QFS Holidays
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 W Lacrosse Vanderbilt Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 W Tennis Maryland at College Park, Md. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 3 M Lacrosse Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 7:30 PM
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 4 Softball Rider Penn Park 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 4 W Lacrosse Rutgers at New Brunswick, N.J. 5:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
Wrestling EIWA Championships at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 14
W Rowing Spring Break Trip at Gainesville, Ga. All Day
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Fri, Mar 13
Softball USF Spring Tournament at Clearwater, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 6 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 W Tennis Akron Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 M Basketball Columbia * The Palestra 7:00 PM WXPN 88.5 FM
Fri, Mar 6 W Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Mar 7 M Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day
Sat, Mar 7 W Fencing NCAA Regionals at Durham, N.C. All Day
Sat, Mar 7 M Tennis Radford Levy Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 7 M Lacrosse Villanova Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 W Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 M Basketball Cornell * The Palestra 7:00 PM WFIL 560 AM
Sat, Mar 7 W Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 PM ILDN
Sat, Mar 7 W Gymnastics New Hampshire at Durham, N.H. 7:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 M Tennis Georgia State at Albuquerque, N.M. 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 W Tennis St. Mary's at Tempe, Ariz. 3:00 PM
Mon, Mar 9 W Tennis Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 4:30 PM
Tue, Mar 10 M Basketball Princeton * The Palestra TBA WNTP 990 AM
Tue, Mar 10 M Tennis New Mexico at Albuquerque, N.M. 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 W Lacrosse Saint Joseph's Franklin Field 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 10 W Basketball Princeton * The Palestra 5:00 PM ILDN
Wed, Mar 11 W Tennis UNLV at Las Vegas, Nev. 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball VCU at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 12 M Tennis New Mexico State at Las Cruces, N.M. TBA
Indoor Track & Field
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
M T&F NCAA Championships @ Arkansas at Fayetteville, A.K. All Day
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
W T&F NCAA Championships @ Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
 
Fri, Mar 13 M Tennis UT Arlington at Las Cruces, N.M. TBA
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 M Rowing H Class Day Races Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 14 M Lacrosse Princeton * Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 W Lacrosse Georgetown at Manhasset, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 W Gymnastics West Virginia, Cornell at Morgantown, W.V. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 12:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Baseball Villanova Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 W Lacrosse Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
W Swimming NCAA Championships at Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
M Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
Wrestling NCAA Championships at St. Louis, Mo. All Day
Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sun, Mar 22
W Fencing NCAA Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day
Fri, Mar 20 W Tennis Georgetown Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 21 W T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day
Sat, Mar 21 M T&F Philadelphia College Classic Franklin Field All Day
 
Sat, Mar 21 W Rowing Saint Joseph's/G. Washington Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Claremont-Mudd-Scripss Hamlin Tennis Courts 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 21 W Lacrosse Dartmouth * Franklin Field 11:30 AM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 W Gymnastics ECAC Championships at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 M Tennis Georgetown Hamlin Tennis Courts 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 21 M Lacrosse Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Softball University of the Sciences Penn Park 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Lafayette Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM
 
Wed, Mar 25 Softball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Softball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 26 -
 Sat, Mar 28
M Swimming NCAA Championships at Iowa City, Iowa All Day
Pennsylvania Invitational
Fri, Mar 27 M Rowing H Drexel Schuylkill River TBA
 
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 27 Softball Dartmouth * Penn Park 4:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 -
 Sun, Mar 29
M Golf Towson Invitational (36) at Grasonville, Md. All Day
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Mar 28 M T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day
Sat, Mar 28 W T&F Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. All Day
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing Lgt. M.I.T. (date TBD) at TBD TBA
Pennsylvania Invitational
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing H Burk Cup (Northeastern) Schuylkill River TBA
Sat, Mar 28 M Rowing H McCausland Cup (George Washington) Schuylkill River TBA
Connell Cup
Sat, Mar 28 W Rowing Columbia/Yale at New York, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Mar 28 W Lacrosse Towson Franklin Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 12:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 W Tennis Princeton * Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Tennis Princeton * at Princeton, N.J. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Harvard * Penn Park 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Harvard * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 M Lacrosse Yale * Franklin Field 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 -
 Mon, Mar 30
W Golf Hoya Invitational (54) at Beallsville, Md. All Day
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 M Tennis St. John's at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Dartmouth * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Baseball Saint Peter's Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Lafayette Penn Park 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 W Lacrosse Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Lafayette Penn Park 6:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2 -
 Fri, Apr 03
W Golf Lady Pirate Invitational (36) at Bedminster, N.J. All Day
Outdoor Track & Field
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
W T&F Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Fri, Apr 03
W T&F Florida Relays/Stanford Invite at Gainesville, Fla./Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
M T&F Florida Relays/Stanford Invite at Gainesville, Fla./Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
M T&F Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
 
Fri, Apr 3 W Tennis Yale * Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 3 Softball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 3 Softball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 W Gymnastics NCAA Regionals TBA All Day
Sat, Apr 4 M Golf Met Intercollegiate (36) at Purchase, N.Y. All Day
Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 4 M Rowing Lgt. Matthews-Leonard Cups (Cornell w/Harvard) Schuylkill River TBA
Orange Challenge Cup
Sat, Apr 4 W Rowing Northeastern/Syracuse at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 4 M Tennis Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 W Tennis Brown * Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 4 M Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 5 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 5 M Tennis Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 5 W Lacrosse Northwestern at Evanston, Ill. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 5 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:30 PM
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Apr 7 Baseball Lafayette/Villanova at TBA 3:30 PM
 
Wed, Apr 8 Softball Villanova Penn Park 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 10 -
 Sun, Apr 12
W Gymnastics USA Gymnastics Collegiate Nationals The Palestra All Day
Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
M Golf Princeton Invitational (54) at Princeton, N.J. All Day
Outdoor Track & Field
Sat, Apr 11 W T&F George Mason Invitational at Fairfax, Va. All Day
Sat, Apr 11 M T&F George Mason Invitational at Fairfax, Va. All Day
Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 11 M Rowing Lgt. Dodge Cup (Yale, Columbia) at New York, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 11 M Rowing H Childs Cup (Princeton/Columbia) at Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 W Tennis Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 M Lacrosse Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 11 M Tennis Harvard * Hamlin Tennis Courts 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 11 W Lacrosse Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 -
 Mon, Apr 13
W Golf Brown Invitational (54) at East Providence, R.I. All Day
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 W Tennis Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM
Sun, Apr 12 M Tennis Dartmouth * Hamlin Tennis Courts 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Baseball NYIT Meiklejohn Stadium 1:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Baseball NYIT Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Softball Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 W Lacrosse Princeton * Franklin Field 7:00 PM
Outdoor Track & Field
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
M T&F Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
 
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open (54) at Raleigh, N.C. All Day
Outdoor Track & Field
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
W T&F Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, N.J. All Day
 
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sun, Apr 19
W Gymnastics NCAA Championships at Fort Worth, Texas All Day
Fri, Apr 17 W Tennis Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 17 M Tennis Cornell * Hamlin Tennis Courts 2:00 PM
Class of '89 Plaque (at Clemson Invitational)
Sat, Apr 18 -
 Sun, Apr 19
W Rowing Cornell at Clemson, S.C. TBA
Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 18 M Rowing Lgt. Wood-Hammond Cup (Princeton w/Georgetown) Schuylkill River TBA
 
Sat, Apr 18 M Rowing H Blackwell Cup (Yale/Columbia) at Overpeck, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 18 M Lacrosse Dartmouth * Franklin Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Princeton * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Princeton * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 18 W Lacrosse Yale * Franklin Field 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Princeton * Penn Park 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Princeton * Penn Park 6:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Princeton * Meiklejohn Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 W Tennis Columbia * Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 M Tennis Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Princeton * Penn Park 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Princeton * Meiklejohn Stadium 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Princeton * Penn Park 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Monmouth Penn Park 4:00 PM
Outdoor Track & Field
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
W T&F Penn Relays Franklin Field All Day
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
M T&F Penn Relays Franklin Field All Day
 
Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
M Golf Ivy League Championships (54) at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
W Golf Ivy League Championships (54) at Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 25 M Rowing Lgt. Callow Cup (Navy) at Annapolis, Md. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 25 M Rowing H Adams Cup (Harvard/Navy) at Annapolis, Md. TBA
Class of 1984 Award Plaque
Sat, Apr 25 W Rowing Dartmouth/Princeton Schuylkill River TBA
 
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 3:30 PM
ACC Men's Lacrosse Championship
Sat, Apr 25 M Lacrosse ACC #5 at Chester, Pa. (PPL) 7:30 PM
 
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Columbia * Penn Park 12:30 PM
Sun, Apr 26 W Lacrosse Cornell * Franklin Field 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Columbia * Meiklejohn Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Columbia * Penn Park 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Columbia * Meiklejohn Stadium 3:30 PM
* Conference Games

Geico
The Inquirer
PNC Bank
Milk
Independence Blue Cross
Chili's
Coke Zero
Home Team IBC
Dunkin Donuts
Coke Zero
Bank of America
Geico