2006 High School Accepted Entries


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

VIEW HS BOYS 4x100 and 4x400

4x800m RELAYS


Event #94 (Friday, 9:20 am)
AA Regis / New York, NY
AB Thomas Jefferson / Brooklyn, NY
AC Archbishop Carroll / Radnor, PA
AD DuVal / Lanham, MD
AE Pope John XXIII / Sparta, NJ
AF Bradford / Bradford, PA
AG Jardines De Ponce / Ponce, PR
AH Beall / Frostburg, MD
AI Indian Hills / Oakland, NJ
AJ Byram Hills / Armonk, NY
AK Manchester / Manchester, JA
AL Delbarton School / Morristown, NJ
AM Archbishop Molloy / Briarwood, NY
AN Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
AO Mergenthaler VoTech / Baltimore, MD
AP St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA
AR Monsignor Donovan / Toms River, NJ

Event #95 (Friday, 9:30 am)
BA Manchester / Midlothian, VA
BB Weston / Weston, CT
BC Gilman School / Baltimore, MD
BD Whitefish Bay / Whitefish, WI
BE Unionville / Kennett Square, PA
BF Somers / Lincolndale, NY
BG Claude McKay / Clarendon, JA
BH Great Valley / Malvern, PA
BI Collegiate / New York, NY
BJ Conestoga Valley / Lancaster, PA
BK Georgetown Day School / Washington, DC
BL Tatnall / Wilmington, DE
BM Iona Prep / New Rochelle, NY
BN Pleasantville / Pleasantville, NJ
BO Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
BP Bellefield Comprehensive / Mandeville, JA
BR Springfield MontCo / Erdenheim, PA

Event #96 (Friday, 9:40 am)
CA Shelton / Shelton, CT
CB Morristown / Morristown, NJ
CC Colonie Central / Albany, NY
CD State College / State College, PA
CE Westfield / Westfield, NJ
CF East / West Chester, PA
CG T.C. Williams / Alexandria, VA
CH Upper Dublin / Fort Washington, PA
CI St. Peter's Prep / Jersey City, NJ
CJ Council Rock North / Newtown, PA
CK Cherokee / Marlton, NJ
CL Shaker / Latham, NY
CM Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY
CN Seton Hall Prep / West Orange, NJ
CO Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
CP Father Judge / Philadelphia, PA
CR East Brunswick / East Brunswick, NJ
CS Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA

Event #97 (Friday, 9:50 am)
DA La Salle College / Wyndmoor, PA
DB Forest Park / Woodbridge, VA
DC Robinson / Fairfax, VA
DD Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA
DE Arlington / LaGrangeville, NY
DF Jamaica College / Kingston, JA
DG St. Joseph's Prep / Philadelphia, PA
DH Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
DI Monsignor Bonner / Drexel Hill, PA
DJ West Springfield / Springfield, VA
DK North Penn / Lansdale, PA
DL Fordham Prep / Bronx, NY
DM Kellenberg Memorial / Uniondale, NY
DN Hatboro-Horsham / Horsham, PA
DO Don Bosco Prep / Ramsey, NJ
DP Jackson Memorial / Jackson, NJ
DR Edwin Allen Comprehensive / Clarendon, JA

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Event #173 (Friday, 5:55 pm)
A Saratoga Springs / Saratoga Springs, NY
B Monsignor Farrell / Staten Island, NY
C Ridgewood / Ridgewood, NJ
D Fayetteville-Manlius / Manlius, NY
E Christian Brothers Academy / Lincroft, NJ
F Chaminade / Mineola, NY
G Herndon / Herndon, VA
H Xaverian Brothers / Westwood, MA
I Morris Hills / Rockaway, NJ
J Ridgefield / Ridgefield, CT
K Wissahickon / Ambler, PA
L Old Bridge / Old Bridge, NJ
M Phillipsburg / Phillipsburg, NJ
N Guilderland / Guilderland Center, NY
O Henderson / West Chester, PA
P Cranford / Cranford, NJ
R Downingtown East / Exton, PA


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

VIEW HS GIRLS 4x100 and 4x400

4x800m RELAYS


Event #5 (Thursday, 10:30 am)
AA Padua Academy / Wilmington, DE
AB Archbishop John Carroll / Washington, DC
AC Notre Dame Academy / Staten Island, NY
AD Sayville / Sayville, NY
AE Pearl River / Pearl River, NY
AF Ursuline School / New Rochelle, NY
AG Bellefield Comprehensive / Mandeville, JA
AH Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
AI Villa Maria Academy / Malvern, PA
AJ Somers / Lincolndale, NY
AK Unionville / Kennett Square, PA
AL Voorhees / Glen Gardner, NJ
AM St. Basil Academy / Fox Chase Manor, PA
AN Bronxville / Bronxville, NY
AO Bay Shore / Bay Shore, NY
AP Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ
AR Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ
AS Tappan Zee / Orangeburg, NY

Event #6 (Thursday, 10:40 am)
BA Pope John XXIII / Sparta, NJ
BB St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA
BC St. Catherine’s / Richmond, VA
BD Archbishop Carroll / Radnor, PA
BE Radnor / Radnor, PA
BF West Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
BG Cornwall / New Windsor, NY
BH Manchester / Manchester, JA
BI Douglas MacArthur / Levittown, NY
BJ Sacred Heart Academy / Hempstead, NY
BK Gwynedd Mercy / Gwynedd Valley, PA
BL Bishop McNamara / Forestville, MD
BM Darien / Darien, CT
BN Bayport-Blue Point / Bayport, NY
BO St. John's Prep / Astoria, NY
BP Mergenthaler VoTech / Baltimore, MD
BR Niskayuna / Niskayuna, NY
BS St. Dominic Academy / Jersey City, NJ

Event #7 (Thursday, 10:50 am)
CA Henderson / West Chester, PA
CB Oakton / Vienna, VA
CC State College / State College, PA
CD Ridgewood / Ridgewood, NJ
CE Red Bank Catholic / Red Bank, NJ
CF Winston Churchill / Potomac, MD
CG Northport / Northport, NY
CH Lenape / Medford, NJ
CI Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ
CJ Ward Melville / East Setauket, NY
CK Edwin Allen Comprehensive / Clarendon, JA
CL Lake Braddock / Burke, VA
CM Bridgewater-Raritan / Bridgewater, NJ
CN Walt Whitman / Bethesda, MD
CO West Potomac / Alexandria, VA
CP Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
CR Kecoughtan / Hampton, VA
CS Largo / Largo, MD

Event #8 (Thursday, 11 am)
DA Toms River North / Toms River, NJ
DB Smithtown West / Smithtown, NY
DC Morris Knolls / Rockaway, NJ
DD Ridgefield / Ridgefield, CT
DE Pennridge / Perkasie, PA
DF New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY
DG Mount Vernon / Mount Vernon, NY
DH North Penn / Lansdale, PA
DI Hatboro-Horsham / Horsham, PA
DJ Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
DK Robinson / Fairfax, VA
DL Central Bucks West / Doylestown, PA
DM Boys & Girls / Brooklyn, NY
DN Ridge / Basking Ridge, NJ
DP Samuel Tilden / Brooklyn, NY
DR Howell / Farmingdale, NJ
DS Colonie Central / Albany, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Event #74 (Thursday, 6:35 pm)
A Suffern / Suffern, NY
B Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY
C Roxbury / Succasunna, NJ
D Saratoga Springs / Saratoga Springs, NY
E Vere Technical / Hayes, JA
F Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
G Carmel / Carmel, NY
H Conard / West Hartford, CT
I Westfield / Chantilly, VA
J Holy Names / Albany, NY
K Tatnall / Wilmington, DE
L Conestoga / Berwyn, PA
M Ocean City / Ocean City, NJ
N Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
O Midlothian / Midlothian, VA
P Archbishop Prendergast / Drexel Hill, PA
R Ramapo / Franklin Lakes, NJ
S Freehold Township / Freehold, NJ

HSB

9 - HSB 400H

1 Wolmers-(Josef Robertson)
2 Kingston College (Leford Green) Kingston, JA
3 Holmwood Tech-(Dwight Robinson
4 Lakewood (Emanuel Mayers) Lakewood, NJ
5 Wolmers- (Jason Fraser)
6 St. Joseph's (Errol Watson) Metuchen, NJ
7 Morris Hills - (Ted Galligan) Rockaway, NJ
8 Bridgeton - (Aaron Holden) Bridgeton, NJ
9 William Penn Charter (Kamal Marell) Philadelphia, PA
10 Trenton Central - (tykeen fulton) Trenton, NJ
11 Chichester - (Carrington Queen) Marcus Hook, PA
12 Delsea Regional - (William Washington) Franklinville, NJ
13 Millville - (Dale Parris) Millville, NJ
14 Palmyra - (Will Brown) Palmyra, NJ
15 Watchung Hills Regional (Brian Monetti) Warren, NJ
16 Church Farm School (Bryant Mills) Paoli, PA
17 Cedar Crest (Tobias Robinson) Lebanon, PA
18 River Dell Regional (Keith Brunner) Oradell, NJ
19 Salem (Jahmal Potter) Virginia Beach, VA
21 C.H. Flowers (Brett Brown) Springdale, MD
22 Largo (David Lipford) Largo, MD
23 Munro College (Andrene nelson) Malvern, JA
24 Meade (Matthew Brinkley) Fort George G. Meade, MD
25 Eastern Regional (George Eggers) Voorhees, NJ
26 Altoona Area (Darrell Morris) Altoona, PA
27 Franklin (Chris McIntosh) Reisperpown, MD
28 Howell Township (Berne Edward)


9 - HSB Mile Run

Team ID School City, State
1 Manheim Township Lancaster, PA Craig Miller
2 Shenendehowa Clifton Park, NY Dan McManamon
4 Somers Lincolndale, NY Alex Bean
5 Bethlehem Central Delmar, NY Matthew Shaffer
6 Salesianum Wilmington, DE Dominic DellaPelle
7 Watertown Watertown, WI Andrew Perkins
8 Collegiate New York, NY Chris Williams
9 Pope John XXIII Sparta, NJ Anthony LaMastro
10 Salem Salem, OH Aiman Scullion
11 Garden City Garden City, NY Charles White
12 Springfield MontCo Erdenheim, PA Matlack Gillin
13 Bishop Hendricken Warwick, RI Tom Webb
14 East West Chester, PA duriel Hardy
16 Broughton Raleigh, NC Sandy Roberts
17 Wallenpaupack Kevin Sives
18 Radnor Sean Mahoney

10 - HSB 3000m

Team ID School City, State
1 Colts Neck Colts Neck, NJ Craig Forys
2 Georgetown Prep North Bethesda, MD steven duplinsky
3 Chardon Chardon, OH Emil Heineking
4 Lincoln Ellwood City, PA Jake Walker
5 Chatham Chatham, NJ Ben Massam
6 St. Benedict's Prep Newark, NJ Brandon Jarrett
7 Monsignor Farrell Staten Island, NY Dan Lewis
8 Broadneck Annapolis, MD Matt Centrowitz
9 Engineering & Science Philadelphia, PA Trevon Rainford
10 West Springfield Springfield, VA MIke Spooner
11 Cumberland Valley Mechanicsburg, PA Curtis Bixler
13 Colonie Central Albany, NY Keven Treadway
14 Westfield Westfield, NJ Jeffrey Perrella
15 Deer Park Deer Park, NY Joe Parks
16 Arlington LaGrangeville, NY Dan Cartica
17 Unionville Kennett Square, PA Paul Springer
18 Jackson Memorial Jackson, NJ Kris Carle
19 Northside Roanoke, VA Zac Edwards
20 Midlothian Midlothian, VA Jason Witt
21 Eleanor Roosevelt Greenbelt, MD Mikias Gelagle
22 Haddon Heights Haddon Heights, NJ Matt Mitchell
23 Oakton Vienna, VA Matt Kroetch
24 Christian Brothers Academy Lincroft, NJ Chris Horel
25 Lockport Lockport, NY Patrick Russell
26 Hatboro-Horsham Horsham, PA Josh Hibbs
27 Council Rock North Keith Capecci

11 - HSB High Jump

Team ID School City, State
1 Delsea Regional Franklinville, NJ Josh Butler
3 Trenton Central Trenton, NJ devon bond
4 Oxon Hill Oxon Hill, MD Aaron Johnson
5 Booker T. Washington Norfolk, VA Marlon Woods
6 Pennsauken Pennsauken, NJ Justin Oliver
7 Tabernacle Freeport, BA Raymond Higgs
8 Parkland Allentown, PA Tyrone Faverey
9 Winslow Atco, NJ Miles Edwards
10 West Orange West Orange, NJ Ryan Manning
11 Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ Greg Smart
12 William Tennent Warminster, PA James Pittenger
13 Monsignor Donovan Toms River, NJ Nick Crosta
14 Old Mill Millersville, MD Brandon Randolph
15 St. Joseph by the Sea Staten Island, NY Anthony Collica
16 Delcastle Tech Wilmington, DE Mike Hopper
17 Suffern Suffern, NY Enbani Moore
18 Upper Darby Upper Darby, PA Dominic Asby
19 West Potomac Alexandria, VA Josh Rodriguez
20 Sheepshead Bay Brooklyn, NY Nashon Murreld
21 Linganore Frederick, MD Nick Pasch
22 Neshaminy Langhorne, PA Tim Malloy
23 Point Pleasant Point Pleasant, NJ Keith Onto

13 - HSB Javelin Throw

Team ID School City, State
1 Selinsgrove Selinsgrove, PA Josh Hostetler
2 La Salle College Wyndmoor, PA Brian Moore
3 Hopatcong Hopatcong, NJ JOE MARTINEK
4 Bloomfield Bloomfield, NJ Javier Espinola
5 Southern Regional Manahawkin, NJ Brian Winn
6 Hamilton West Trenton, NJ Gary Johnson
7 Old Bridge Old Bridge, NJ Kenny Cardullo
8 Barrington Barrington, RI Joe Goniprow
9 Watchung Hills Regional Warren, NJ Jeremy Pennino
10 Morris Hills Rockaway, NJ Dominique DIxon
11 James M. Coughlin Wilkes-Barre, PA Victor Cruz
12 Ridgewood Ridgewood, NJ Steven Pierce
13 Archbishop Molloy Briarwood, NY Dylan Dombrowski
14 Archbishop Molloy Briarwood, NY Matt Megerdichian
15 Rahway Rahway, NJ Andre Neblett
16 Northern Senior Dillsburg, PA John Sirianni
17 North Penn Lansdale, PA James Green
18 Cumberland Valley Mechanicsburg, PA John Austin
19 Deptford Deptford, NJ Ryan Leafy
20 Cheltenham Wyncote, PA Matthew Daniele

14 - HSB Long Jump

Team ID School City, State
1 Kingston College Kingston, JA Alain bailey
2 Womers Julien Reid
3 West Orange West Orange, NJ Ryan Manning
4 Fiorello H. LaGuardia Arts New York, NY Conlon Bonner
5 Tabernacle Freeport, BA Johnathan Davis
6 Goshen Central Goshen, NY Nasim Siddeeq
7 Indian River Chesapeake, VA Toriano Moody
8 Middle College Brooklyn, NY Roje Robinson
9 Strath Haven Wallingford, PA Scott Henkelman
10 Sanderson Raleigh, NC Jordan Anderson
11 Winslow Atco, NJ Julian Talley
12 Manalapan Manalapan, NJ Adam hegel
13 Academy Park Sharon Hill, PA Aaron Hunter, Jr.
14 Caroline County Milford, VA Jamal sullivan
15 La Salle Institute Troy, NY Jamaal Smith
16 North Penn Lansdale, PA Chris Dollinger
17 West Potomac Alexandria, VA Antwane Minter
18 Shaker Latham, NY Fred Casimo
19 Colegio Maria Carolina, PR Marcos Amalbert
20 Monsignor Bonner Drexel Hill, PA Mike Tomasco
21 Altoona Steve Pierce
22 Charlotte Latin Derek Truesdale

15 - HSB Pole Vault

Team ID School City, State
1 Great Bridges Chesapeake, VA Michael Morrison
2 Irvington Irvington, NY Casey Di Cesare
3 Ponchatoula Ponchatoula, LA Josh Dominguez
4 North Allegheny Wexford, PA Sean Gil
5 Irvington Irvington, NY Scott Di Cesare
6 Gates Chili Rochester, NY Mike Dempsey
7 Laurel Highlands Jared Jodon
8 St. Christopher's Richmond, VA Kiernan Lofland
9 Haddonfield Memorial Haddonfield, NJ Devon Purves
10 Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia, PA Kevin Breen
12 Hatboro-Horsham Horsham, PA Joe Berry
13 Daniel Boone Birdsboro, PA Jason Inzana
14 Fordham Prep Bronx, NY Jonathan Bednarz
15 Cinnaminson Cinnaminson, NJ Matt Mancini
16 Mount St. Michael's Academy Bronx, NY Brian McGovern
17 Lake Braddock Burke, VA Ian Prohaska
18 Archbishop Curley Baltimore, MD Dominic Devaud
19 Gilman School Baltimore, MD Khalil Uqdah
20 Phoenixville Phoenixville, PA Tony Shirk
21 Monsignor Farrell Staten Island, NY Kyle Duggan
22 State College State College, PA Andrew Campolongo
23 Camperdown Kingston, JA Lorenzo Johnson

16 - HSB Shot Put

Team ID School City, State
1 Glen Mills Concordville, PA Nathan Stewart
2 Woodside Newport News, VA Ryan Gordon
3 Hanover Park East Hanover, NJ Steve D'Arcy
4 Glen Mills Concordville, PA Robert Williams
5 Denbigh Newport News, VA Jaymes Brooks
6 Franklin Township Somerset, NJ PIERRE JAMES
7 North Allegheny Wexford, PA Garrett Larkin
8 Hasbrouck Heights Hasbrouck Heights, NJ Jeff Seidel
9 Greenbrier Chesapeake, VA Trevor Bray
10 Great Bridges Chesapeake, VA Austin Lester
11 Cumberland Regional Seabrook, NJ Brendon Shaw
12 Monsignor Farrell Staten Island, NY Dennis Aliotta
13 Mount St. Michael's Academy Bronx, NY Nik Berisha
14 Bridgeport Comprehensive Portmore, JA Raymond Brown
15 St. Joseph's Regional Montvale, NJ Doug Klopacz
16 Glen Mills Concordville, PA Kim Touch
17 Raritan Hazlet, NJ Rick Jaeger
18 William Tennent Warminster, PA Ahmad Garrison
19 Longwood Middle Island, NY anthony darden
20 West Islip West Islip, NY Dennis Faherty

17 - HSB Triple Jump

Team ID School City, State
1 Wolmers Boys Robert Peddlar
2 Calabar Kingston, JA Nicholas Gordon
3 Eldred Central Eldred, NY Kyle Anthony
4 Eastside Paterson, NJ Kyle Lindsay
5 North Penn Lansdale, PA Brandon Turner
6 McDonogh School Owings Mills, MD Jason Gross
7 James Madison Vienna, VA Justin Duncan
8 Manchester Midlothian, VA Antinio Miller
9 Parkland Allentown, PA John Carelli
10 Huguenot Richmond, VA MaTu Bundy
11 Northern Highlands Allendale, NJ Ted Lesher
12 Newburgh Free Academy Newburgh, NY David McFadgen
13 Munro College Malvern, JA Seon Powell
14 J.P. McCaskey Lancaster, PA ceasar westbrook
15 White Plains White Plains, NY Donovan Haigler
16 Bladensburg Bowie, MD Craig Gaddy
17 Woodlawn Woodlawn, MD Justin Payne
18 Bowie Bowie, MD Damel Goddard
19 Trenton Central Trenton, NJ dyvae lopez
20 Newburgh Free Acad. Newburgh, NY Aaron Steele

153 - HSB Discus Throw

Team ID School City, State
1 Jamica Colleg Sharif Small
2 Columbia East Greenbush, NY Emory Parsons
3 Glass Lynchburg, VA Michael Zajac
4 Cumberland Valley Mechanicsburg, PA Adam Thielemann
5 Wallenpaupack Hawley, PA Justin Kraft
6 Old Bridge Old Bridge, NJ Jamaar Figueroa
7 Conrad Weiser Robesonia, PA Matt Borman
8 William Tennent Warminster, PA Jason Rebuck
9 Mahwah Mahwah, NJ James Stathopolous
10 Archbishop Molloy Briarwood, NY Darius Sileikis
11 North Allegheny Wexford, PA Adam Hambrick
12 Passaic Valley Regional Little Falls, NJ George Abyad
13 Long Reach Columbia, MD Jay Washington
14 Monsignor Farrell Staten Island, NY Dennis Aliotta
15 Western Branch Chesapeake, VA Darien Kearney
16 Germantown Academy Fort Washington, PA Alex Holcombe
17 Paulsboro Paulsboro, NJ Gergory Kalnas
18 Mahwah Mahwah, NJ Thomas Stripe
19 Brunswick Brunswick, MD Benjamin Horner
20 Hopewell Valley Pennington, NJ Paul Wagner
21 Hamilton West Trenton, NJ Will Hendrix
HSG

18 - HSG 400H

1 Winslow (Krystal Cantey) Atco, NJ
2 Edwin Allen Comprehensive (Sherene Pinnock) Clarendon, JA
3 Manchester (Judith Riley) Manchester, JA
4 Methacton (Ryann Krais) Norristown, PA
5 McNair Academic (Leslie Njoku) Jersey City, NJ
6 Wilmington Friends (Alexandra Coppadge) Wilmington, DE
7 Woodrow Wilson (Shaquanda Meylor) Camden, NJ
8 New Rochelle (Assata Cowart) New Rochelle, NY
9 Frank W. Ballou (Andria Smallwood) Washington, DC
10 Eleanor Roosevelt (Patricia Anyanwu) Greenbelt, MD
11 Menchville (Nicole Saunders) Newport News, VA
12 East Orange (Rolanda Bruce ) East Orange, NJ
13 Ridge (Josefine Kvist) Basking Ridge, NJ
14 Seneca (Rachel Jochem) Tabernacle, NJ
15 West Springfield (Trish Friederich) Springfield, VA
16 Winslow (Asia Davy) Atco, NJ
17 Uniondale (vanessa thompson) Uniondale, NY
18 Shore Regional (Kristen Pierce) West Long Branch, NJ
19 Washington Township (Andrea March) Sewell, NJ
20 Clarence (gina adornetto) Clarence, NY
21 Glasgow (Jernail Hayes) Newark, DE
22 Pennridge (Dana Haslett) Perkasie, PA
23 Menchville (Kali Watkins) Newport News, VA
24 Wallkill (Catherine Croce) Wallkill, NY
25 William Tennent (Kayla Hennessy) Warminster, PA
26 Downingtown East (Lauren Sansone) Exton, PA
27 Hayfield (Jasmine Jones) Alexandria, VA

18 - HSG Mile Run

Team ID School City, State
1 Bellport Brookhaven, NY Brittany Sheffey
2 Sayville Sayville, NY Kristy Longman
3 Southern Regional Manahawkin, NJ Danielle Tauro
4 Chambersburg Chambersburg, PA Sarah morrison
5 Valley Stream N. Franklin Square, NY Theresa Rush
6 Jackson Memorial Jackson, NJ Amanda Marino
7 Atholton Columbia, MD Alison Smith
8 St. Catherine’s Richmond, VA Katie Doswell
9 Bay Shore Bay Shore, NY Sarah McCurdy
10 Crestwood Mantua, OH Bridget Franek
11 Great Bridges Chesapeake, VA Kristine Tobin
12 Bryn Mawr School Baltimore, MD Christy Johnson
13 John F. Kennedy Bellmore, NY Maegan Krifchin
14 Hamilton East-Steinert Hamilton Township, NJ Kristin Herbeck
15 Saratoga Springs Saratoga Springs, NY Erin Kipling Hill

19 - HSG 3000m

Team ID School City, State
2 Colts Neck Colts Neck, NJ Briana Jackucewicz
3 Northside Roanoke, VA Catherine White
4 Colts Neck Colts Neck, NJ Ashley Higginson
5 Crestwood Mantua, OH Cassandra Schenck
6 Roxbury Succasunna, NJ Kristen Stevens
7 Bay Shore Bay Shore, NY Callie Hogan
9 Bronxville Bronxville, NY Virginia Connor
10 Rocky Mountain Fort Collins, CO Danielle Parry
11 Ridgefield Ridgefield, CT Heather Stephens
12 W.T. Woodson Fairfax, VA Sarrah Hadiji
13 Monsignor Donovan Toms River, NJ Molly Kempton
14 Newburgh Free Academy Newburgh, NY Arianna Garrison
15 Green Hope Cary, NC Brittany Johnson
16 Morristown Morristown, NJ Lindsey Pierret
17 Montgomery Township Skillman, NJ Eleonora Spinazzi
18 Hackley School Tarrytown, NY Alex Cadicama
19 Cranford Cranford, NJ Laura Gallo
20 Ridge Basking Ridge, NJ Nicol Traynor
21 Tappan Zee Orangeburg, NY Sara Graney
22 St. Basil Academy Fox Chase Manor, PA Kathleen Davies
23 Radnor Radnor, PA Elizabeth Milewski
24 Lake Braddock Burke, VA Erin Klein
25 Bradford Bradford, PA Sarah Lunzi
26 Jackson Memorial Jackson, NJ Jen Clausen
27

Midland Park HS

Midland Park, NJ

Amy Van Alstine


21 - HSG High Jump

Team ID School City, State
1 Altoona Area Altoona, PA Rachel Gehret
2 Bradford Area Bradford, PA Erin Hannon
3 Deep Creek Chesapeake, VA Ashley Gatling
4 Vere Technical Hayes, JA Shantel Thompson
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Burnt Hills, NY Brittany Dexter
6 New Rochelle New Rochelle, NY Carin Knight
7 Rahway Rahway, NJ Lashonda Carter
8 Deep Creek Chesapeake, VA Jonee Artis
9 Osbourn Park Manassas, VA Katie Trizna
10 Deep Creek Chesapeake, VA Shawanda Weston
11 Columbia Maplewood, NJ Bianca Stewart
12 Manchester Manchester, JA Khadeen Isaacs
13 Bishop McNamara Forestville, MD Saniel Atkinson
14 Booker T. Washington Norfolk, VA DeShanna Briggs
15 Padua Academy Wilmington, DE Melissa Romero
16 Haddon Heights Haddon Heights, NJ Brianna Gray
17 Tabernacle Freeport, BA Andrea Moss
18 St. Elizabeth Technical Santa Cruz, JA Taniesha Edmond
19 Conestoga Berwyn, PA Emily Moles
20 Tallwood Virginia Beach, VA Jasmine Gates

23 - HSG Javelin Throw

Team ID School City, State
1 Holmwood Technical Manchester, JA Taniesha Blair
2 Carlisle Carlisle, PA Kacey James
3 Eisenhower Russell, PA Elisha Jones
4 Palmyra Palmyra, PA Meghan Briggs
5 Caravel Bear, DE Brieanna Kennedy
7 Hopewell Valley Pennington, NJ Meredith Rutledge
8 Somersworth Somersworth, NH Danika Ham
9 Millville Millville, NJ Jocelyn McRae
10 Hillsborough HIllsborough, NJ Colleen Maloney
11 Archbishop Wood Warminster, PA Julia Dougherty
12 Chambersburg Chambersburg, PA Lorraine Hill
13 Albergue Olimpico Salinas, PR Alexandra Rose
14 Bridgeton Bridgeton, NJ Mary Wilks
15 Northern Highlands Allendale, NJ Julia Cohan
16 North Schuylkill Ashland, PA Lindsey Guldin
17 Butler Butler, NJ Melinda Levendusky
18 North Allegheny Wexford, PA Sidney Schwab
19 Springfield DelCo Springfield, PA Jessie Furia
20 Parsippany Parsippany, NJ Caitlin Mekita
21 Greensberg Central Catholic Greensburg, PA Christie Bettle

24 - HSG Long Jump

Team ID School City, State
1 Holmwood Technical Manchester, JA Rosemarie White
2 Medford Medford, MA Arantxa King
3 Parsippany Parsippany, NJ Celeste Holder
4 New Rochelle New Rochelle, NY Lynne Layne
5 Bloomfield Bloomfield, CT Ashley Carbray
6 Uniondale Uniondale, NY ashley hendrix
7 Great Bridges Chesapeake, VA Janet Brown
8 St. Jago Spanish Town, JA Mathias Sashakaye
9 North Babylon North Babylon, NY Bianca Fung
10 Coatesville Coatesville, PA Sequoia McBall
11 Salem Virginia Beach, VA Shamika Kentish
12 Cardinal Spellman Bronx, NY Brittney McRae
13 Woodbridge Woodbridge, VA Brittany Dixon
14 Upper Darby Upper Darby, PA Bintou Dibba
15 Georgetown Visitation Washington, DC Adwoa Baah-Dwomoh
16 Long Reach Columbia, MD Tiffani Long
17 West Potomac Alexandria, VA Katherine Lee
18 American Military Academy Guaynabo, PR Naomi Rivera
19 Wilmington Charter Wilmington, DE Nikko Brady
20 Pleasantville Pleasantville, NJ Nia Ali

25 - HSG Pole Vault

Team ID School City, State
1 Easton Area Easton, PA Lindsay Regan
2 Princeton Princeton, NJ Natalie Gengel
3 Whitehall Whitehall, PA Brooke Borso
4 Liberty Bethlehem, PA Beki Finn
5 Easton Area Easton, PA Abigail Schaffer
6 Susquehanna Comm. Susquehanna, PA Amber Gaffey
7 Warren Hills Washington, NJ Kristen Hafford
8 Bishop Shanahan Downington, PA Caitlin Fairbairn
9 Washingtonville Washingtonville, NY Stephanie Duffy
10 Millville Millville, NJ Melissa Gale
11 Reynolds Winston-Salem, NC Joanna Wright
12 Liberty Bethlehem, PA Becky Frey
13 North Penn Lansdale, PA Stephanie McDougal
14 Hunterdon Central Flemington, NJ Tara Oberg
15 Niskayuna Niskayuna, NY Ashlee Atwell
16 Somers Lincolndale, NY Rachel Cassata
17 Lake Braddock Burke, VA Anna Noguchi
18 Caravel Bear, DE Kelly Strictland
19 Niskayuna Niskayuna, NY Jillian Gold

26 - HSG Shot Put

Team ID School City, State
1 Center Monaca, PA Allyn Laughlin
2 Acton Acton, ONT Kaitlyn Andrews
3 Penncrest Media, PA Karen Shump
4 Atlantic City Atlantic City, NJ Mercedes Hicks
5 New Rochelle New Rochelle, NY Kadine Johnson
6 Liverpool Liverpool, NY Monica Ridgeway
7 Longwood Middle Island, NY Betty Williams
8 Coatesville Coatesville, PA Kaleena Gray
9 Alpha Academy Kingston, JA Jerrine Foster
10 Columbia Maplewood, NJ Iman Johnson
11 Vere Technical Hayes, JA Kenisha Throughsingh
12 James Hillhouse New Haven, CT Tanore Barrow
13 Hillsborough HIllsborough, NJ Taryn O'Connor
14 West Orange West Orange, NJ Althea Charles
15 Lakewood Lakewood, NJ Deanne Hahn
16 Hatboro-Horsham Horsham, PA Krysten Goetter
17 Lake Braddock Burke, VA Teressa McCoy
18 Bishop Eustace Prep Pennsauken, NJ Stephanie Scaramella
19 Potomac Oxon Hill, MD Rachelle Wright
20 Westfield Chantilly, VA Aimee Kodat

27 - HSG Triple Jump

Team ID School City, State
1 Vere Technical Hayes, JA Kimberly Williams
2 Morant Bay Morant Bay, JA Kimona Smith
3 Hayfield Alexandria, VA Nakeisha Wineglass
4 White Plains White Plains, NY Whitney Ford
5 St. Elizabeth Technical Santa Cruz, JA Tatiana Blake
6 Elwood /John H. Glenn East Northport, NY Gabriela Baiter
7 John W. Hallahan Philadelphia, PA shanae thomas
8 Morant Bay Morant Bay, JA Trudyann Powell
9 Pottsgrove Pottstown, PA Megan VanBuskirk
10 Freeport Freeport, NY Nwamaka Okobi
11 St. John the Baptist West Islip, NY Danay Spencer
12 Horace Mann Bronx, NY Ashley Cummings
13 Hackensack Hackensack, NJ Consandria Walker
14 Booker T. Washington Norfolk, VA Danielle Drummer
15 James Madison Vienna, VA Veronica Day
16 Western Branch Chesapeake, VA Ermisha Fair
17 Lake Braddock Burke, VA Melanie Akwule
19 Shoreham-Wading River Shoreham, NY Ashley Dell'Aira
20 Westlake Waldorf, MD Danielle Brock
21 Eleanor Roosevelt Greenbelt, MD Antionette Arrington

154 - HSG Discus Throw

Team ID School City, State
1 Edwin Allen Comprehensive Clarendon, JA Latanya Nation
2 Union City Union City, PA Natalie Clickett
3 Park View Sterling, VA Natalie Baird
4 Susquehanna Township Harrisburg, PA Caitlyn Green
5 Atlantic City Atlantic City, NJ Kim Warren
6 Delsea Regional Franklinville, NJ Jenn Frank
7 St. Andrew Girls Kingston, JA Katherine Foster
8 North Alleghaney Jade Hambrick
9 Reservoir Fulton, MD Christine Vidmar
10 Saratoga Springs Saratoga Springs, NY Melissa James
11 Livingston Livingston, NJ Lauren Abuouf
12 Ward Melville East Setauket, NY Melissa Johnson
13 Hollidaysburg Hollidaysburg, PA Jennifer McConnell
14 Manchester Midlothian, VA Jennifer Marinacci
15 Marlboro Marlboro, NJ Kristen Batts
16 New Brunswick New Brunswick, NJ Tiona Long
17 Murry Bergtraum New York, NY Shanekqua Limehouse
18 T.C. Williams Alexandria, VA Samella Koroma
19 Wissahickon Ambler, PA Liz Jackson
20 Long Reach Columbia, MD Alyce Harrell