State (#13), Iowa State, Brockport at State College, Pa. 4:00 PM 3rd, 191.925
Sat, Feb 28 M Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM ESPN3 50 - 55(L)
Sat, Feb 28 W Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 59 - 33(W)
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM Hatter Vision 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Mar 1 W Lacrosse Vanderbilt Franklin Field 1:00 PM ILDN 12 - 11(W) (OT)
Sun, Mar 1 W Tennis Maryland (#54) at College Park, Md. 2:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Tue, Mar 3 M Lacrosse Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 4:30 PM 9 - 6(W)
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 2:00 PM CANCELED (due to weather)
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 4:00 PM CANCELED (due to weather)
Wed, Mar 4 W Lacrosse Rutgers at New Brunswick, N.J. 4:00 PM BTN 2GO 17 - 7(W)
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
Wrestling EIWA Championships at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day 5th/78 pts.
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 14
W Rowing Spring Break Trip at Gainesville, Ga. All Day
Fri, Mar 6 W Tennis Akron Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 AM Canceled
USF Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Bowling Green at Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM 1 - 2(L)8 inn.
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Toledo at Clearwater, Fla. 1:45 PM 4 - 5(L)
 
Fri, Mar 6 M Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM ESPN3 54 - 46(W)
Fri, Mar 6 W Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN 50 - 36(W)
Sat, Mar 7 M Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day NTS
Sat, Mar 7 W Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day NTS
USF Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Dayton at Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 AM 2 - 8(L)
 
Sat, Mar 7 M Tennis Radford Hecht Tennis Center 9:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 7 M Lacrosse #19 Villanova Franklin Field 1:00 PM ESPN3 11 - 17(L)
Sat, Mar 7 W Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM ILDN 9 - 7(W)
USF Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Maine at Clearwater, Fla. 1:45 PM 5 - 4(W)8 inn.
 
Sat, Mar 7 W Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 6:00 PM ILDN 56 - 42(W)
Sat, Mar 7 M Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM 79 - 72(W)
Sat, Mar 7 W Gymnastics New Hampshire at Durham, N.H. 7:00 PM L, 195.475-192.775
USF Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Wagner at Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 AM 2 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Mar 8 M Tennis Georgia State at Albuquerque, N.M. 10:00 AM 4 - 2(W)
USF Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Central Michigan at Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM 1 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM Monarch Media 1 - 5(L)
Sun, Mar 8 W Tennis St. Mary's (#51) at Tempe, Ariz. 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:30 PM Monarch Media 3 - 5(L)
Mon, Mar 9 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM Monarch Media 8 - 9(L)
Mon, Mar 9 W Tennis Arizona State (#33) at Tempe, Ariz. 4:30 PM 0 - 7(L)
Tue, Mar 10 M Tennis No. 45 New Mexico at Albuquerque, N.M. 1:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Tue, Mar 10 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM 5 - 12(L)
Spring Break
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Bowling Green at Clearwater, Fla. 3:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
 
Tue, Mar 10 W Lacrosse Saint Joseph's Franklin Field 4:00 PM ILDN 13 - 1(W)
Tue, Mar 10 W Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 5:00 PM CBS Sports Network 42 - 55(L)
Spring Break
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Syracuse at Clearwater, Fla. 5:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
 
Tue, Mar 10 M Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 7:30 PM WNTP 990 AM CBS Sports Network 52 - 73(L)
Wed, Mar 11 W Tennis UNLV at Las Vegas, Nev. 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Spring Break
Wed, Mar 11 Softball Syracuse at Clearwater, Fla. 3:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
 
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 8:15 PM 1 - 5(L)
Spring Break
Thu, Mar 12 Softball Central Michigan at Clearwater, Fla. 11:00 AM 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Mar 12 Softball Central Michigan at Clearwater, Fla. 1:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
 
Thu, Mar 12 M Tennis New Mexico State at Las Cruces, N.M. 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Mar 13 M Tennis UT Arlington at Las Cruces, N.M. 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM Spider TV Canceled
Sat, Mar 14 -
 Sun, Mar 15
M Golf Mission Inn Spectacular (54) at Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. All Day 8th/18
Sat, Mar 14 M Lacrosse #11 Princeton * Franklin Field 1:00 PM ESPN3 11 - 17(L)
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM Spider TV Canceled
Sat, Mar 14 W Lacrosse Georgetown Franklin Field 4:00 PM ILDN 15 - 8(W)
Sat, Mar 14 W Gymnastics West Virginia, Cornell at Morgantown, W.V. 4:00 PM 2nd, 193.175
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 12:00 PM Spider TV Canceled
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh Penn Park 3:00 PM 0 - 10(L)5 inn.
Wed, Mar 18 Baseball Villanova Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM ILDN 4 - 9(L)
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh Penn Park 5:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Wed, Mar 18 W Lacrosse No. 1 Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM Big Ten Network (TV) 7 - 12(L)
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
W Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day 14th
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
Wrestling NCAA Championships at St. Louis, Mo. All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
M Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day 4th
Women's NIT
Thu, Mar 19 W Basketball Hofstra The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 65 - 58(W)
 
Fri, Mar 20 W Tennis Georgetown Philadelphia, Pa. 2:30 PM 5 - 2(W)
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 21 W T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day NTS
Sat, Mar 21 M T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day NTS
 
Sat, Mar 21 M Rowing H McCausland Cup (George Washington with Drexel) Schuylkill River TBA 1st
Sat, Mar 21 W Rowing Saint Joseph's/G. Washington Schuylkill River TBA 1st/3
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Temple Hamlin Tennis Courts 9:00 AM 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Mar 21 W Lacrosse Dartmouth * Franklin Field 11:30 AM ESPN 3 10 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 21 W Gymnastics ECAC Championships at New Haven, Conn. 1:00 PM ILDN 4th, 192.800
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Claremont-Mudd-Scripss Hamlin Tennis Courts 2:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 21 M Lacrosse #7 Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:00 PM 9 - 10(L) 3ot
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 3:00 PM Canceled
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 12:00 PM 9 - 1(W)6 inn.
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 2:00 PM 9 - 1(W)6 inn.
Women's NIT
Sun, Mar 22 W Basketball Temple The Palestra 2:00 PM ILDN 56 - 61(L)
 
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM 12 - 3(W)
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Wed, Mar 25 Softball La Salle Penn Park 3:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Thu, Mar 26 -
 Sat, Mar 28
M Swimming NCAA Championships at Iowa City, Iowa All Day 36th
 
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 2:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 4:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 28 -
 Sun, Mar 29
M Golf Towson Invitational (36) at Grasonville, Md. All Day 17th/23
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 28 M T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day 3rd/12
 
Sat, Mar 28 -
 Sun, Mar 29
M Rowing H San Diego Crew Classic at San Diego, Calif. All Day 2nd
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 28 W T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day 2nd/16
Connell Cup
Sat, Mar 28 W Rowing Columbia/Yale Schuylkill River TBA 3rd/3
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing Lgt. Mercyhurst Schuylkill River 10:00 AM 1st
 
Sat, Mar 28 W Lacrosse Towson Franklin Field 12:00 PM ESPN 3 12 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 28 W Soccer Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 W Tennis Princeton (#58) * Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sat, Mar 28 M Tennis No. 28 Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 1:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sat, Mar 28 W Soccer Monmouth at Villanova, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Lacrosse #11 Yale * Franklin Field 5:30 PM FOX Sports 1 7 - 15(L)
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM ILDN 4 - 3(W)
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 12:30 PM 10 - 4(W)
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 2:30 PM 15 - 14(W)8 inn.
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM ILDN 3 - 4(L)
Mon, Mar 30 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM 2 - 1(W) (9 inn.)
Mon, Mar 30 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
* Conference Games

Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico