QFS Sweatshirts 257x90
QFS Sweatshirts 1000x60
 
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
W Tennis Cissie Leary Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. All Day Recap
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 2 M T&F Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 AM 5th/39 teams
Fri, Oct 2 W T&F Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 AM 7th/45 teams
Fri, Oct 2 M T&F Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM 11th/20 teams
Fri, Oct 2 W T&F Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. 4:00 PM 10th/21 teams
 
Fri, Oct 2 W Soccer Cornell * Rhodes Field 7:00 PM 0 - 0(T) 2ot
Fri, Oct 2 Volleyball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM ILDN 3 - 0(W)25-18, 25-17. 25-12
Fri, Oct 2 M FB Sprint Navy * at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM 14 - 29(L)
Sat, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 04
W Golf Princeton Invitational (36) at Princeton, N.J. All Day 8th/15
Sat, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 04
M Golf Macdonald Cup (54) at New Haven, Conn. All Day 13th/13
Sat, Oct 3 Field Hockey Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM ILDN 2 - 1(W) ot
Sat, Oct 3 Football Dartmouth * Franklin Field 3:30 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN 20 - 41(L)
Sat, Oct 3 Volleyball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 5:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)19-25, 13-25, 14-25
Sat, Oct 3 M Soccer Cornell * Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 2 - 0(W)
Mon, Oct 5 W Soccer Lehigh Rhodes Field 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 1(L)
Tue, Oct 6 Field Hockey Lafayette Ellen Vagelos Field 4:00 PM ILDN 5 - 0(W)
Thu, Oct 8 W Tennis Georgetown Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
W Golf Yale Fall Intercollegiate (54) at New Haven, Conn. All Day 7th/16
Dig Pink Weekend
Fri, Oct 9 Volleyball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 3 - 1(W)26-24, 20-25, 25-19, 28-26
 
Fri, Oct 9 M FB Sprint Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN 29 - 12(W)
Fri, Oct 9 W Soccer Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 8:00 PM ILDN 0 - 0(T) 2ot
Sat, Oct 10 -
 Sun, Oct 11
M Golf David Toms Intercollegiate (54) at Baton Rouge, La. All Day t-7th/14
Sat, Oct 10 W Rowing Navy Day Regatta Schuylkill River TBA NTS
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 10 M Rowing Lgt. Navy Day Regatta/Head of Housatonic Schuylkill River 10:00 AM 5th/6th
 
Sat, Oct 10 Field Hockey Dartmouth * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN 3 - 2(W) 2ot
Sat, Oct 10 Football Fordham Franklin Field 1:00 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN 45 - 48(L)
Sat, Oct 10 M Soccer Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:00 PM ILDN 1 - 2(L)
Dig Pink Weekend
Sat, Oct 10 Volleyball Columbia * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN 1 - 3(L) 15-25, 22-25, 25-20, 19-25
 
Tue, Oct 13 M Soccer Rutgers Rhodes Field 5:00 PM ILDN (Watch) ESPN3 0 - 2(L)
Tue, Oct 13 W Soccer American Rhodes Field 7:30 PM ESPN3 5 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 16 Field Hockey Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 6:00 PM 1 - 2(L) 2ot
Fri, Oct 16 M FB Sprint Mansfield * Franklin Field 7:00 PM ILDN 16 - 13(W)
Fri, Oct 16 Volleyball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM ILDN 1 - 3(L)20-25, 23-25, 25-18, 23-25
Cross Country
Sat, Oct 17 M T&F Leopard Invitational at Easton, Pa. 10:00 AM 3rd/9 teams
Sat, Oct 17 W T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM 1st/24 teams
Sat, Oct 17 M T&F Princeton Invitational at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM 1st/21 teams
Sat, Oct 17 W T&F Leopard Invitational at Easton, Pa. 11:00 AM NTS
 
Sat, Oct 17 Football Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 3:30 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN/ESPN3 42 - 7(W)
Sat, Oct 17 W Soccer Dartmouth * Rhodes Field 5:00 PM ILDN 1 - 1(T) 2ot
Sat, Oct 17 Volleyball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 5:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)18-25, 18-25, 23-25
Sun, Oct 18 M Rowing H Head of the Charles Regatta at Cambridge, Mass. All Day 15th/26
Sun, Oct 18 W Rowing Head of the Charles at Cambridge, Mass. TBA NTS
Sun, Oct 18 Field Hockey Bucknell at Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM 3 - 2(W) ot
Sun, Oct 18 M Soccer Dartmouth * Rhodes Field 1:00 PM ILDN 0 - 1(L)
Fall Schedule
Sun, Oct 18 M Rowing Lgt. Head of the Charles at Boston, Mass. 3:45 PM 7th
 
Wed, Oct 21 Field Hockey Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Thu, Oct 22 -
 Tue, Oct 27
W Tennis USTA/ITA Regional Championships at Hanover, N.H. TBA
Fri, Oct 23 M Tennis ITA Regional at New Haven, Conn. All Day Recap
Fri, Oct 23 M FB Sprint Army West Point * at West Point, N.Y. 7:00 PM Live Video 13 - 16(L) (2 OT)
Fri, Oct 23 Football Yale (Family Weekend) * Franklin Field 7:00 PM WNTP 990AM NBC Sports 34 - 20(W)
Sat, Oct 24 M Rowing H Head of the Schuylkill Regatta Schuylkill River All Day 2nd/28
Sat, Oct 24 M Tennis ITA Regional at New Haven, Conn. All Day Recap
Sat, Oct 24 -
 Sun, Oct 25
W Golf Delaware Invitational (36) at Rehoboth Beach, Del. All Day 3rd/13
Sat, Oct 24 W Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Schuylkill River TBA NTS
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 24 M Rowing Lgt. Head of the Schuylkill Schuylkill River 10:00 AM 5th
 
Sat, Oct 24 Field Hockey Yale * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN 4 - 2(W)
Sat, Oct 24 W Soccer Yale * Rhodes Field 5:00 PM ILDN 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 24 Volleyball Princeton * The Palestra 6:00 PM ILDN 1 - 3(L)21-25, 25-22, 11-25, 14-25
Sat, Oct 24 M Soccer Yale * Rhodes Field 7:30 PM ILDN 1 - 1(T) (2 OT)
Mon, Oct 26 M Tennis ITA Regional at New Haven, Conn. All Day Recap
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 30 M T&F Ivy Heptagonal Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 11:00 AM 2nd
Fri, Oct 30 W T&F Ivy Heptagonal Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM T-5th
 
Fri, Oct 30 Volleyball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 0 - 3(L)19-25, 17-25, 18-25
Fri, Oct 30 M FB Sprint Princeton * Franklin Field 7:00 PM ILDN 75 - 12(W)
Sat, Oct 31 M Golf City Six Championship (18) at Ardmore, Pa. 11:00 AM 3rd/5
Sat, Oct 31 Field Hockey Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM ILDN 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 31 Football Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:30 PM WFIL 560AM ILDN 48 - 28(W)
Sat, Oct 31 W Soccer Brown * at Providence, R.I. 3:30 PM ILDN 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Oct 31 Volleyball Dartmouth * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN 3 - 0(W)26-24, 25-19, 25-18
Sat, Oct 31 M Soccer Brown * at Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM ILDN 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Nov 1 M Rowing H Princeton Chase at Princeton, N.J. All Day 11th/51
Sun, Nov 1 W Rowing Princeton Chase at Princeton, N.J. TBA NTS
Fall Schedule
Sun, Nov 1 M Rowing Lgt. Princeton Chase at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM 5th
 
Tue, Nov 3 M Soccer West Virginia at Morgantown, W. Va. 7:00 PM Watch Live! 3 - 2(W) 2 OT
Fri, Nov 6 -
 Sun, Nov 08
M Tennis Wake Forest Invitational at Winston-Salem, N.C. All Day NTS
Fri, Nov 6 W Swimming Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 3:00 PM 176 - 125(W)
Fri, Nov 6 Volleyball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 3 - 0(W)25-16, 25-22, 25-17
Sat, Nov 7 W Fencing Penn State Open at State College, Pa. All Day Recap
Sat, Nov 7 W Squash Alumni Matches Ringe Courts 10:00 AM
Sat, Nov 7 M Squash Alumni Matches Ringe Courts 10:00 AM
Sat, Nov 7 Field Hockey Princeton * Ellen Vagelos Field 12:00 PM ILDN 1 - 2(L) ot
Sat, Nov 7 Football Princeton (Homecoming) * Franklin Field 12:00 PM WFIL 560AM American Sports Network/ILDN 26 - 23(W) OT
Sat, Nov 7 W Swimming UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 2:00 PM 173 - 127(W)
Sat, Nov 7 M Swimming UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 2:00 PM 175 - 117(W)
Sat, Nov 7 W Soccer Princeton * Rhodes Field 5:00 PM ILDN 0 - 0(T) 2ot
Sat, Nov 7 Volleyball Yale * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN 1 - 3(L)20-25, 25-22, 18-25, 12-25
Sat, Nov 7 M Soccer Princeton * Rhodes Field 7:30 PM ILDN 0 - 2(L)
Sun, Nov 8 Wrestling Binghamton Open at Binghamton, N.Y. All Day NTS
Sun, Nov 8 M Fencing Penn State Open at State College, Pa. All Day Recap
Thu, Nov 12 -
 Sun, Nov 15
W Tennis USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships at Flushing Meadows, N.Y. TBA
Fri, Nov 13 -
 Sun, Nov 15
M Fencing North American Cup at Kansas City, Mo. All Day
Fri, Nov 13 -
 Sun, Nov 15
W Fencing North American Cup at Kansas City, Mo. All Day
Cross Country
Fri, Nov 13 W T&F NCAA Regional Championships at Princeton, N.J. 12:00 PM 6th/30 teams
Fri, Nov 13 M T&F NCAA Regional Championships at Princeton, N.J. 1:00 PM 2nd/25 teams
 
Fri, Nov 13 M Swimming Columbia * Sheerr Pool 4:00 PM 167 - 114(W)
Fri, Nov 13 M Basketball Robert Morris The Palestra 5:30 PM WXPN.org ESPN3 76 - 75(W)
Fri, Nov 13 Volleyball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN 3 - 0(W)25-16, 25-23, 25-21
Fri, Nov 13 W Basketball Duke The Palestra 8:00 PM 50 - 57(L)
Sat, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 15
W Squash Ivy Scrimmages at New Haven, Conn. All Day
Sat, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 15
M Squash Ivy Scrimmages at New Haven, Conn. All Day
Sat, Nov 14 Football Harvard * at Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM WFIL 560AM American Sports Network/ILDN 35 - 25(W)
Sat, Nov 14 W Swimming Villanova Sheerr Pool 1:00 PM 176 - 121(W)
Sat, Nov 14 M Swimming Villanova Sheerr Pool 1:00 PM 139 - 116(W)
Sat, Nov 14 M Soccer Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 4:00 PM ILDN 0 - 6(L)
Sat, Nov 14 Volleyball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 5:00 PM ILDN 3 - 2(W)(17-25, 25-15, 18-25, 25-19, 15-9)
Sun, Nov 15 W Rowing Rivanna Romp at Charlottesville, Va. TBA NTS
Sun, Nov 15 M Basketball Central Connecticut St. The Palestra 4:00 PM WNTP 990 AM ILDN 77 - 61(W)
Sun, Nov 15 W Basketball UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 5:00 PM 81 - 46(W)
Tue, Nov 17 W Basketball Lafayette The Palestra 7:00 PM 54 - 37(W)
Tue, Nov 17 M Basketball Delaware State at Dover, Del. 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM 60 - 54(W)
Fri, Nov 20 M Squash Navy at Annapolis, Md. 5:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Elite Invitational
Sat, Nov 21 W Fencing NJIT Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 21 - 6(W)
Sat, Nov 21 M Fencing Johns Hopkins Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 24 - 3(W)
Sat, Nov 21 M Fencing NJIT Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 20 - 7(W)
Sat, Nov 21 W Fencing Notre Dame Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 10 - 17(L)
Sat, Nov 21 M Fencing Notre Dame Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 16 - 11(W)
Sat, Nov 21 W Fencing Johns Hopkins Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 21 - 6(W)
Sat, Nov 21 W Fencing Ohio State Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 12 - 15(L)
Sat, Nov 21 M Fencing Ohio State Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 16 - 11(W)
Sat, Nov 21 M Fencing Air Force Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 24 - 3(W)
Sat, Nov 21 W Fencing Air Force Dave Micahnik Fencing Center 9:00 AM 20 - 7(W)
Cross Country
Sat, Nov 21 W T&F NCAA Championships at Louisville, Ky. 12:00 PM WATCH
Sat, Nov 21 M T&F NCAA Championships at Louisville, Ky. 12:00 PM WATCH 24th
 
Sat, Nov 21 M Swimming Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 12:00 PM 217 - 234(L)
Sat, Nov 21 W Swimming Cornell * at Princeton, N.J. 12:00 PM 200 - 166(W)
Sat, Nov 21 W Swimming Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 12:00 PM 200 - 213(L)
Sat, Nov 21 M Swimming Cornell * at Princeton, N.J. 12:00 PM 217 - 173.5(W)
Sat, Nov 21 W Squash George Washington at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 21 Football Cornell * Franklin Field 1:00 PM WFIL 560 AM ILDN 34 - 21(W)
Sat, Nov 21 M Squash George Washington at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 21 M Basketball Washington at Seattle, Wash. 3:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM Pac-12 Network 67 - 104(L)
Sun, Nov 22 Wrestling Keystone Classic The Palestra 9:00 AM 3rd/12
Sun, Nov 22 W Basketball New Hampshire at Durham, N.H. 1:00 PM 67 - 60(W)
Tue, Nov 24 W Squash Drexel Ringe Courts 5:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Nov 24 W Basketball Colorado State The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN 49 - 48(W)
Tue, Nov 24 M Squash Drexel Ringe Courts 7:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Wed, Nov 25 M Basketball La Salle The Palestra 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM ILDN 80 - 64(W)
Sun, Nov 29 M Basketball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 2:00 PM WNTP 990 AM 86 - 92(L)
* Conference Games

Coke Zero
Coke Zero #2
The Inquirer
Bank of America
Enterprise Car Share banner ad
Dunkin Donuts
Independence Blue Cross
Home Team IBC
Academy 146x80
Sherwin Williams
IBEW 146x80
PNC Bank