2005 Quaker Invitational Results

&n

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2005 05:15 PM
                     PENN Quaker Invitational - 3/26/2005                      
                                Franklin Field                                 
                                   Phila, PA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  7 Ladden, Colleen              St. Joseph's             14.30  -1.8 
  8 Howard, Amanda               Ursinus College          15.85  -1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carlin, Jesse                Upenn                    26.13  +0.0  1 
  2 Burrell, Janice              Columbia                 26.38  +0.0  1 
  3 Teuber, Jordan               St. Joseph's             26.41  +0.0  1 
  4 Starace, Jessica             Temple                   26.68  +0.0  1 
  5 Ofodile, Uche                Temple                   26.78  +0.0  2 
  6 Thomas, Simone               Rutgers                  26.79  +0.0  1 
  7 Pratt, Shanice               Temple                   27.18  +0.0  1 
  8 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Upenn                    27.28  +0.0  2 
  9 Wallace, Sophia              Rutgers                  27.29  +0.0  1 
 10 McKenna, Audrey              Ursinus College          27.47  +0.0  2 
 11 Bishop, Dominique            Rutgers                  27.68  +0.0  2 
 12 Geissler, Katherine          Villanova                27.74  +0.0  2 
 13 Wong, Judy                   Temple                   28.06  +0.0  2 
 14 Hanna, Carolann              Fordham                  28.16  -0.9  3 
 15 Bivens, Kesha                Temple                   28.30  -0.9  3 
 16 Gilbert, Britiany            Ursinus College          28.80  +0.0  2 
 17 Wilson, Leslie               Upenn                    29.28  -0.9  3 
 18 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham                  29.73  -0.9  3 
 19 Moses, Perrin                Ursinus College          30.18  -0.9  3 
 20 Jeffers, Akilah              Upenn                    30.32  -0.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emeagwali, Izukanne          Upenn                    58.18   1 
  2 Morgan, Shaunee              Upenn                    58.62   1 
  3 Lentz, Julie                 St. Joseph's             59.34   2 
  4 Burrell, Janice              Columbia                 59.42   1 
  5 Copeland, Krysta             Upenn                    59.65   1 
  6 DePass, Shanice              Temple                 1:00.24   1 
  7 Cronin, Stacey               St. Joseph's           1:00.33   2 
  8 Dupuy, Danica                Fordham                1:00.35   3 
  9 Benson, Farren               Temple                 1:00.39   2 
 10 Thomas, Simone               Rutgers                1:00.52   3 
 11 Guthridge, Amanda            St. Joseph's           1:00.69   2 
 12 Anscombe, Cheryl             Temple                 1:00.72   2 
 13 Cusack, Hayley               Upenn                  1:00.73   2 
 14 Ofodile, Uche                Temple                 1:01.23   3 
 15 McKenna, Audrey              Ursinus College        1:01.67   4 
 16 Duncan, Tiffany              Temple                 1:02.22   1 
 17 Robinson, Danielle           Rutgers                1:03.07   4 
 18 Parsons, Molly               Upenn                  1:03.07   4 
 19 Bishop, Dominique            Rutgers                1:03.11   3 
 20 Roberts, Carolyn             Cabrini College        1:04.03   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deas, Lauren                 Cabrini College          12.89  -1.8 
  2 Teuber, Jordan               St. Joseph's             13.24  -1.8 
  3 Wallace, Sophia              Rutgers                  13.30  -1.8 
  4 Wallace, Lauren              St. Joseph's             13.32  -1.8 
  5 Gilbert, Britiany            Ursinus College          13.80  -1.8 
  6 Glick, Andrea                Upenn                    14.28  -1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 21 Muncy-Keller, Emily          Upenn                  1:04.07   4 
 22 Tharp, Adien                 Upenn                  1:05.28   3 
 23 Moses, Perrin                Ursinus College        1:09.21   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterson, Caryn              Columbia               2:11.56  
  2 Sanon, Dominique             Rutgers                2:13.09  
  3 McCurdy, Dana                Upenn                  2:14.77  
  4 Rauck, Lauren                Columbia               2:15.44  
  5 Powell, Rebecca              St. Joseph's           2:17.44  
  6 Carter, Christine            Columbia               2:18.55  
  7 Ploskin, Elina               Rutgers                2:18.56  
  8 Dike, Lauren                 Fordham                2:19.77  
  9 Frank, Margaret              Columbia               2:20.29  
 10 Hendrick, Susan              Columbia               2:20.90  
 11 Kilmer, Loretta              Columbia               2:21.35  
 12 Knapp, Kristina              Fordham                2:21.63  
 13 Baczewski, Jillian           Villanova              2:22.01  
 14 Shelton, Tanesha             Temple                 2:23.59  
 15 Kelly, Erin                  St. Joseph's           2:23.97  
 16 Roberts, Corinne             Columbia               2:24.88  
 17 McGrath, Kelley              Upenn                  2:24.95  
 18 McKenzie, Noelle             Temple                 2:25.18  
 19 Flanagan, Colleen            St. Joseph's           2:25.79  
 20 Mejia, Yanirda               Rutgers                2:26.13  
 21 Campbell, Oriana             Columbia               2:26.30  
 22 Scarfuto, Karen              Rutgers                2:27.99  
 23 Porter, Nicole               Temple                 2:28.78  
 24 Martinez, Awinna             Rutgers                2:29.13  
 25 Hornbach, Kirsten            Columbia               2:29.70  
 26 Stanton, Courtney            Rutgers                2:29.90  
 27 McNally, Sara                Ursinus College        2:31.24  
 28 Leymeister, Sara             La Salle               2:35.84  
 29 Peklo, Maria                 Fordham                2:36.30  
 30 McGinty, Alicia              Temple                 2:36.43  
 31 Meskel, Aida                 La Salle               2:39.55  
 32 Willett, Regina              Ursinus College        2:44.61  
 33 Cooper, Christina            Ursinus College        2:49.39  
 34 Stouch, Allison              Ursinus College        2:53.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Christina          Upenn                  4:35.88  
  2 Hendrick, Susan              Columbia               4:37.42  
  3 Phipps, Amonica              Rutgers                4:38.37  
  4 Delimon, Julie               Rutgers                4:39.19  
  5 Kilmer, Loretta              Columbia               4:41.85  
  6 Decker, Sarah                Columbia               4:43.94  
  7 Gray, Alexis                 Rutgers                4:44.33  
  8 Leland, Shelby               Columbia               4:44.99  
  9 Kennedy, Anne                Columbia               4:46.41  
 10 Frank, Margaret              Columbia               4:46.42  
 11 Roberts, Corinne             Columbia               4:46.46  
 12 DeJesus, Belmax              Rutgers                4:46.62  
 13 Campbell, Oriana             Columbia               4:49.47  
 14 Nelms, Kurstin               Columbia               4:50.63  
 15 Flanagan, Colleen            St. Joseph's           4:51.88  
 16 Dolan, Kristen               Fordham                4:52.37  
 17 Belt, Rachel                 Columbia               4:54.72  
 18 Zivic, Maureen               Fordham                4:56.29  
 19 Twomey, Jackie               St. Joseph's           4:57.50  
 20 Gill, Liz                    Columbia               4:57.85  
 21 Zottoli, Stephanie           Rutgers                5:01.50  
 22 DeLorenzo, Marci             St. Joseph's           5:01.78  
 23 Holleran, Leslie             Rutgers                5:04.70  
 24 Doherty, Caitlin             Fordham                5:09.12  
 25 McGinty, Alicia              Temple                 5:11.25  
 26 Budd, Alisa                  Rutgers                5:12.76  
 27 Kolson, Brigette             Upenn                  5:13.50  
 28 Epps, Courtney               Upenn                  5:14.98  
 29 Polk, Engedaye               Rutgers                5:18.26  
 30 Diener, Joelle               Rutgers-Camden         5:20.34  
 31 DeTata, Marissa              Rutgers                5:27.37  
 32 Stanton, Danielle            Rutgers                5:32.15  
 33 Willett, Regina              Ursinus College        5:35.40  
 34 Cooper, Christina            Ursinus College        5:54.96  
 35 Swick, Eden                  Ursinus College        6:07.39  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Claire                  Upenn                 17:17.76  
  2 Duncan, Claire               Upenn                 17:19.81  
  3 Kim, Stacy                   Upenn                 17:45.18  
  4 Liberti, Jamie               Upenn                 18:03.15  
  5 Pavkovitch, Maria            Rutgers               18:10.91  
  6 Peterson, Sarah              Rutgers               18:16.74  
  7 Roman, Nova                  Rutgers               18:23.62  
  8 Patoir, Danielle             Rutgers               18:49.46  
  9 Erickson, Lynne              Ursinus College       19:53.75  
 10 Furman, Trish                Temple                20:01.68  
 11 Rossetti, Christina          Villanova             20:02.55  
 12 Nolan, Katy                  Rutgers               20:45.37  
 13 McCarthy, Maureen            Ursinus College       21:28.30  
 14 LoSecco, Kate                St. Joseph's          21:44.42  
 15 Roberts, Sarah               Rutgers-Camden        21:49.42  
 16 Stouch, Allison              Ursinus College       23:40.04  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Curtis, Jeanette             Upenn                    15.25   2.0  1 
  2 Hazuri, Zeena                Rutgers                  15.57   2.0  1 
  3 Iyoha, Osamuede              Columbia                 15.74   2.0  1 
  4 Geissler, Katherine          Villanova                16.29   3.6  2 
  5 Ramirez, Valerie             St. Joseph's             16.65   2.0  1 
  6 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham                  16.86   3.6  2 
  7 Logan, Tiffany               Rutgers-Camden           17.11   3.6  2 
  8 Gerum, Heather               St. Joseph's             18.12   3.6  2 
  9 Magnin, Kelly                Ursinus College          18.67   3.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schlichtman, Kathryn         Columbia               1:03.10   1 
  2 Iyoha, Osamuede              Columbia               1:03.20   1 
  3 Crayton, Whitney             Columbia               1:05.12   1 
  4 Auwaerter, Carolyn           Upenn                  1:06.62   2 
  5 Termini, Sophia              Upenn                  1:08.99   3 
  6 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini College        1:09.49   3 
  7 Ramirez, Valerie             St. Joseph's           1:09.93   2 
  8 Gallo, Ondrea                Fordham                1:11.51   2 
  9 Dike, Lindsay                Fordham                1:11.75   2 
 10 Magnin, Kelly                Ursinus College        1:12.59   3 
 11 Robinson, Danielle           Rutgers                1:16.59   3 
 12 Gerum, Heather               St. Joseph's           1:22.47   3 
 13 Hazuri, Zeena                Rutgers                1:31.01   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edann, Brady                 Unattached            11:18.90  
  2 O'Donnell, Erin              St. Joseph's          11:50.10  
  3 Morello, Jenni               Fordham              J11:50.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                       47.05  
     1) Carlin, Jesse                   2) Morgan, Shaunee                
     3) Copeland, Krysta                4) Emeagwali, Izukanne            
  2 Temple University  'A'                                47.81  
     1) Oldacre, Kehnesha               2) Starace, Jessica               
     3) Pratt, Shanice                  4) Anscombe, Cheryl               
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                       48.72  
     1) Curtis, Jeanette                2) Middlebrooks, Brittany         
     3) Muncy-Keller, Emily             4) Crook, Samantha                
  4 St. Joseph's University  'B'                          49.09  
     1) Cronin, Stacey                  2) Guthridge, Amanda              
     3) Lentz, Julie                    4) Gerum, Heather                 
  5 Ursinus College  'A'                                  53.65  
     1) Gilbert, Britiany               2) Magnin, Kelly                  
     3) Moses, Perrin                   4) McKenna, Audrey                
  6 Fordham University  'A'                               54.68  
     1) Dike, Lindsay                   2) Dike, Lauren                   
     3) Doherty, Caitlin                4) Dolan, Kristen                 
  7 St. Joseph's University  'A'                          57.94  
     1) Ramirez, Valerie                2) Wallace, Lauren                
     3) Teuber, Jordan                  4) Ladden, Colleen                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                     3:52.98  
     1) Carlin, Jesse                   2) Copeland, Krysta               
     3) Morgan, Shaunee                 4) Emeagwali, Izukanne            
  2 Rutgers University  'B'                             3:57.54  
     1) Budd, Alisa                     2) Gray, Alexis                   
     3) Lombardy, Nicole                4) Ploskin, Elina                 
  3 St. Joseph's University  'A'                        4:02.21  
     1) Guthridge, Amanda               2) Cronin, Stacey                 
     3) Ladden, Colleen                 4) Lentz, Julie                   
  4 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                     4:03.59  
     1) Dailey, Rachel                  2) Auwaerter, Carolyn             
     3) Morrison, Christina             4) Termini, Sophia                
  5 Temple University  'A'                              4:07.05  
     1) Benson, Farren                  2) DePass, Shanice                
     3) Duncan, Tiffany                 4) Starace, Jessica               
  6 Fordham University  'A'                             4:08.23  
     1) Gallo, Ondrea                   2) Dupuy, Danica                  
     3) Hanna, Carolann                 4) Knapp, Kristina                
  7 Rutgers University  'A'                             4:14.24  
     1) Bishop, Dominique               2) Thomas, Simone                 
     3) Sanon, Dominique                4) Phipps, Amonica                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                            9:18.52  
     1) Rauck, Lauren                   2) Waterson, Caryn                
     3) Decker, Sarah                   4) Nelms, Kurstin                 
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                     9:38.67  
     1) Kim, Claire                     2) Kim, Stacy                     
     3) Morrison, Christina             4) McCurdy, Dana                  
  3 Columbia University  'B'                            9:51.44  
     1) Carter, Christine               2) Leland, Shelby                 
     3) Kennedy, Anne                   4) Belt, Rachel                   
  4 Rutgers University  'A'                            10:15.84  
     1) Delimon, Julie                  2) DeJesus, Belmax                
     3) Holleran, Leslie                4) Pavkovitch, Maria              
 -- Rutgers University  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) Peterson, Sarah                 2) Patoir, Danielle               
     3) Roman, Nova                     4) Zottoli, Stephanie             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doroba, Ann Marie            Columbia                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Christian, Shavaun           Temple                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Davis, Erin                  Temple                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Dailey, Rachel               Upenn                    1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Faulks, Jillian              Temple                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Colleen            La Salle                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Davis, Lauren                Upenn                    2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Deegan, Sarah                Rutgers                     NH            
 -- Lippincott, Tracy            Rutgers                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boston, Shani                Upenn                    5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
  2 Kumalah, Jerrie              Upenn                    5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  3 Crook, Samantha              Upenn                    5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  3 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Upenn                    5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  5 Liverman, Kahimah            Rutgers                  5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  6 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham                  4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  7 Coughlan, Kimberly           Upenn                    4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  8 Oldacre, Kehnesha            Temple                   4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  8 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini College          4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 10 Sichina, Heidi               Columbia                 4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
 11 Magnin, Kelly                Ursinus College          4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
 12 Howard, Amanda               Ursinus College          3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
 -- Wong, Judy                   Temple                      ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Liverman, Kahimah            Rutgers                 11.93m   NWI  39-01.75 
  2 Cooper, Nia                  Villanova               11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
  3 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini College         10.51m   NWI  34-05.75 
  4 Kumalah, Jerrie              Upenn                   10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
  5 Christian, Shavaun           Temple                  10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
  6 McKenzie, Noelle             Temple                  10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
  7 Coughlan, Kimberly           Upenn                    9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
  8 Faulks, Jillian              Temple                   9.94m   NWI  32-07.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ash, Cycerli                 Rutgers                 13.57m   44-06.25 
  2 Payne, Charity               Upenn                   13.32m   43-08.50 
  3 Boston, Shani                Upenn                   12.63m   41-05.25 
  4 Damm, Shana                  Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50 
  5 Guy, Stephanie               Upenn                   11.60m   38-00.75 
  6 Inskeep, Claire              Rutgers                 11.46m   37-07.25 
  7 Owino, Georgina              Upenn                    9.27m   30-05.00 
  8 Rascavage, Nicole            Ursinus College          8.91m   29-02.75 
  9 Flynn, Mary Ellen            Ursinus College          8.89m   29-02.00 
 10 Malarchik, Jaime             Ursinus College          8.48m   27-10.00 
 11 Proniewych, Jillian          Ursinus College          7.74m   25-04.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ash, Cycerli                 Rutgers                 41.49m     136-01 
  2 Jacobs, Amanda               Rutgers                 38.54m     126-05 
  3 Payne, Charity               Upenn                   38.49m     126-03 
  4 Howard, Lakrisha             Rutgers                 37.79m     124-00 
  5 Zielinski, Carrianne         Rutgers                 35.39m     116-01 
  6 Poole, Portja                Widener                 33.70m     110-07 
  7 Owino, Georgina              Upenn                   33.65m     110-05 
  8 Tabler, Charli               Upenn                   32.86m     107-10 
  9 Hagan, Blythe                Widener                 30.90m     101-04 
 10 Lucci, Lauren                Widener                 30.19m      99-00 
 11 Flynn, Mary Ellen            Ursinus College         28.02m      91-11 
 12 Malarchik, Jaime             Ursinus College         27.40m      89-11 
 13 Proniewych, Jillian          Ursinus College         19.84m      65-01 
 -- Rascavage, Nicole            Ursinus College             ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Catrina            Upenn                   49.55m     162-07 
  2 Ash, Cycerli                 Rutgers                 47.25m     155-00 
  3 Inskeep, Claire              Rutgers                 46.86m     153-09 
  4 Jacobs, Amanda               Rutgers                 40.36m     132-05 
  5 Zielinski, Carrianne         Rutgers                 38.14m     125-01 
  6 Tabler, Charli               Upenn                   36.67m     120-04 
  7 Denhoff, Erica               Upenn                   36.08m     118-04 
  8 Wolhrab, Catherine           La Salle                35.83m     117-07 
  9 Hagan, Blythe                Widener                 30.86m     101-03 
 10 Lucci, Lauren                Widener                 29.40m      96-05 
 11 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham                 28.73m      94-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carman, Becki                Unattached              37.03m     121-06 
  2 Payne, Charity               Upenn                   36.79m     120-08 
  3 Boston, Shani                Upenn                   35.91m     117-10 
  4 Hagan, Blythe                Widener                 34.76m     114-00 
  5 Poole, Portja                Widener                 33.55m     110-01 
  6 Rascavage, Nicole            Ursinus College         31.94m     104-09 
  7 Guy, Stephanie               Upenn                   28.97m      95-00 
  8 Puzzo, Lynn                  St. Joseph's            28.96m      95-00 
  9 Capazzoli, Corrine           La Salle                28.88m      94-09 
 10 DeMarco, Alessandro          St. Joseph's            25.62m      84-01 
 11 Finocchio, Giovanna          La Salle                24.66m      80-11 
 12 Flynn, Mary Ellen            Ursinus College         23.29m      76-05 
 13 Malarchik, Jaime             Ursinus College         20.96m      68-09 
 14 Proniewych, Jillian          Ursinus College         19.85m      65-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Brandon               Ursinus College          11.11   0.1  1 
  2 Okolie, Kevin                Villanova                11.42   0.1  1 
  3 James, Brent                 Upenn                    11.73   0.1  1 
  4 Jones, Tim                   Temple                   11.75   0.5  2 
  5 Faucetta, Stephen            Fordham                  11.84   0.5  2 
  6 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham                  11.92   0.1  1 
  7 Lamb, Taiwan                 Rutgers-Camden           11.97   0.1  1 
  8 Borowski, John               Montgomery Colle         11.97   0.5  2 
  9 Karikari, Yaw                Rutgers-Camden           12.12   0.5  2 
 10 Jean-Pierre, Marcely         La Salle                 12.34   0.5  2 
 11 Treschitta, Ken              La Salle                 12.43   0.5  2 
 12 Wagner, Nate                 Ursinus College          12.59   0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Brandon               Ursinus College          22.42  -0.5  1 
  2 Kirwan, Michael              Fordham                  22.69  -0.5  1 
  3 Johnson, Steven              Temple                   22.70  -0.5  1 
  4 Anderson, Andrew             Upenn                    22.73  -0.5  1 
  5 Stern, Steve                 Ursinus College          23.02  -1.0  2 
  6 Peterson, George             Fordham                  23.08  -0.5  1 
  7 Nelson, Christopher          Temple                   23.16  -0.5  1 
  8 Holliday-Isom, David         Temple                   23.37  -1.0  2 
  9 Stancil, Marquise            Temple                   23.47  -0.5  1 
 10 Edgehill, Marcos             Temple                   23.56  -1.0  2 
 11 Savitsky, Rob                Upenn                    23.77  -1.0  2 
 12 Jones, Tim                   Temple                   23.82  -1.0  2 
 13 Lamb, Taiwan                 Rutgers-Camden           24.23  +0.0  3 
 14 Karikari, Yaw                Rutgers-Camden           24.28  +0.0  3 
 15 Pierre, Errol                Fordham                  24.41  -1.0  2 
 16 DeVasto, Rob                 Cabrini College          24.51  +0.0  3 
 17 Smith, Shaun                 Cabrini College          24.53  -1.0  2 
 18 Peele, Sabir                 Ursinus College          24.54  +0.0  3 
 19 Jean-Pierre, Marcely         La Salle                 24.64  +0.0  3 
 20 Webster, D Mare              Montgomery Colle         24.96  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rick, Doug                   St. Joseph's             48.16   1 
  2 Petrocci, Matt               St. Joseph's             49.94   1 
  3 Cochran, Peter               Upenn                    49.95   2 
  4 Stern, Steve                 Ursinus College          50.15   2 
  5 Facey, Scott                 Temple                   50.24   1 
  6 Kearney, Michael             Fordham                  50.36   3 
  7 Hollis, Eric                 Unattached               50.89   1 
  8 Anderson, Andrew             Upenn                    50.93   1 
  9 Fleming, Ryan                Upenn                    51.18   5 
 10 Vandegrift, Andrew           St. Joseph's             51.29   3 
 11 Provenzano, Anthony          Upenn                    51.56   2 
 12 Gibson, Lawrence             Upenn                    51.66   1 
 13 Haitt, Jay                   Upenn                    51.68   4 
 14 Shagawat, Jason              Rutgers                  51.87   2 
 15 Holliday-Isom, David         Temple                   51.90   3 
 16 Fortsch, James               Fordham                  52.06   4 
 17 Hill, M                      Upenn                    52.33   3 
 18 Price, Bobby                 Montgomery Colle         52.41   5 
 19 Deleon, Chris                Ursinus College          52.50   4 
 20 Conn, Matt                   Upenn                    52.55   3 
 21 Weaver, Matt                 St. Joseph's             52.84   4 
 22 Simpkins, Andrew             Rutgers                  53.27   2 
 23 Miller, Matthew              La Salle                 53.72   3 
 24 Jensen, Christian            Temple                   54.03   4 
 25 Szymanski, Frank             Ursinus College          54.19   5 
 26 Collins, Gregory             Fordham                  54.96   4 
 27 McGowan, Chris               Rutgers-Camden           58.29   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurtault, Erison             Columbia               1:53.82  
  2 Thomas, Andrew               St. Joseph's           1:54.44  
  3 Snow, Graham                 Upenn                  1:56.22  
  4 Lang, Michael                Upenn                  1:56.36  
  5 Boucicaut, Jerry             Rutgers                1:56.51  
  6 Lowenthal, Matthew           Fordham                1:57.24  
  7 Witiw, Joe                   St. Joseph's           1:58.55  
  8 Kroll, Nicholas              Fordham                1:59.55  
  9 Caufield, James              Fordham                1:59.60  
 10 Carella, Sam                 Villanova              1:59.80  
 11 Lunemann, Matt               Rutgers                2:00.90  
 12 Schmiet, Carson              Upenn                  2:01.14  
 13 Ljungquist, Eric             Upenn                  2:02.07  
 14 Paule, Tim                   Rutgers                2:02.10  
 15 Hearn, Sean                  La Salle               2:03.21  
 16 Berkman, Phil                Upenn                  2:03.40  
 17 DeJesus, Anthony             Temple                 2:03.75  
 18 Schovitz, Cody               Upenn                  2:04.45  
 19 Dicola, Art                  Unattached             2:04.68  
 20 Wells, Bill                  Upenn                  2:04.95  
 21 Deleon, Chris                Ursinus College        2:05.06  
 22 Bieret, Joe                  St. Joseph's           2:05.25  
 23 O'Neill, Brian               St. Joseph's           2:05.29  
 24 Schumacher, Ben              Ursinus College        2:07.89  
 25 Gibson, Micheal              Temple                 2:10.77  
 26 Krince, Matthew              Temple                 2:11.90  
 27 Coulter, Nick                Ursinus College        2:12.19  
 28 Szymanski, Joe               Ursinus College        2:13.19  
 29 Adams, Bryant                Temple                 2:14.39  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaworski, Courtney           Upenn                  3:53.36  
  2 Kaijala, Tim                 Upenn                  3:54.99  
  3 Sebens, Scott                Upenn                  3:55.20  
  4 Keino, Andrew                Villanova              3:55.74  
  5 Meyers, Teddy                St. Joseph's           3:58.64  
  6 Corcoran, Richard            Villanova              3:58.71  
  7 Rathbun, Jonah               Columbia               3:58.74  
  8 Simpson, Scott               Columbia               3:58.94  
  9 Collins, Kent                Columbia               4:00.34  
 10 Treece, Graham               Columbia               4:00.65  
 11 Pica, Richard                Fordham                4:02.06  
 12 Pelerin, Marc                Villanova              4:02.28  
 13 Mason, Gregory               Fordham                4:02.61  
 14 Weeth, Alan                  Columbia               4:03.14  
 15 Mitchell, Scott              Columbia               4:03.80  
 16 Fiske, Justin                Columbia               4:04.41  
 17 Bowles, Eric                 Upenn                  4:04.42  
 18 Hurst, Adam                  Columbia               4:04.60  
 19 Dicola, Art                  Unattached             4:05.50  
 20 Van Antwerp, Matt            Upenn                  4:05.98  
 21 McLane, Patrick              Fordham                4:06.43  
 22 Kessler, Chris               La Salle               4:06.48  
 23 Brancaleone, Joseph          La Salle               4:08.05  
 24 Preis, Gregory               Columbia               4:08.19  
 25 Snihur, Mike                 Rutgers                4:08.68  
 26 McEwen, Reid                 Upenn                  4:09.97  
 27 Polito, Gus                  Columbia               4:10.82  
 28 Ranalli, Tom                 La Salle               4:11.59  
 29 Ryan, Rich                   St. Joseph's           4:11.76  
 30 Baver, Jesse                 Upenn                  4:13.55  
 31 Lovejoy, Mike                Upenn                  4:14.27  
 32 Kessler, Chris               St. Joseph's           4:16.19  
 33 Paule, Tim                   Rutgers                4:16.44  
 34 Oneill, Pat                  Ursinus College        4:18.67  
 35 Roat, James                  Upenn                  4:20.94  
 36 Riley, Nick                  Upenn                  4:24.23  
 37 Coulter, Nick                Ursinus College        4:26.54  
 38 Krince, Matthew              Temple                 4:30.06  
 39 Zapalac, Brandon             Ursinus College        4:31.12  
 40 Szymanski, Joe               Ursinus College        4:44.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Stephen               Upenn                 14:55.00  
  2 Patel, Ambar                 Rutgers               15:14.15  
  3 Knox, Stephen                La Salle              15:20.39  
  4 Flynn, Matthew               Fordham               15:20.39  
  5 Contrella, Larry             Upenn                 15:26.00  
  6 Howard, Daniel               Upenn                 15:29.77  
  7 Boyle, Patrick               Lehigh                15:30.06  
  8 Francisco, Joe               Widener               15:30.66  
  9 Benitez, Jose                Fordham               15:38.03  
 10 Duffy, Shawn                 St. Joseph's          15:39.33  
 11 Hulbert, Bill                Rutgers               15:41.63  
 12 Anderson, Rich               St. Joseph's          15:59.99  
 13 Pajak, Matt                  Saint Vincent Co      16:02.47  
 14 Van Hassel, Laurent          Upenn                 16:11.50  
 15 Oneill, Pat                  Ursinus College       16:14.90  
 16 Rodgers, Micheal             Montgomery Colle      16:23.71  
 17 Correnti, Joe                St. Joseph's          17:21.00  
 18 Muquattash, Isa              Ursinus College       18:36.44  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Segal, Craig                 Villanova             31:07.60  
  2 LaQuaglia, Mike              Upenn                 31:08.82  
  3 Foley, Ian                   Upenn                 31:09.18  
  4 Bonnette, Breton             Upenn                 31:16.23  
  5 Goldberg, Brian              Upenn                 32:11.54  
  6 Cassidy, Michael             Upenn                 32:21.41  
  7 Cornell, Stephan             Villanova             33:27.81  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burkey, Nicholas             Villanova                15.56   0.7  1 
  2 Alcoser, Jerrey              Fordham                  16.15   0.7  1 
  3 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                  16.36   0.7  1 
  4 Ames, Jamal                  Rutgers                  16.43  +0.0  2 
  5 Webster, D Mare              Montgomery Colle         16.51  +0.0  2 
  6 Granteed, Matt               Ursinus College          16.62  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ambrus, Neil                 Rutgers                  54.75  
  2 Simonovich, Scott            Columbia                 57.34  
  3 Granteed, Matt               Ursinus College        1:00.34  
  4 Weng, Matthew                Rutgers-Camden         1:01.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fergusson, Brady             Upenn                  9:51.30  
  2 Shepard, Alejandro           Upenn                  9:58.30  
  3 Schwab, Milo                 Rutgers               10:01.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Temple University  'A'                                41.78  
     1) Facey, Scott                    2) Jackson, David                 
     3) Johnson, Steven                 4) Holliday-Isom, David           
  2 Ursinus College  'A'                                  42.69  
     1) Stern, Steve                    2) Evans, Brandon                 
     3) Terry, Matt                     4) Hannum, Joshua                 
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                       44.42  
     1) Zylkin, Thomas                  2) Young, William                 
     3) Werner, Troy                    4) Weiner, George                 
 -- Fordham University  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Flynn, Matthew                  2) Benitez, Jose                  
     3) Carroll, Michael                4) Alcoser, Jerrey                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fordham University  'A'                             3:21.58   1 
     1) D'Ambrosio, Stephen             2) Collins, Gregory               
     3) Flynn, Matthew                  4) Ford, Galen                    
  2 St. Joseph's University  'A'                        3:21.60   1 
     1) Weaver, Matt                    2) Vandegrift, Andrew             
     3) Alexander, Chris                4) Kessler, Chris                 
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                     3:23.66   1 
     1) Berkman, Philip                 2) Blodgett, Zack                 
     3) Bonnette, Breton                4) Bowles, Eric                   
  4 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                     3:24.65   1 
     1) Anderson, Andrew                2) Archibong, Anthony             
     3) Bale, Michael                   4) Baver, Jesse                   
  5 Temple University  'A'                              3:25.63   1 
     1) Gibson, Micheal                 2) Facey, Scott                   
     3) DeJesus, Anthony                4) Nelson, Christopher            
  6 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                     3:26.81   2 
     1) Brackmann, John                 2) Budesa, Robert                 
     3) Calvo, Kyle                     4) Carter, Chris                  
  7 Fordham University  'B'                             3:28.21   2 
     1) Caufield, James                 2) Kirwan, Michael                
     3) McLane, Patrick                 4) Kopunek, Justin                
  8 Rutgers University  'A'                             3:28.88   2 
     1) Ames, Jamal                     2) Boucicaut, Jerry               
     3) Klics, David                    4) Morley, Tom                    
  9 Ursinus College  'A'                                3:38.41   2 
     1) Peele, Sabir                    2) Schumacher, Ben                
     3) Szymanski, Frank                4) Demark, Lou                    
 10 St. Joseph's University  'B'                        3:43.33   2 
     1) Houck, Zach                     2) Tatara, Mike                   
     3) Meyer, Robbie                   4) O'Neill, Brian                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                            7:54.20  
     1) Rathbun, Jonah                  2) Collins, Kent                  
     3) Fiske, Justin                   4) Hiestand, John                 
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                     7:56.33  
     1) Jaworski, Courtney              2) James, Brent                   
     3) Kaijala, Tim                    4) Johnson, Dustin                
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                     8:02.98  
     1) Lang, Brian                     2) Lang, Michael                  
     3) LaQuaglia, Mike                 4) Lieb, Dusty                    
  4 Columbia University  'B'                            8:09.08  
     1) Preis, Gregory                  2) Simpson, Scott                 
     3) Hurst, Adam                     4) Treece, Graham                 
  5 Fordham University  'A'                             8:15.93  
     1) Kopunek, Justin                 2) Kroll, Nicholas                
     3) Mulkeen, Brian                  4) Pica, Richard                  
  6 University of Pennsylvania  'D'                     8:26.96  
  7 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                     8:35.42  
     1) Ljungquist, Eric                2) Majette, Nemir                 
     3) Lovejoy, Mike                   4) Materna, Mark                  
  8 Fordham University  'B'                             9:01.41  
     1) McLane, Patrick                 2) Martins, Jonathan              
     3) Lowenthal, Matthew              4) Mason, Gregory                 
 -- Columbia University  'C'                                DNF  
     1) Polito, Gus                     2) Weeth, Alan                    
     3) Mitchell, Scott                 4) Knappmiller, Daniel            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haitt, Jay                   Upenn                    1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Ames, Jamal                  Rutgers                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Schultz, Andrew              Temple                  J1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Georgeopoulos, Billy         Fordham                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Jesse             Upenn                    3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Murphy, Timothy              Villanova                   NH            
 -- Warg, Kevin                  La Salle                    NH            
 -- Spence, Matthew              Villanova                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Witiw, Joe                   St. Joseph's             6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  2 Alexander, Chris             St. Joseph's             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
  3 Ames, Jamal                  Rutgers                  6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  4 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham                  6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
  5 Peele, Sabir                 Ursinus College          5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  6 Georgeopoulos, Billy         Fordham                  5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
  7 Miller, Andrew               Ursinus College          5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Horst, Patrick               Columbia                13.80m   NWI  45-03.50 
  2 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                 13.50m   NWI  44-03.50 
  3 Daley, Michael               Upenn                   13.25m   NWI  43-05.75 
  4 James, Brent                 Upenn                   12.56m   NWI  41-02.50 
  5 Alexander, Chris             St. Joseph's            12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  6 Wright, Varnell              Temple                  12.23m   NWI  40-01.50 
  7 Miller, Andrew               Ursinus College         11.05m   NWI  36-03.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Segond, Sam                  Rutgers                 17.24m   56-06.75 
  2 Applegate, Paul              Rutgers                 14.91m   48-11.00 
  3 Oke, Jeffrey                 Columbia                14.39m   47-02.50 
  4 Grammer, Sam                 Rutgers                 13.40m   43-11.75 
  5 Michener, Karl               Ursinus College         12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 Rotherberger, Frank          Ursinus College         11.96m   39-03.00 
  7 Wyvill, Wesley               Fordham                 11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Finore, James                St. Joseph's            11.44m   37-06.50 
  9 McClure, Matt                St. Joseph's            11.22m   36-09.75 
 10 Reed, Brian                  Temple                  11.05m   36-03.00 
 11 Jensen, Christian            Temple                   9.80m   32-02.00 
 12 Applegate, John              Temple                   9.39m   30-09.75 
 13 Wigfall, Patrick             Ursinus College          9.32m   30-07.00 
 -- Zacharkiw, Jon               Villanova                   ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Segond, Sam                  Rutgers                 54.73m     179-07 
  2 Applegate, Paul              Rutgers                 41.63m     136-07 
  3 Zacharkiw, Jon               Villanova               41.45m     136-00 
  4 Sangobowale, Michael         Upenn                   39.49m     129-07 
  5 Michener, Karl               Ursinus College         37.42m     122-09 
  6 Reed, Brian                  Temple                  32.50m     106-07 
  7 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham                 31.57m     103-07 
  8 McClure, Matt                St. Joseph's            29.25m      95-11 
  9 Applegate, John              Temple                  29.22m      95-10 
 10 Rotherberger, Frank          Ursinus College         29.16m      95-08 
 11 Jensen, Christian            Temple                  26.33m      86-05 
 -- Finore, James                St. Joseph's                ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Segond, Sam                  Rutgers                 45.93m     150-08 
  2 Applegate, Paul              Rutgers                 43.86m     143-11 
  3 Zylkin, Thomas               Upenn                   41.18m     135-01 
  4 Grammer, Sam                 Rutgers                 38.60m     126-08 
  5 Zacharkiw, Jon               Villanova               37.78m     123-11 
  6 John, Rauer                  Widener                 36.73m     120-06 
  7 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham                 35.70m     117-01 
  8 Watts, Jeff                  Widener                 34.62m     113-07 
  9 Mulkeen, Brian               Fordham                 34.59m     113-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaput, Brian                Nyac/Nike               78.87m     258-09 
  2 Malizia, Jim                 Upenn                   60.99m     200-01 
  3 Lee, Brian                   Rutgers                 60.43m     198-03 
  4 Johnson, Dustin              Upenn                   60.29m     197-10 
  5 Menewisch, Ian               Rutgers                 58.91m     193-03 
  6 Fries, Andrew                Temple                  54.87m     180-00 
  7 Vealey, Ryan                 Villanova               53.74m     176-04 
  8 Hendy, Jake                  Temple                  51.95m     170-05 
  9 Zeigler, Justin              Ursinus College         51.41m     168-08 
 10 Jengo, Jeff                  St. Joseph's            50.35m     165-02 
 11 Giusti, John                 Villanova               46.06m     151-01 
 12 Michener, Karl               Ursinus College         45.79m     150-03 
 13 Spaccarelli, Matt            Fordham                 42.66m     139-11 
 14 Reed, Brian                  Temple                  38.00m     124-08 
 15 Rotherberger, Frank          Ursinus College         31.57m     103-07 
 -- Wagner, Nate                 Ursinus College             ND            
bsp;