QFS Holidays
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Sep 5 Field Hockey Lehigh Ellen Vagelos Field 3:00 PM ILDN 9 - 1(W)
University City Classic
Fri, Sep 5 M Soccer Drexel Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 2 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Sep 5 W Soccer Mount St. Mary's at Emmitsburg, Md. 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Crowne Plaza Philadelphia West Invitational
Fri, Sep 5 Volleyball Colgate The Palestra 7:30 PM ILDN 3 - 0(W)25-20, 25-23, 25-15
Sat, Sep 6 Volleyball Cleveland State The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 3 - 0(W)25-15, 25-23, 25-21
 
Sat, Sep 6 M FB Sprint Alumni Game Franklin Field 2:00 PM Recap
Crowne Plaza Philadelphia West Invitational
Sat, Sep 6 Volleyball Georgetown The Palestra 7:30 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)17-25, 20-25, 23-25
 
Sun, Sep 7 Field Hockey Bucknell Ellen Vagelos Field 11:00 AM ILDN 0 - 1(L)
Sun, Sep 7 W Soccer Old Dominion Rhodes Field 2:00 PM ILDN 3 - 2(W) ot
University City Classic
Sun, Sep 7 M Soccer Central Connecticut Rhodes Field 4:30 PM ILDN 4 - 3(W)
 
Tue, Sep 9 Volleyball Delaware at Newark, Del. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)22-25, 9-25, 18-25
Thu, Sep 11 W Soccer Saint Francis (Pa.) Rhodes Field 6:00 PM ILDN 1 - 1(T)
Fri, Sep 12 -
 Sun, Sep 14
W Tennis Cissie Leary Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. All Day Recap
Fri, Sep 12 Field Hockey Fairfield Ellen Vagelos Field 4:00 PM ILDN 4 - 2(W)
Cross Country
Fri, Sep 12 W T&F Big 5 Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. (Belmont Plateau) 5:30 PM 1st
Fri, Sep 12 M T&F Big 5 Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. (Belmont Plateau) 5:30 PM 1st
Stanford Tournament
Fri, Sep 12 Volleyball Santa Clara at Santa Clara, Calif. 10:00 PM 0 - 3(L)22-25, 12-25, 19-25
University of Washington Tournament
Fri, Sep 12 M Soccer Seattle at Seattle, Wash. 10:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Stanford Tournament
Sat, Sep 13 Volleyball No. 1 Stanford at Stanford, Calif. 2:00 PM 0 - 3(L)17-25, 23-25, 22-25
Sat, Sep 13 Volleyball No. 20 Duke at Stanford, Calif. 8:00 PM 1 - 3(L)26-24, 17-25, 15-25, 16-25
 
Sun, Sep 14 Field Hockey Liberty Ellen Vagelos Field 11:00 AM ILDN 2 - 3(L)
Sun, Sep 14 W Soccer William & Mary Rhodes Field 2:30 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)
University of Washington Tournament
Sun, Sep 14 M Soccer No. 10 Washington at Seattle, Wash. 4:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Thu, Sep 18 M Soccer No. 12 American Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Sep 19 -
 Sun, Sep 21
W Tennis William & Mary Invitational at Williamsburg, Va. All Day Recap
Fri, Sep 19 -
 Sun, Sep 21
M Tennis Farnsworth/Ivy Plus at Princeton N.J. All Day
Big 5 Volleyball Tournament
Fri, Sep 19 Volleyball Villanova The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)20-25, 18-25, 21-25
 
Fri, Sep 19 W Soccer VCU at Richmond, Va. 7:00 PM 0 - 0(T)
Sat, Sep 20 -
 Sun, Sep 21
W Golf Chesapeake Bay Invitational (54 holes) at Annapolis, Md. All Day 2nd/15
Sat, Sep 20 -
 Sun, Sep 21
M Golf Cornell Invitational (54 holes) at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA t-2nd/15
Sat, Sep 20 Field Hockey Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Big 5 Volleyball Tournament
Sat, Sep 20 Volleyball La Salle The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 3 - 1(W)26-24, 22-25, 26-24, 25-10
 
Sat, Sep 20 Football Jacksonville at Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 PM WFIL 560AM 31 - 34(L)
Big 5 Volleyball Tournament
Sat, Sep 20 Volleyball Temple The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)14-25, 23-25, 17-25
 
Sat, Sep 20 M FB Sprint Mansfield * at Mansfield, Pa. 7:35 PM ESPN Radio ESPN3.com 14 - 13(W)
Sun, Sep 21 W Soccer Delaware at Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 21 M Soccer Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Wed, Sep 24 Field Hockey Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 6:00 PM PLN 4 - 2(W)
Wed, Sep 24 M Soccer No. 7 Penn State at State College, Pa. 7:00 PM 2 - 6(L)
Cross Country
Thu, Sep 25 W T&F Main Line Invitational at Haverford, Pa. 5:00 PM NTS
Thu, Sep 25 M T&F Main Line Invitational at Haverford, Pa. 5:00 PM NTS
 
Fri, Sep 26 -
 Sun, Sep 28
W Golf Yale Fall Intercollegiate (54) at New Haven, Conn. All Day 5th/16
Fri, Sep 26 -
 Sun, Sep 28
M Tennis Penn Invitaional Hamlin Tennis Courts All Day
Fri, Sep 26 Volleyball Princeton * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)15-25, 16-25, 14-25
Fri, Sep 26 M FB Sprint Cornell * Franklin Field 7:00 PM ILDN 36 - 19(W)
Sat, Sep 27 -
 Sun, Sep 28
M Golf Quechee Club Invitational (36) at Quechee, Vt. TBA 6th/11
Sat, Sep 27 Field Hockey Harvard * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Sep 27 Football Villanova Franklin Field 3:00 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN 7 - 41(L)
Sat, Sep 27 W Soccer Harvard * Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Sep 28 Volleyball Dayton The Palestra 1:00 PM ILDN 1 - 3(L)13-25, 25-23, 15-25, 18-25
Tue, Sep 30 M Soccer Saint Joseph's Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 2 - 1(W) (2 OT)
Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
W Tennis Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day Recap
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 3 M T&F Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM 15th/24
Fri, Oct 3 W T&F Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM 18th/20
 
Fri, Oct 3 Volleyball Columbia * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)12-25, 22-25, 13-25
Fri, Oct 3 W Soccer Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 4 -
 Sun, Oct 05
M Golf Macdonald Cup (36) at New Haven, Conn. TBA 6th/14
Cross Country
Sat, Oct 4 M T&F Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 AM 29th/42
Sat, Oct 4 W T&F Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 AM NTS
 
Sat, Oct 4 Field Hockey Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Sat, Oct 4 Football Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 1:30 PM WNTP 990AM FCS 13 - 31(L)
Sat, Oct 4 M Soccer Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 4:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 4 Volleyball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 3 - 1(W)25-19, 25-18, 22-25, 25-23
Sat, Oct 4 M FB Sprint Navy * Franklin Field 7:00 PM 19 - 21(L)
Mon, Oct 6 W Soccer Loyola (Md.) Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 1 - 0(W)
Thu, Oct 9 Field Hockey Monmouth Ellen Vagelos Field 4:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Fri, Oct 10 -
 Sat, Oct 11
W Golf Rutgers Invitational (36) at Piscataway, N.J. All Day 4th/17
Fri, Oct 10 Volleyball Yale - Dig Pink! * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)16-25, 25-27, 17-25
Fri, Oct 10 W Soccer Columbia * Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 1 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 10 M FB Sprint Franklin Pierce * at Rindge, N.H. 7:00 PM 14 - 7(W)
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 11 M Rowing Lgt. Navy Day Regatta Schuylkill River All Day 2nd
 
Sat, Oct 11 M Rowing H Navy Day Regatta Schuylkill River All Day 1st/27
Sat, Oct 11 W Rowing Navy Day Regatta Schuylkill River TBA NTS
Sat, Oct 11 -
 Sun, Oct 12
M Golf Temple Invitational (36) at Huntingdon Valley, Pa. TBA 4th/14
Sat, Oct 11 Football Fordham at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM WNTP 990AM PLN 22 - 60(L)
Sat, Oct 11 Volleyball Brown - Dig Pink! * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN 3 - 2(W)26-24, 25-22, 24-26, 16-25, 15-11
Sat, Oct 11 M Soccer Columbia * Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Oct 12 W Soccer Navy Rhodes Field 1:00 PM ILDN 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Oct 12 Field Hockey Maryland at College Park, Md. 1:00 PM 0 - 9(L)
Tue, Oct 14 M Soccer Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 7:00 PM BTN Plus 1 - 4(L)
Thu, Oct 16 -
 Thu, Oct 23
W Tennis ITA Regional Championships at New Haven, Conn. All Day Recap
Thu, Oct 16 M Tennis ITA Regional at Flushing, N.Y. All Day
Fri, Oct 17 Volleyball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)25-20, 25-20, 20-25, 15-25, 11-15
Fri, Oct 17 M FB Sprint Post University * Franklin Field 7:00 PM ILDN 21 - 28(L)
Sat, Oct 18 -
 Sun, Oct 19
W Golf Princeton Invitational (36) at Princeton, N.J. All Day 7th/12
Cross Country
Sat, Oct 18 M T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM 3rd/37
Sat, Oct 18 W T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM 3rd/35
 
Sat, Oct 18 Field Hockey Columbia * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN 3 - 4(L) OT
Sat, Oct 18 Football Columbia * Franklin Field 1:00 PM WNTP 990AM ILDN 31 - 7(W)
Sat, Oct 18 W Soccer Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 4:30 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Oct 18 Volleyball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H 5:00 PM 3 - 1(W)25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 25-17
Sat, Oct 18 M Soccer Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM ILDN 2 - 1(W)
Fall Schedule
Sun, Oct 19 M Rowing Lgt. Head of the Charles at Boston, Mass. All Day 6th
 
Sun, Oct 19 M Rowing H Head of the Charles at Boston, Mass. All Day 20th/36
Sun, Oct 19 W Rowing Head of the Charles Regatta at Boston, Mass. TBA NTS
Sun, Oct 19 Field Hockey Longwood Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN 5 - 0(W)
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 24 W T&F JV Haverford Invitational at Haverford, Pa. 5:00 PM NTS
 
Fri, Oct 24 Volleyball Princeton * at Princeton N.J. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)17-25, 25-21, 19-25, 19-25
Fri, Oct 24 M FB Sprint Army * Franklin Field 7:00 PM ILDN 7 - 47(L)
Sat, Oct 25 -
 Sun, Oct 26
W Golf Delaware Invitational (36) at Rehoboth Beach, Del. All Day 2nd/10
Sat, Oct 25 M Golf City Six (18) at Philadelphia Cricket Club (MH course) All Day 1st/5
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 25 M Rowing Lgt. Head of the Schuylkill Schuylkill River All Day
 
Sat, Oct 25 Field Hockey Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 25 Football Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 1:30 PM WNTP 990AM NBCSN 21 - 43(L)
Sat, Oct 25 W Soccer Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 4:00 PM 1 - 1(T)
Sat, Oct 25 M Soccer Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T)(2 OT)
Sun, Oct 26 M Rowing H Princeton Chase at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fall Schedule
Sun, Oct 26 M Rowing Lgt. Princeton Chase at Princeton, N.J. All Day 11th/32
 
Sun, Oct 26 W Rowing Princeton Chase at Princeton, N.J. TBA NTS
Tue, Oct 28 Field Hockey Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 6:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Tue, Oct 28 W Soccer Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Tue, Oct 28 M Soccer West Virginia Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 1(L)
Fri, Oct 31 Volleyball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)16-25, 18-25, 18-25
Fri, Oct 31 M FB Sprint Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 7:00 PM ILDN Canceled
* Conference Games

Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico