2005 Penn Invitational Results

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2005 05:02 PM
              University of Pennsylvania Invitational - 4/9/2005               
                                Franklin Field                                 
                                   Phila, PA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emeagwali, Izukanne          Upenn                    12.59  -6.9  1 
  2 Deas, Lauren                 Cabrini College          12.60  -6.9  1 
  3 Smallwood, Brittini          St. Francis (Pa)         12.92  -6.9  1 
  4 Johnson, Natalya             Cornell                  13.05   0.1  2 
  5 Burt, Stephanie              Cornell                  13.09   0.1  2 
  6 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Upenn                    13.10  -6.9  1 
  7 Johnson, Tish                Cabrini College          13.27  -6.9  1 
  8 Muncy-Keller, Emily          Upenn                    13.56   0.1  2 
  9 Geissler, Kathryn            Villanova                13.74  -6.9  1 
 10 Suchow, Kathryn              Dartmouth                13.79  -6.9  1 
 11 Glick, Andrea                Upenn                    13.94   0.1  2 
 12 Thompson, Mimi               Rowan                    14.01   0.1  2 
 13 Taylor, Amanda               Aura                     14.97   0.1  2 
 14 Samuris, Affie               Montgomery Colle         17.46   0.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Shaunee              Upenn                    25.09   4.8  1 
  2 Morgan, Monique              Villanova                25.25   4.8  1 
  3 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jesuit          25.43   4.8  1 
  4 Inokon, Idara                Aura                     25.60   4.8  1 
  5 Hardy, Kora                  St. Francis (Pa)         25.80  +0.0  2 
  6 Smallwood, Brittini          St. Francis (Pa)         26.26  +0.0  2 
  7 Burt, Stephanie              Cornell                  26.38  +0.0  2 
  8 Greubel, Jamie               Cornell                  26.61   0.1  3 
  9 Clare, Tessa                 Dartmouth                26.72  +0.0  2 
 10 Johnson, Tish                Cabrini College          26.82   4.8  1 
 11 Copeland, Krysta             Upenn                    26.94   4.8  1 
 12 Reidel, Katie                Cornell                  27.09  +0.0  2 
 13 Suchow, Kathryn              Dartmouth                28.27   0.1  3 
 14 Willson, Lesue               Upenn                    28.33  +0.0  2 
 15 Hynes, Sarah                 Wheeling Jesuit          29.74   0.1  3 
 16 Jeffers, Akilah              Upenn                    30.25   0.1  3 
 17 Warren, Sharon               Unattached               30.48   0.1  3 
 18 Taylor, Amanda               Aura                     31.39   0.1  3 
 19 Samuris, Affie               Montgomery Colle         36.77   0.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trotter, Linda               Cornell                  54.63   1 
  2 Carlin, Jesse                Upenn                    55.01   1 
  3 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jesuit          56.30   1 
  4 Fletcher, Tiera              Villanova                56.64   1 
  5 Inokon, Idara                Aura                     57.97   1 
  6 Bridgwood, Nicole            Villanova                58.23   1 
  7 Wright, Leslie               Dartmouth                59.92   2 
  8 Bankert, Robin               Dartmouth              1:00.12   2 
  9 Reidel, Katie                Cornell                1:00.55   2 
 10 Kelley, Kristen              Dartmouth              1:02.15   2 
 11 Doell, Michelle              St. Francis (Pa)       1:04.10   2 
 12 Tharp, Aiden                 Upenn                  1:04.18   2 
 13 Termini, Sophia              Upenn                  1:05.08   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uceny, Morgan                Cornell                2:06.37  
  2 Brown, Jessica               Cornell                2:07.63  
  3 McKenzie, Arusha             Villanova              2:08.14  
  4 Jacobs, Erika                St. Francis (Pa)       2:08.36  
  5 Morrison, Christina          Upenn                  2:08.59  
  6 Richards, Carrie             Cornell                2:08.73  
  7 Cosnett, Holly               Villanova              2:09.76  
  8 Olds, Megan                  Dartmouth              2:11.47  
  9 Morgan, Ruth                 Cornell                2:13.01  
 10 Irvin, Kate                  Central ParkTC         2:15.05  
 11 Schnarr, Whitney             St. Francis (Pa)       2:17.50  
 12 Mezei, Zita                  Villanova              2:18.05  
 13 Gergory, Anjelica            Cornell                2:20.75  
 14 McCabe, Allison              Central ParkTC         2:20.91  
 15 Baczewski, Jillian           Villanova              2:21.99  
 16 Hynes, Sarah                 Wheeling Jesuit        2:22.78  
 17 Dailey, Rachel               Upenn                  2:24.06  
 18 Roberts, Carolyn             Cabrini College        2:24.68  
 19 Auwaerter, Carolyn           Upenn                  2:24.95  
 20 Polhemus, Mae                George Washingto       2:26.56  
 21 Kolson, Brigette             Upenn                  2:34.22  
 22 DeRosa, Emily                Wheeling Jesuit        2:41.78  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Akillah              Villanova              4:29.01  
  2 Taylor, Colleen              Villanova              4:29.25  
  3 McGown, Amber                Cornell                4:29.75  
  4 Irvin, Kate                  Central ParkTC         4:32.88  
  5 Kim, Claire                  Upenn                  4:33.32  
  6 Schnarr, Whitney             St. Francis (Pa)       4:33.75  
  7 Kim, Stacy                   Upenn                  4:34.70  
  8 Duncan, Claire               Upenn                  4:37.92  
  9 Kagwima, Nyam                Cornell                4:41.95  
 10 McCabe, Emily                Cornell                4:43.98  
 11 McCabe, Allison              Central ParkTC         4:44.89  
 12 DiDario, Megs                Cornell                4:45.06  
 13 Artise, Antonia              St. Francis (Pa)       4:52.26  
 14 Liberti, Jamie               Upenn                  4:52.31  
 15 Connell, Jill                Upenn                  4:58.20  
 16 Costella, Andrea             Central ParkTC         4:59.20  
 17 McGrath, Kelley              Upenn                  4:59.83  
 18 Pearsall, Caroline           Upenn                  5:00.58  
 19 Broad, Angela                Dartmouth              5:01.14  
 20 Peacock-Villada, Elizabe     Dartmouth              5:03.49  
 21 Bork, Kristen                St. Francis (Pa)       5:13.55  
 22 Stefanoni, Arianna           Rowan                  5:17.27  
 23 Epps, Courtney               Upenn                  5:17.93  
 24 Hillas, Alison               Dartmouth              5:20.22  
 25 Shoemaker, Amy               St. Francis (Pa)       5:21.07  
 26 Weidl, Nicole                Rowan                  5:33.07  
 27 Monahan, Jill                Wheeling Jesuit        6:07.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirsty                Villanova             16:54.59  
  2 Schorr, Melanie              Dartmouth             17:21.33  
  3 Leavitt, Taylor              George Washingto      17:25.05  
  4 Phiilips, Meg                Unattached            18:04.18  
  5 Mastroianni, Jillian         Dartmouth             18:29.78  
  6 Ricci, Kristin               Dartmouth             18:39.54  
  7 Abramcyzk, Susan             Dartmouth             18:40.10  
  8 Curtis, Meredith             Dartmouth             18:58.01  
  9 McCarthy, Elisa              Dartmouth             19:33.75  
 10 Walsh, Katie                 George Washingto      19:40.98  
 11 Rosetti, Christina           Villanova             19:49.19  
 12 Hughes, Meghan               George Washingto      21:03.60  
 -- Planer, Christy              Cornell                    DNF  
 -- Coseo, Sarah                 Cornell                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Monique              Villanova                13.85  -0.7  1 
  2 King, Stephanie              Cornell                  14.37  -0.7  1 
  3 Byam, Sherian                Villanova                14.45  -0.7  1 
  4 Shaw, Sabrina                Cabrini College          15.10  -0.7  1 
  5 Greubel, Jamie               Cornell                  15.10  -0.7  1 
  6 Donovan, Erin                Wheeling Jesuit          15.10  -0.7  1 
  7 Riel, Tiana                  Villanova                15.27  -0.7  1 
  8 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad     Dartmouth                15.41  -1.9  2 
  9 Curtis, Jeanette             Upenn                    15.41  -0.7  1 
 10 Casey, Joan                  Cornell                  15.77  -1.9  2 
 11 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat     Dartmouth                15.81  -1.9  2 
 12 Smith, Margaret              Dartmouth                16.23  -1.9  2 
 13 DeLellis, Renee              Dartmouth                16.39  -2.5  3 
 14 Potts, Shafeeha              St. Francis (Pa)         16.39  -1.9  2 
 15 Geissler, Kathryn            Villanova                16.61  -1.9  2 
 16 Michelotti, Victoria         Dartmouth                16.64  -1.9  2 
 17 Plummer, Laura               Dartmouth                16.93  -2.5  3 
 18 Carwell, Micaela             Dartmouth                18.15  -2.5  3 
 19 Tanner, Cassandre            Dartmouth                18.83  -2.5  3 
 20 Pydynkowski, Kara            Dartmouth                18.92  -2.5  3 
 21 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini College          19.29  -2.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Shonda                Cornell                  59.03   1 
  2 McCurdy, Dana                Upenn                  1:02.28   1 
  3 Cossell, Christina           Cornell                1:04.02   1 
  4 Donovan, Erin                Wheeling Jesuit        1:04.03   1 
  5 Smith, Margaret              Dartmouth              1:07.70   1 
  6 Potts, Shafeeha              St. Francis (Pa)       1:08.81   2 
  7 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini College        1:11.15   2 
  8 Garner, Siobhan              St. Francis (Pa)       1:13.96   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parusheva, Ioana             Villanova             10:25.00  
  2 Ellerbrock, Robyn            Cornell               11:08.10  
  3 Moser, Lauren                Dartmouth             11:10.30  
  4 Kudla, Angela                Cornell               11:27.50  
  5 Vavrek, Aimee                Wheeling Jesuit       12:51.00  
  6 Roos, Cynthia                Wheeling Jesuit       13:21.30  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell University  'A'                               46.58  
     1) Brown, Shonda                   2) Steed, Kari                    
     3) Trotter, Linda                  4) Washington, Cameron            
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                       46.98  
     1) Carlin, Jesse                   2) Morgan, Shaunee                
     3) Copeland, Krysta                4) Emeagwali, Izukanne            
  3 Villanova University  'A'                             47.93  
     1) Fletcher, Tiera                 2) Byam, Sherian                  
     3) Bridgwood, Nicole               4) Morgan, Monique                
  4 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                       51.03  
     1) Curtis, Jeanette                2) Middlebrooks, Brittany         
     3) Muncy-Keller, Emily             4) Crook, Samantha                
  5 Dartmouth College  'A'                                51.32  
     1) Carwell, Micaela                2) Chatterton-Richmond, Jadah     
     3) Pydynkowski, Kara               4) Tanner, Cassandre              
 -- Cabrini College  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Jones, Diamond                  2) Johnson, Tish                  
     3) Deas, Lauren                    4) Shaw, Sabrina                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornell University  'A'                             3:38.82   1 
     1) Brown, Jessica                  2) Brown, Shonda                  
     3) Cossell, Christina              4) Morgan, Ruth                   
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                     3:39.82   1 
     1) Morgan, Shaunee                 2) McCurdy, Dana                  
     3) Carlin, Jesse                   4) Emeagwali, Izukanne            
  3 Villanova University  'A'                           3:50.16   1 
     1) Bridgwood, Nicole               2) Fletcher, Tiera                
     3) McKenzie, Arusha                4) Vargas, Akillah                
  4 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                     3:56.55   2 
     1) Morrison, Christina             2) Dailey, Rachel                 
     3) Copeland, Krysta                4) Auwaerter, Carolyn             
  5 Cornell University  'B'                             3:57.56   1 
     1) Reidel, Katie                   2) Richards, Carrie               
     3) Steed, Kari                     4) Trotter, Linda                 
  6 Dartmouth College  'A'                              4:03.14   1 
     1) Bankert, Robin                  2) Chatterton-Richmond, Matthan   
     3) Clare, Tessa                    4) Wright, Leslie                 
  7 Dartmouth College  'C'                              4:09.00   2 
     1) Broad, Angela                   2) Olds, Megan                    
     3) Peacock-Villada, Elizabeth      4)                                
  8 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                     4:10.13   2 
     1) Duncan, Claire                  2) Kim, Claire                    
     3) Kim, Stacy                      4) Termini, Sophia                
  9 Saint Francis University  'A'                       4:10.78   2 
     1) Jacobs, Erika                   2) Hardy, Kora                    
     3) Potts, Shafeeha                 4) Artise, Antonia                
 10 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                     4:13.60   2 
     1) Johnson, Kayla                  2) Donovan, Erin                  
     3) Vavrek, Aimee                   4) Hynes, Sarah                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Danielle             Cabrini College          1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Dolansky, Linda              St. Francis (Pa)        J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Clare, Tessa                 Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Chambers, Elizabeth          Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Manero, Denise               Bucknell Univers        J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Greubel, Jamie               Cornell                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Shepherd, Ali                Rowan                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Duke, Kim                    St. Francis (Pa)         1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Dailey, Rachel               Upenn                   J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crook, Samantha              Upenn                    3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Casey, Joan                  Cornell                  3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Bertz, Lilly                 Dartmouth                3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Regan, Katie                 Cornell                 J3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Graham, Erika                Dartmouth                3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Davis, Lauren                Upenn                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Marquis, Kourtney            Villanova               J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Swerzbin, Erin               Villanova               J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Crum, Brittany               St. Francis (Pa)         2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Campbell, Bridget            St. Francis (Pa)         2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Ezzie, Michelle              Villanova                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boston, Shani                Upenn                    5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
  2 Greubel, Jamie               Cornell                  5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  3 Riel, Tiana                  Villanova                5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
  4 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Upenn                    5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
  5 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jesuit         J5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
  6 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad     Dartmouth                5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  7 Johnson, Natalya             Cornell                  5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
  8 Tanner, Cassandre            Dartmouth                5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  9 Kumalah, Jerrie              Upenn                    4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 10 Carwell, Micaela             Dartmouth                4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 11 Casey, Joan                  Cornell                  4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 12 Coughlan, Kimberly           Upenn                    4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 13 Thompson, Mimi               Rowan                    4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
 14 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini College          4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 15 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat     Dartmouth                3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Doty, Ann                    Bucknell Univers        11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
  2 Jones, Diamond               Cabrini College         11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
  3 Cooper, Nia                  Villanova               11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
  4 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat     Dartmouth               11.17m   NWI  36-07.75 
  5 Kumalah, Jerrie              Upenn                   10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
  6 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini College         10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 
  7 Coughlan, Kimberly           Upenn                   10.07m   NWI  33-00.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gmiter, Diane                St. Francis (Pa)        14.32m   46-11.75 
  2 Morse, Lisa                  St. Francis (Pa)        13.72m   45-00.25 
  3 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell                 13.50m   44-03.50 
  4 Payne, Charity               Upenn                   13.00m   42-08.00 
  5 Sommers, Megan               St. Francis (Pa)        12.73m   41-09.25 
  6 Springer, Carmen             Dartmouth               12.67m   41-07.00 
  7 Herron, Kayla                St. Francis (Pa)        12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Dam, Shaina                  Unattached              12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Guy, Stephanie               Upenn                   12.06m   39-07.00 
 10 Tucker, Becky                Cornell                 11.67m   38-03.50 
 11 Darroch, Lauren              Rowan                   11.55m   37-10.75 
 12 Smith, Abby                  Villanova               11.35m   37-03.00 
 13 Smider, Amanda               Wheeling Jesuit         10.95m   35-11.25 
 14 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               10.59m   34-09.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Crystal              Cornell                 42.24m     138-07 
  2 Herron, Kayla                St. Francis (Pa)        41.20m     135-02 
  3 Payne, Charity               Upenn                   39.30m     128-11 
  4 Morse, Lisa                  St. Francis (Pa)        39.14m     128-05 
  5 Springer, Carmen             Dartmouth               39.10m     128-03 
  6 Machaj, Melissa              Dartmouth               39.03m     128-01 
  7 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell                 38.46m     126-02 
  8 Brian, Jenna                 St. Francis (Pa)        37.99m     124-08 
  9 O'Hern, Julia                Cornell                 35.87m     117-08 
 10 Tabler, Charli               Upenn                   33.99m     111-06 
 11 Sommers, Megan               St. Francis (Pa)        31.59m     103-08 
 12 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               31.12m     102-01 
 13 Owino, Georgina              Upenn                   31.03m     101-10 
 -- Smith, Abby                  Villanova                   ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Becky                Cornell                 51.97m     170-06 
  2 Chisholm, Catrina            Upenn                   50.91m     167-00 
  3 Dufresne, Danielle           Cornell                 49.52m     162-06 
  4 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell                 48.09m     157-09 
  5 Sommers, Megan               St. Francis (Pa)        47.96m     157-04 
  6 Gmiter, Diane                St. Francis (Pa)        43.24m     141-10 
  7 Brian, Jenna                 St. Francis (Pa)        42.43m     139-02 
  8 Tabler, Charli               Upenn                   41.26m     135-04 
  9 Kavleski, Andrea             Cornell                 39.18m     128-06 
 10 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               39.12m     128-04 
 11 Denhoff, Erica               Upenn                   36.80m     120-09 
 12 Smith, Abby                  Villanova               32.59m     106-11 
 -- Herron, Kayla                St. Francis (Pa)          FOUL            
 -- Smider, Amanda               Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
 -- Machaj, Melissa              Dartmouth                 FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scherwin, Christina          Unattached              60.17m     197-05 
  2 Smith, Abby                  Villanova               40.90m     134-02 
  3 Gmiter, Diane                St. Francis (Pa)        38.37m     125-11 
  4 Payne, Charity               Upenn                   36.28m     119-00 
  5 Corey, Caitlin               Dartmouth               34.91m     114-06 
  6 McHenry, Heather             St. Francis (Pa)        34.71m     113-10 
  7 Morse, Lisa                  St. Francis (Pa)        33.72m     110-07 
  8 Guy, Stephanie               Upenn                   30.54m     100-02 
  9 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               30.40m      99-09 
 10 Wildermuth, Claire           Dartmouth               29.24m      95-11 
 11 Durante, Alyssa              Rowan                   26.18m      85-11 
 12 Baffour, Fritswa             Cornell                 21.67m      71-01 
 13 Murphy, Erin                 Rowan                   18.55m      60-10 
 14 Terry, Caitlin               Rowan                   14.69m      48-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ifill, Grafton               Upenn                    10.66  -0.9  1 
  2 Bedoya, Carlos               Villanova                10.80  -0.9  1 
  3 Stanley, Fatih               Dartmouth                10.97  -0.9  1 
  4 Jackson, Mahatma             La Salle                 10.98  -0.9  1 
  5 Okolie, Kevin                Villanova                11.06  -0.9  1 
  6 Falgares, Anthony            La Salle                 11.07  -0.9  1 
  7 Moseley, Ryan                La Salle                 11.10  -0.9  1 
  8 Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                11.15  -2.5  2 
  9 Moss, Tavon                  St. Francis (Pa)         11.18  -2.5  2 
 10 Vier, Brandon                Navy                     11.25  -2.5  2 
 11 Archibong, Anthony           Upenn                    11.32  -2.5  2 
 12 Dilworth, Terrance           Colgate                  11.37  -2.5  2 
 13 Ellis, Dan                   Colgate                  11.49  -2.5  2 
 14 Morgan, Adriel               Navy                     11.52  -0.9  1 
 15 Fox, Mike                    Cornell                  11.53  -2.5  2 
 16 Mayer, Zach                  Dartmouth                11.63  -2.5  2 
 17 Burkey, Nicholas             Villanova                11.73  -4.6  3 
 18 Pittman, Bryan               Rowan                    11.75  -4.6  3 
 19 James, Brent                 Upenn                    11.78  -4.6  3 
 20 Scandinaro, Dominic          Wheeling Jesuit          11.83  -4.6  3 
 21 Imbesi, Mike                 Rowan                    12.23  -4.6  3 
 22 Eddy, Drew                   Wheeling Jesuit          12.38  -6.9  4 
 23 Borowski, John               Montgomery Colle         12.49  -6.9  4 
 24 Conton, Adrian               Montgomery Colle         12.79  -6.9  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ifill, Grafton               Upenn                    21.61   2.5  1 
  2 Hansen, Carl                 Villanova                22.24   2.5  1 
  3 Jackson, Mahatma             La Salle                 22.36   5.6  2 
  4 Stanley, Fatih               Dartmouth                22.45   5.6  2 
  5 Okolie, Kevin                Villanova                22.52   2.5  1 
  6 Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                22.66   3.3  3 
  7 Cochran, Peter               Upenn                    22.79   2.5  1 
  8 Coley, Alonzo                St. Francis (Pa)         22.89   2.5  1 
  9 Ljungquist, Eric             Upenn                    22.99   2.5  1 
 10 Archibong, Anthony           Upenn                    23.14   5.6  2 
 11 Willimas, Paul               St. Francis (Pa)         23.20   5.6  2 
 12 George, Michael              La Salle                 23.42   3.3  3 
 13 Pittman, Bryan               Rowan                    23.43  -0.3  4 
 14 Vier, Brandon                Navy                     23.45   3.3  3 
 15 Miller, Joel                 Upenn                    23.54   3.3  3 
 16 Scandinaro, Dominic          Wheeling Jesuit          23.68  -0.3  4 
 17 Mayer, Zach                  Dartmouth                23.74   3.3  3 
 18 Carrie, Ethan                Unattached               23.95   3.3  3 
 19 Borowski, John               Montgomery Colle         24.58  -0.3  4 
 20 Gazzini, Patrick             Villanova                24.59   3.3  3 
 21 Eddy, Drew                   Wheeling Jesuit          24.67  -0.3  4 
 22 Conton, Adrian               Montgomery Colle         25.90  -0.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eckman, Drew                 Villanova                46.90   1 
  2 Wilsman, John                Villanova                49.11   1 
  3 Greaves, Daniel              Wheeling Jesuit          49.44   2 
  4 Fleming, Ryan                Upenn                    49.57   3 
  5 Ljungquist, Eric             Upenn                    49.66   1 
  6 Thompson, Ricardo            Unattached               50.09   3 
  7 Stoebe, Charlie              Dartmouth                50.10   1 
  8 Holway, Andy                 Colgate                  50.31   2 
  9 Richardson, Calvin           Dartmouth                50.37   2 
 10 Butcher, Ian                 St. Francis (Pa)         50.39   2 
 11 Tchabo, James                La Salle                 50.42   1 
 12 Maloney, Andrew              St. Francis (Pa)         50.46   2 
 13 Conn, Matt                   Upenn                    50.81   4 
 14 Baker, Neil                  Cornell                  50.88   1 
 15 Doherty, Daniel              Villanova                51.12   2 
 16 Price, Bobby                 Montgomery Colle         51.23   3 
 17 Allen, Mike                  Dartmouth                51.24   3 
 18 Nwosu, Chima                 Rowan                    51.29   2 
 19 Allen, Alex                  Montgomery Colle         51.37   4 
 20 Miller, Joel                 Upenn                    51.45   3 
 21 Calvo, Kyle                  Upenn                    51.67   2 
 22 Savitsky, Rob                Upenn                    51.75   4 
 23 Miller, Matthew              La Salle                 52.59   4 
 24 Brown, Jamal                 Dartmouth                52.66   3 
 25 Lee, Matt                    Dartmouth                52.73   3 
 26 Zoelle, Alex                 Wheeling Jesuit          53.33   4 
 27 Blenderman, Stephen          Rowan                    53.44   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyner, James                 Cornell                1:51.63  
  2 Meekins, Craig               Navy                   1:52.30  
  3 Smayda, Michael              Cornell                1:52.58  
  4 Sebens, Scott                Upenn                  1:53.00  
  5 Schmiett, Carson             Upenn                  1:53.05  
  6 Nash, Patrick                La Salle               1:53.18  
  7 Hall, Gordon                 Cornell                1:53.53  
  8 Smith, Liam                  St. Francis (Pa)       1:53.81  
  9 Burke, Lucas                 Navy                   1:54.23  
 10 Korich, Mark                 Villanova              1:54.50  
 11 Dausman, Aaron               Navy                   1:54.74  
 12 Balouris, John               St. Francis (Pa)       1:54.92  
 13 Kolodziej, John              Villanova              1:55.03  
 14 Franczuszki, Ben             La Salle               1:55.31  
 15 Guzman, John                 Upenn                  1:55.81  
 16 Ceriello, Bill               La Salle               1:56.11  
 17 Lang, Mike                   Upenn                  1:56.44  
 18 Byrnes, Terry                Villanova              1:56.44  
 19 Bowles, Eric                 Upenn                  1:57.24  
 20 McGowen, Ross                Cornell                1:57.35  
 21 Fritz, Joshua                St. Francis (Pa)       1:57.45  
 22 Carella, Sam                 Villanova              1:57.67  
 23 Snow, Graham                 Upenn                  1:57.67  
 24 Haines, Greg                 Dartmouth              1:58.13  
 25 Fritz, Caleb                 St. Francis (Pa)       1:59.65  
 26 Laktabai, Lawi               Wheeling Jesuit        1:59.79  
 27 Kessler, Chris               La Salle               2:00.43  
 28 Dropcho, Stephen             Wheeling Jesuit        2:02.56  
 29 Baxter, Corey                Wheeling Jesuit        2:03.12  
 30 Vigorita, Jay                George Washingto       2:03.42  
 31 Filandro, Matt               Rowan                  2:04.93  
 32 Kim, Alexander               George Washingto       2:06.19  
 33 Kozusnik, David              Wheeling Jesuit        2:17.91  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayden, Ryan                 Villanova              3:46.63  
  2 Hyde, Bruce                  Cornell                3:48.85  
  3 Tassinari, Oliver            Cornell                3:49.44  
  4 Keino, Andrew                Villanova              3:50.11  
  5 Jaworski, Courtney           Upenn                  3:50.82  
  6 Corcoran, Richard            Villanova              3:51.01  
  7 Thomas, Quinn                Dartmouth              3:51.56  
  8 Mort, Emory                  Cornell                3:51.96  
  9 Kerrigan, Michael            Villanova              3:52.58  
 10 Fennelly, Ryan               La Salle               3:52.62  
 11 Carroll, Tim                 La Salle               3:53.65  
 12 van Veghel, Bart             Dartmouth              3:53.84  
 13 Carmody, Mike                Dartmouth              3:54.01  
 14 Norton, Harry                Dartmouth              3:54.09  
 15 Tucker, Ross                 Dartmouth              3:54.24  
 16 Tully, Nolan                 Upenn                  3:54.74  
 17 Quigley, Sean                La Salle               3:54.92  
 18 MacKenzie, Sam               Cornell                3:54.94  
 19 Fedorowicz, Joe              La Salle               3:55.99  
 20 Pelerin, Mark                Villanova              3:56.16  
 21 Pawluk, Sam                  Villanova              3:56.66  
 22 Butler, Liam                 Dartmouth              3:57.81  
 23 Kaijala, Tim                 Upenn                  3:57.96  
 24 Kozy, Benjamin               Navy                   3:58.45  
 25 McEwen, Reid                 Upenn                  3:58.49  
 26 Howard, Dan                  Upenn                  3:58.56  
 27 Quinn, Patrick               St. Francis (Pa)       3:58.80  
 28 Brackmann, John              Upenn                  4:00.10  
 29 Marcotte, Owen               Dartmouth              4:00.94  
 30 Niemi, Michael               Navy                   4:03.61  
 31 Mah, Chris                   Dartmouth              4:05.12  
 32 Merkel, Luke                 Colgate                4:05.90  
 33 Altenau, Joe                 George Washingto       4:19.12  
 34 Isgan, Patrick               St. Francis (Pa)       4:19.35  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Noah                Dartmouth             14:45.25  
  2 Marcus, Ian                  Dartmouth             14:59.31  
  3 Foley, Ian                   Upenn                 15:01.07  
  4 LaQuaglia, Mike              Upenn                 15:01.32  
  5 Ward, Pat                    Dartmouth             15:05.42  
  6 Bonnette, Breton             Upenn                 15:09.92  
  7 Tilger, Michael              St. Francis (Pa)      15:12.99  
  8 Cassidy, Michael             Upenn                 15:18.33  
  9 Walsh, Joe                   Cornell               15:23.91  
 10 Lovejay, Mike                Upenn                 15:26.16  
 11 Cornell, Stephan             Villanova             15:27.07  
 12 Davis, Matt                  Dartmouth             15:29.18  
 13 Geisinger, Erik              Rowan                 15:34.80  
 14 Morgan, Daniel               George Washingto      15:36.80  
 15 Doody, Geoffrey              Villanova             15:47.14  
 16 Contrella, larry             Upenn                 15:57.53  
 17 Lynch, Mike                  Dartmouth             16:02.18  
 18 Beitz, Bryan                 La Salle              16:10.37  
 19 Woodside, John               George Washingto      16:35.06  
 20 Fletcher, Scott              Rowan                 16:36.49  
 21 Hajek, Ian                   George Washingto      17:26.19  
 22 Rodgers, Michael             Montgomery Colle      17:39.36  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa         Dartmouth                14.54  -0.2  1 
  2 Whitehurst, David            Upenn                    14.54  -0.2  1 
  3 Bale, Michael                Upenn                    15.07  -0.2  1 
  4 Pikor, Joe                   Wheeling Jesuit          15.22  -1.9  2 
  5 Burkey, Nicholas             Villanova                15.29  -0.2  1 
  6 Merrill, Aaron               Cornell                  15.47  -0.2  1 
  7 Scarborough, Marcus          Navy                     15.50  -0.2  1 
  8 Calvo, Kyle                  Upenn                    15.72  -0.2  1 
  9 Rosier, Aaron                Wheeling Jesuit          16.02  -1.9  2 
 10 Krug, Mike                   Rowan                    16.22  -1.9  2 
 11 Farrell, Adam                Cornell                  16.27  -0.2  1 
 12 Koskenoja, Tyler             Dartmouth                16.28  -1.9  2 
 13 Carrie, Ethan                Unattached               16.73   0.9  3 
 14 Vucelik, Ryan                Wheeling Jesuit          16.84  -1.9  2 
 15 Webster, D Mare              Montgomery Colle         17.40  -1.9  2 
 16 Spadifino, Mike              Cornell                  17.76   0.9  3 
 17 Murphy, Tim                  Villanova                18.30   0.9  3 
 18 McKnight, Randall            Dartmouth                24.50   0.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merrill, Aaron               Cornell                  52.52   1 
  2 Hoover, Kolby                Cornell                  53.58   1 
  3 Greaves, Daniel              Wheeling Jesuit          53.88   1 
  4 Cedrone, Richard             Dartmouth                55.37   2 
  5 Pilgrim, Mike                Cornell                  55.66   1 
  6 Gazzini, Patrick             Villanova                55.70   1 
  7 Scarborough, Marcus          Navy                     56.05   3 
  8 Burke, Keith                 La Salle                 56.23   1 
  9 Fuller-Young, Alex           Colgate                  56.49   3 
 10 Laughary, Kevin              Navy                     57.03   3 
 11 Rosier, Aaron                Wheeling Jesuit          57.17   2 
 12 O'Brien, Thomas              St. Francis (Pa)         57.38   2 
 13 Budesa, Robert               Upenn                    57.41   2 
 14 Vucelik, Ryan                Wheeling Jesuit          57.96   2 
 15 Bale, Michael                Upenn                    58.84   2 
 16 Lyons, Greg                  La Salle               1:03.11   3 
 17 Krug, Mike                   Rowan                  1:15.55   3 
 -- Pikor, Joe                   Wheeling Jesuit             DQ   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baird, Bradley               Cornell                9:17.10  
  2 Ward, Ian                    Cornell                9:40.30  
  3 Blaich, Andrew               Villanova              9:49.20  
  4 DeRoo, Scott                 Colgate               10:01.60  
  5 Allen, Grant                 Dartmouth             10:06.60  
  6 Carballo, Brandon            Dartmouth             10:07.70  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 La Salle University  'A'                              41.62   1 
     1) Falgares, Anthony               2) George, Michael                
     3) Moseley, Ryan                   4) Jackson, Mahatma               
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                       41.83   1 
     1) Provenzano, Michael             2) Ifill, Grafton                 
     3) Cochran, Peter                  4) Archibong, Anthony             
  3 Dartmouth College  'A'                                42.17   1 
     1) Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa            2) Evans, Brian                   
     3) Ogbanna, Ikechi                 4) Stanley, Fatih                 
  4 Rowan University  'A'                                 43.19   2 
     1) West, Ryan                      2) Bowser, Tim                    
     3) Pittman, Bryan                  4) Jackson, Tyree                 
  5 Colgate University  'A'                               43.61   2 
     1) Ellis, Alden                    2) Ellis, Dan                     
     3) Dilworth, Terrance              4) Holway, Andy                   
 -- Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                          DQ   2 
     1) Scandinaro, Dominic             2) Greaves, Daniel                
     3) Pikor, Joe                      4) Vucelik, Ryan                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth College  'A'                              3:17.57   1 
     1) Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa            2) Cedrone, Richard               
     3) Stoebe, Charlie                 4) Carmody, Mike                  
  2 Cornell University  'A'                             3:17.70   1 
     1) Merrill, Aaron                  2)                                
     3) Hoover, Kolby                   4) Eremita, Brian                 
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                     3:19.31   1 
     1) Ljungquist, Eric                2) Fleming, Ryan                  
     3) Cochran, Peter                  4) Jaworski, Courtney             
  4 Villanova University  'A'                           3:20.13   1 
     1) Wilsman, John                   2) Hansen, Carl                   
     3) Eckman, Drew                    4) Bedoya, Carlos                 
  5 Saint Francis University  'A'                       3:21.74   1 
     1) Maloney, Andrew                 2) Willimas, Paul                 
     3) Coley, Alonzo                   4) Smith, Liam                    
  6 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                     3:24.20   2 
     1) Pikor, Joe                      2) Vucelik, Ryan                  
     3) Rosier, Aaron                   4) Greaves, Daniel                
  7 United States Naval Academy  'A'                    3:24.29   2 
     1) Dausman, Aaron                  2) Meekins, Craig                 
     3) Laughary, Kurt                  4) Burke, Lucas                   
  8 Saint Francis University  'B'                       3:25.83   2 
     1) O'Brien, Thomas                 2) Butcher, Ian                   
     3) Fritz, Caleb                    4) Fritz, Joshua                  
  9 Villanova University  'B'                           3:26.40   2 
     1) Byrnes, Terence                 2) Carella, Sam                   
     3) Doherty, Daniel                 4) Korich, Mark                   
 10 La Salle University  'A'                            3:28.74   1 
     1) Hall Jr., Richard               2) Tchabo, James                  
     3) Peters, David                   4) Burke, Keith                   
 11 Dartmouth College  'B'                              3:29.90   3 
     1) Koskenoja, Tyler                2) McKnight, Randall              
     3) Vinklarek, Derrick              4) Richardson, Calvin             
 12 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                     3:31.40   2 
     1) Anderson, Andrew                2) Archibong, Anthony             
     3) Bale, Michael                   4) Baver, Jesse                   
 13 Wheeling Jesuit University  'B'                     3:38.12   3 
     1) Zoelle, Alex                    2) Laktabai, Lawi                 
     3) Eddy, Drew                      4) Scandinaro, Dominic            
 -- Wheeling Jesuit University  'C'                         DNF   3 
     1) Dropcho, Stephen                2) Forsythe, Brian                
     3)                                 4) Baxter, Corey                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Brian              Dartmouth                2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Herron, Cole                 Navy                    J2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Majette, Nameir              Upenn                    1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 McDonough, Pat               Cornell                 J1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 White, Stephen               Navy                     1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Pell, David                  Cornell                 J1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Coppola, Doug                La Salle                J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Moss, Tavon                  St. Francis (Pa)         1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Herring, Terrence            St. Francis (Pa)            NH            
 -- Price, Bobby                 Montgomery Colle            NH            
 -- Bowser, Tim                  Rowan                       NH            
 -- Stephan, Mark                Cornell                     NH            
 -- Francis, Ardell              St. Francis (Pa)            NH            
 -- Rosier, Aaron                Wheeling Jesuit             NH            
 -- Rhea, William                La Salle                    NH            
 -- Schmidt, Ryan                Cornell                     NH            
 -- Farrell, Adam                Cornell                     NH            
 -- Lammers, Devin               Dartmouth                   NH            
 -- Newman, Harrison             Colgate                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wojdowski, Neal              Upenn                    4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Whitehall, Evan              Cornell                  4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Sansiveri, Adam              Cornell                 J4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Fisher, Bo                   Navy                     4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Stephens, Kelly              Navy                     4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Guernsey, Matt               Dartmouth                4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Murphy, Tim                  Villanova                4.10m   13-05.25 
  8 Ragosta, Scott               Cornell                 J4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 West, Ryan                   Rowan                   J4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Spadifino, Mike              Cornell                  3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Calvo, Kyle                  Upenn                    3.95m   12-11.50 
 12 Warg, Kevin                  La Salle                J3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Vinklarek, Derrick           Dartmouth                   NH            
 -- Krumholz, Sean               St. Francis (Pa)            NH            
 -- Iannacone, Stephen           La Salle                    NH            
 -- Shoemaker, Jesse             Upenn                       NH            
 -- Rauchet, Thomas              La Salle                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wreh, Tuan                   Unattached               7.03m   NWI  23-00.75 
  2 Moseley, Ryan                La Salle                 7.01m   NWI  23-00.00 
  3 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa         Dartmouth                6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
  4 Schmidt, Ryan                Cornell                  6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  5 Morgan, Adriel               Navy                     6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  6 James, Brent                 Upenn                    6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  7 Carrie, Ethan                Unattached               6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
  8 Pikor, Joe                   Wheeling Jesuit          6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
  9 Cochran, Peter               Upenn                    6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
 10 Spadifino, Mike              Cornell                  6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 11 Farrell, Adam                Cornell                  6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
 12 Ellis, Alden                 Colgate                  6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
 13 McKnight, Randall            Dartmouth                6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
 14 Webster, D Mare              Montgomery Colle         6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 15 Koskenoja, Tyler             Dartmouth                6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
 16 Webster, Marvin              Cabrini College          6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 17 Rosier, Aaron                Wheeling Jesuit          5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 18 Moss, Tavon                  St. Francis (Pa)         5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wreh, Tuan                   Unattached              15.91m   NWI  52-02.50 
  2 Roberts, Mike                Unattached              15.89m   NWI  52-01.75 
  3 Taylor, Rayon                Cornell                 15.62m   NWI  51-03.00 
  4 Halim, Muhammad              Cornell                 14.86m   NWI  48-09.00 
  5 McKnight, Randall            Dartmouth               13.74m   NWI  45-01.00 
  6 Crossett, Jonathan           Colgate                 13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 
  7 Webster, Marvin              Cabrini College         13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
 -- Herring, Terrence            St. Francis (Pa)          FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDade, Robert               Villanova               16.80m   55-01.50 
  2 Beadle, Zach                 Cornell                 16.73m   54-10.75 
  3 Kerris, Robert               Dartmouth               15.99m   52-05.50 
  4 Hunter, Darryl               Navy                    15.93m   52-03.25 
  5 Brown, Matt                  Dartmouth               15.81m   51-10.50 
  6 Kidd, Wm                     Unattached              14.12m   46-04.00 
  7 Hess, Jordan                 St. Francis (Pa)        13.60m   44-07.50 
  8 Hall, Andrew                 Dartmouth               13.06m   42-10.25 
  9 Zacharkiw, Jon               Villanova               12.08m   39-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDade, Robert               Villanova               51.32m     168-04 
  2 Barber, Andre                Navy                    47.48m     155-09 
  3 Kerris, Robert               Dartmouth               46.39m     152-02 
  4 Hunter, Darryl               Navy                    45.24m     148-05 
  5 Brown, Matt                  Dartmouth               44.93m     147-05 
  6 Sangobowale, Michael         Upenn                   43.90m     144-00 
  7 Mozer, Mike                  Dartmouth               43.52m     142-09 
  8 Zacharkiw, Jon               Villanova               40.90m     134-02 
  9 Messner, Shane               Cornell                 39.46m     129-05 
 10 Broach, Chris                St. Francis (Pa)        39.36m     129-02 
 11 Estes, Michael               Wheeling Jesuit         39.00m     127-11 
 12 Hess, Jordan                 St. Francis (Pa)        38.42m     126-00 
 13 Hall, Andrew                 Dartmouth               38.13m     125-01 
 14 Koskenoja, Tyler             Dartmouth               35.53m     116-07 
 15 Benasutti, Pat               Wheeling Jesuit         33.31m     109-03 
 16 Calvo, Kyle                  Upenn                   27.05m      88-09 
 -- Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa         Dartmouth                 FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mozer, Mike                  Dartmouth               51.94m     170-05 
  2 McDade, Robert               Villanova               51.89m     170-03 
  3 Moran, John                  Dartmouth               49.28m     161-08 
  4 Messner, Shane               Cornell                 48.03m     157-07 
  5 Gregg, Marcus                Dartmouth               47.84m     156-11 
  6 Hess, Jordan                 St. Francis (Pa)        47.80m     156-10 
  7 Broach, Chris                St. Francis (Pa)        47.57m     156-01 
  8 Mullane, Kyle                Navy                    47.50m     155-10 
  9 Medina, Rommel               Cornell                 46.22m     151-08 
 10 Bermudez, Serge              Navy                    45.65m     149-09 
 11 Zylkin, Thomas               Upenn                   45.48m     149-02 
 12 Weisnet, Will                Rowan                   43.43m     142-06 
 13 Nastou, Daniel               Dartmouth               41.91m     137-06 
 14 Benasutti, Pat               Wheeling Jesuit         39.69m     130-02 
 15 Baumgartner, Bob             Rowan                   39.51m     129-07 
 16 Massaro, Matthew             St. Francis (Pa)        35.59m     116-09 
 -- Zacharkiw, Jon               Villanova                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dustin              Upenn                   62.85m     206-02 
  2 Estes, Michael               Wheeling Jesuit         60.95m     200-00 
  3 Gail, Dan                    Unattached              57.45m     188-06 
  4 Hall, Andrew                 Dartmouth               57.43m     188-05 
  5 Bass, Derrick                Cornell                 57.18m     187-07 
  6 Lawson, Clinton              Navy                    55.91m     183-05 
  7 Kiscadden, Ryan              Cornell                 52.77m     173-01 
  8 Fetterolf, Frank             Cornell                 52.01m     170-08 
  9 Gregg, Kevin                 St. Francis (Pa)        51.17m     167-10 
 10 Giusti, John                 Villanova               51.02m     167-05 
 11 Moore, Kevin                 La Salle                49.35m     161-11 
 12 Turnbull, Josh               Dartmouth               48.38m     158-09 
 13 Peloso, Jeff                 La Salle                43.15m     141-07 

Download: E__PennInv2005.pdf