QFS Holidays
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Feb 1 M Tennis Penn State at State College, Pa. 9:00 AM
Sun, Feb 1 M Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 1 W Squash Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 1 W Gymnastics Cornell, West Chester, Ursinus The Palestra 1:00 PM
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Feb 6 M T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
W T&F Sykes Sabock Cup @ Penn State at State College, Pa. All Day
 
Fri, Feb 6 M Tennis Furman Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 W Tennis Florida International Univ. Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 W Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 M Squash Cornell * Ringe Courts 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 6 W Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Feb 6 M Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Sat, Feb 7 -
 Sun, Feb 08
M Fencing Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships * at New York, N.Y. All Day
Sat, Feb 7 W Lacrosse Penn Spring Scrimmages Franklin Field All Day
Sat, Feb 7 -
 Sun, Feb 08
W Fencing Ivy League Fencing Round-Robin Championships * at New York, N.Y. All Day
Sat, Feb 7 W Gymnastics Temple Rockwell Gymnasium 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Brown * The Palestra 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 M Tennis William & Mary Levy Tennis Center 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 Wrestling Harvard * Rockwell Gymnasium 6:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 M Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Sat, Feb 7 W Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Feb 8 W Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 8 M Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Wed, Feb 11 M Tennis NJIT Levy Tennis Center 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 13 -
 Sun, Feb 15
W Squash CSA Team National Championships at Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) All Day
Fri, Feb 13 W Tennis Albany Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 13 M Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Fri, Feb 13 W Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM ILDN
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 14 W T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day
Sat, Feb 14 M T&F Monmouth Invitational at West Long Branch, N.J. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 14 M Lacrosse UMBC Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 14 W Gymnastics Towson at Towson, Md. 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 14 W Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Feb 14 M Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sat, Feb 14 Wrestling Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sun, Feb 15 W Tennis Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 11:00 AM
Tue, Feb 17 M Lacrosse Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
Thu, Feb 19 -
 Sat, Feb 21
W Swimming Ivy League Championships * at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
Fri, Feb 20 -
 Sun, Feb 22
M Squash CSA Team National Championships at Hartford, Conn. (Trinity) All Day
Fri, Feb 20 M Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Fri, Feb 20 W Basketball Harvard * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 21 M T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 21 W Fencing Temple Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Feb 21 M Fencing Temple Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 21 W T&F Haverford Invitational at Havertown, Pa. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Princeton * The Palestra 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 W Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 Wrestling Drexel The Palestra 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 M Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Sat, Feb 21 W Basketball Dartmouth * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Sun, Feb 22 M Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day
Sun, Feb 22 W Fencing USCSC at Madison, N.J. All Day
Sun, Feb 22 W Gymnastics Ivy Classic The Palestra 1:00 PM
Tue, Feb 24 M Lacrosse Maryland at College Park, Md. 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 26 -
 Sat, Feb 28
M Swimming Ivy League Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Squash CSA Individual Championships at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M Swimming ECAC Championships at Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day
Fri, Feb 27 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM
Fri, Feb 27 W Basketball Brown * The Palestra 7:00 PM ILDN
Fri, Feb 27 M Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 8:00 PM WNTP 990 AM
Indoor Track & Field
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
W T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
Sat, Feb 28 -
 Sun, Mar 01
M T&F Heptagonal Championships @ Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 28 M Lacrosse Penn State at State College, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 W Tennis Richmond Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 W Gymnastics Penn State, Iowa State, Brockport at State College, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 M Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sat, Feb 28 W Basketball Yale * The Palestra 7:00 PM ildn
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 W Lacrosse Vanderbilt Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 W Tennis Maryland at College Park, Md. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 3 M Lacrosse Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 7:30 PM
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 4 W Lacrosse Rutgers at New Brunswick, N.J. 5:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
Wrestling EIWA Championships at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 14
W Rowing Spring Break Trip at Gainesville, Ga. All Day
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Fri, Mar 13
Softball USF Spring Tournament at Clearwater, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 6 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 W Tennis Akron Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 M Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Fri, Mar 6 W Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Mar 7 M Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day
Sat, Mar 7 W Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day
Sat, Mar 7 M Tennis Radford Levy Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 7 M Lacrosse Villanova Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 W Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 M Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sat, Mar 7 W Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Mar 7 W Gymnastics New Hampshire at Durham, N.H. 7:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 M Tennis Georgia State at Albuquerque, N.M. 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 W Tennis St. Mary's at Tempe, Ariz. 3:00 PM
Mon, Mar 9 W Tennis Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 4:30 PM
Tue, Mar 10 M Basketball Princeton * The Palestra TBA WNTP 990 AM
Tue, Mar 10 M Tennis New Mexico at Albuquerque, N.M. 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 W Lacrosse Saint Joseph's Franklin Field 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 W Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN
Wed, Mar 11 W Tennis UNLV at Las Vegas, Nev. 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 12 M Tennis New Mexico State at Las Cruces, N.M. TBA
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
M T&F NCAA Championships @ Arkansas at Fayetteville, A.K. All Day
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
W T&F NCAA Championships @ Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
 
Fri, Mar 13 M Tennis UT Arlington at Las Cruces, N.M. TBA
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 M Rowing H Class Day Races Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 14 M Lacrosse Princeton * Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 W Lacrosse Georgetown at Manhasset, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 W Gymnastics West Virginia, Cornell at Morgantown, W.V. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 12:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Baseball Villanova Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 W Lacrosse Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
W Swimming NCAA Championships at Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
M Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
Wrestling NCAA Championships at St. Louis, Mo. All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
W Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day
Fri, Mar 20 W Tennis Georgetown Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 21 W T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day
Sat, Mar 21 M T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day
 
Sat, Mar 21 W Rowing Saint Joseph's/G. Washington Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Claremont-Mudd-Scripss Hamlin Tennis Courts 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 21 W Lacrosse Dartmouth * Franklin Field 11:30 AM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 W Gymnastics ECAC Championships at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Georgetown Hamlin Tennis Courts 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 21 M Lacrosse Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM
 
Wed, Mar 25 Softball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Softball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 26 -
 Sat, Mar 28
M Swimming NCAA Championships at Iowa City, Iowa All Day
Pennsylvania Invitational
Fri, Mar 27 M Rowing H Drexel Schuylkill River TBA
 
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 4:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 -
 Sun, Mar 29
M Golf Towson Invitational (36) at Grasonville, Md. All Day
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 28 M T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day
Sat, Mar 28 W T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing Lgt. M.I.T. (date TBD) at TBD TBA
Pennsylvania Invitational
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing H Burk Cup (Northeastern) Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing H McCausland Cup (George Washington) Schuylkill River TBA
Connell Cup
Sat, Mar 28 W Rowing Columbia/Yale at New York, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Mar 28 W Lacrosse Towson Franklin Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 12:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 W Tennis Princeton * Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Tennis Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Lacrosse Yale * Franklin Field 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 -
 Mon, Mar 30
W Golf Hoya Invitational (54) at Beallsville, Md. All Day
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 M Tennis St. John's at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
* Conference Games

Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico