2006 Olympic Development Accepted Entries

2006 PENN RELAYS
ACCEPTED OLYMPIC DEVELOPMENT ENTRIES


MEN

100m Dash (Event 267 -- Saturday, 3:45 pm)
1 Ernest Wiggins Team USA
2 Anthony Buchanan Team USA
3 Jordan Vaden unattached
4 Yhann Plummer Jamaica
5 Greg Williams 4 Park Athletic Club
6 Faulcon Andre D.C. Capitol TC
7 Clement Campbell Executives TC
8 Marcus Polk Venom Sports
9 Matthew Crowell 4 Park Athletic Club
10 Lee Prowell Executives TC
Alternates:
11 Kwesi Sarabo Executives TC
12 T.j. Savage D.C. Capitol TC
13 Doran Danies D.C. Capitol TC
14 Kevin Logan Executives TC

Mile Run (Event 252 -- Saturday, 3:05 pm)
1 Chris Lukezic Reebok
2 Sean Duffy World Express AC
3 Sam Burley Asics
4 Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team
5 Kip Kangogo Texas Christian
6 Grant Robison Reebok
7 Liam Reale Reebok Providence
8 Aaron Lanzel U.S. Navy
9 Kalpanatit Broderick unattached
10 John Honercamp New York AC
11 Gered Burns unattached
12 Patrick Morasse Massachusetts/Lowell
13 Casey Batey West Virginia

5000m (Event 88 -- Thursday, 9:45 pm)
1 Gavin Thompson Reebok
2 Ryan J Woods unattached
3 John Honerkamp New York AC
4 Dereck Treadwell Syracuse Chargers
5 Chad Pearson unattached
6 Mike Krisch unattached
7 Nate Jenkins Greater Lowell TC
8 Edward Callinan Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
9 Sammy Unberhagen Greater Lowell TC
10 Joe Eby Brooks Sports
11 Jeffrey Eggleston Stade Observatorie
12 Jay Wassell Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
13 Chris Kapfer Greater Lowell TC
14 Mike Banks unattached
15 Greg Bielecki Haddonfield Running Co.
16 Ryan Fennelly Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
17 Tim Mulligan Fleet Feet
18 Ryan Carrara Reebok Boston
19 Justin Lutz Reebok Boston
20 Levi Miller unattached
21 Fernando Ramirez unattached
22 Chris Mammone Bellmore Striders
23 Darryl Brown Chester County Running Store
24 Samson Weiser Army Prep

10,000m (Event 92 -- Thursday, 10:40 pm)
80 Julius Kiptoo SweatItOut.com
81 Linus Maiyo Nike International
82 Nate Jenkins Greater Lowell TC
83 Steve Hoogland unattached
84 Adam Fitzgerald unattached
85 Ian Dickinson FILA USA
86 Matthew Wagoner Bryn Mawr Running Co.
87 Ryan Bender unattached
88 Mike Hatch Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
89 Tom Haxton Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
90 Ricky Moore Saucony
91 Brandon Rowe Haddonfield Running Co.
92 Artie Gilkes Spiked Shoe Club
93 Ross Martinson Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
94 Pat Boyle Haddonfield Running Co.
95 Scott DeFilippis Mizuno Runners High
96 Timothy Callinan Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA

Steeplechase (Event 79 -- Thursday, 7:35 pm)
1 Jordan Desilets Reebok
2 Sean Mick Keystone Runner
3 Chris Pierson unattached
4 Chris Mammone Executives TC
5 Scott Sargrad Haddonfield Running Co.
6 Charlie Billi Executives TC
7 J.B. Haglund Haddonfield Running Co.

110m Hurdles (Event 256 -- Saturday, 3:40 pm)
1 Joel Brown Nike/World Express
2 Dudley Dorival adidas
3 Stephen Jones unattached
4 Terry Reese unattached
5 Tommy Moore unattached
6 Colin Aina Executives TC
7 Enrique Llanos Camden Elite TC
8 Justin Lindsey unattached
9 Karriem Pierre D.C. Capitol TC
10 Jemel Balkman Camden Elite TC
Alternates:
11 Nagazi Gerima ITS
12 Edwin Shannon D.C. Capitol TC
13 Charles Johnson Shore AC/National
14 Ricky J. Gross Camde
15 Roger Mack ITS

400m Hurdles (Event 187 -- Saturday, 9:05 am)
1 Adrian Findlay Executives TC
2 Nick Brown New York Elite TC
3 Dwight Ruff G.W. Express
4 Paul Tucker unattached
5 Louis Sales unattached
6 Kurt Duncan G.W. Express
7 Marqueth Tard G.W. Express
8 Robert Shackleford Speedwest T.C.
9 Jerome Rodriguez New York Elite TC
10 Matt Collins Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
11 Desmond Brown Club I
12 Jerrell Wisdom New York Elite TC
13 Lionel Goodsen D.C. Capitol TC
14 Francis Shen Greater Boston TC
15 Darnell Gatling Nike Central Park TC
16 Michael Snowden unattached

4x100 (Event 132 -- Friday, 1:15 pm)
AA Executives TC
AB Gladiator TC
AC New York Elite TC
AD D.C. Capitol TC
AE Millrose AA
AF Camden Elite TC
AG Guyana FOGA
AH Four Quarters T.C.
AI Venom Sports
AJ Blue Brigade Track Club
AK Lemans
AL Bronx International Express
AM Emerging Elite Group
AN John Mills T.C.
AO unattached
AP Mid-Atlantic Elite
AR Seaward Garden TC
AS Venom Sports
AT Youths International
AU D.C. Capitol TC
AV Greater Boston TC
AW Metro Eagles TC
AX John Mills T.C.
AY BG Track Club
AZ Seaward Garden TC
AZ Team Ohio TC
BA Shore AC/National
BB Centennial All-Stars
BC Queensborough Track Club
BD Drexel U. TC Men
BE Greater Boston TC
BF MSU Striders
BG Atlas TC
BH MSU Striders
BI Maple Leaf TC
BJ Synergy Track Club
BK Achievers TC
BL T&T Track Club

4x400 (Event 172 -- Friday, 5:50 pm)
AA John Mills T.C.
AB New York Elite TC
AC Executives TC
AD Venom Sports
AE New York Elite TC
AF D.C. Capitol TC
AG Gladiator TC
AH Millrose AA
AI A.J.Õs Elite TC
AJ Blue Brigade Track Club
AK Emerging Elite Group
AL Metro Eagles TC
AM Seaward Garden TC
AN Mid-Atlantic Elite
AO Youths International
AP Lemans
AR Shore AC/National
AS D.C. Capitol TC
AT BG Track Club
AU Nike Central Park TC
AV Greater Boston TC
AW Achievers TC
AX Bronx International Express
AY Team Ohio TC
AZ Seaward Garden TC
BA Queensborough Track Club
BB Drexel U. TC Men
BC Shore AC/New Jersey
BD Greater Boston TC

Shuttle Hurdle (Event 140 -- Friday, 2:55 pm)
A Team USA
B ITS
C Camden Elite TC
D World Express AC
E D.C. Capitol TC
F Greater Boston TC
G Shore AC/National

Hammer Throw (Event 335 -- Saturday, 4:00 pm)
1 Thomas Freeman New York AC
2 Dameion Smith Indiana Invaders
3 Lucais MacKay Shore AC/National
4 Jim Heizman Shore AC/National
5 Chris Bryce unattached
6 Dan Royal Liberty Elite
7 Walter Henning unattached
8 Chris Keller unattached

Javelin Throw (Event 315 -- Friday, 2:00 pm)
1 Paul Pisano ConnQuest
2 Sean Furey Greater Boston TC
3 Adam Burke United States Army
4 Barry Krammes unattached
5 Christian Francisco Shore AC/National
6 Rob Mahler unattached
7 James Barr Potomac Valley TC



WOMEN

Mile Run (Event 265 -- Saturday, 4:50 pm)
1 Erin Donahue Nike
2 Jemissa Hess North Carolina State
3 Maggie Infeld unattached
4 Emer O'Shea Boston Athletic Assoc.
5 Jennifer Davis Westchester TC
6 Sascha Scott Mizuno Runners High
7 Calandra Stewart Texas Christian
8 Jennifer Kemp West Chester TC
9 Brooke Kish unattached
10 Jessica Manzer Willow Street Racing Club
11 Ashley Urick United States Army
40 Alisa Harvey unattached

5000m (Event 85 -- Thursday, 8:45 pm)
1 Amy Rudolph adidas
2 Catherine Berry Nike
3 Renee Gunning Mizuno
4 Sheila Klick unattached
5 Roisin McGettigan New Balance
6 Jenna Darcy unattached
7 Heidi Wolfsberger Central Maryland AC
8 Sarah Ogle West Chester TC
9 Edann Etters-Brady Haddonfield Running Co.
10 Susannah Kvasnicka Georgetown Running Co.
11 Tonya Dodge Georgetown Running Co.
12 Noel Whitall New Balance Jersey Shore
13 Madelyn Noe-Schlentz New Balance Jersey Shore
14 Katy Masselam Nike Central Park TC
15 Jennifer Malavolta New Balance Jersey Shore
16 Sue Huelster New Balance Jersey Shore
17 Petra Staskova Club Intermont
18 Lauren Esposito Nike Central Park TC
19 Kathy King Nike Central Park TC
20 Sloan Siegrist Greater Boston TC

10,000m (Event 90 -- Thursday, 10:00 pm)
40 Renee Gunning Mizuno
41 Jenna Darcy unattached
42 Zika Palmer Zap Fitness
43 Cecilia Jeverstam unattached
44 Heather Bury-Parks Saucony
45 Cassie Hintz unattached
46 Madelyn Noe-Schlentz New Balance Jersey Shore

Steeplechase (Event 80 -- Thursday, 7:45 pm)
60 Claire Duncan Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
61 Gina Lucrezi Philadelphia Track Club/PUMA
62 Kelly Curry Keystone Runner

100m Hurdles (Event 254 -- Saturday, 3:30 pm)
1 Hyleas Fountain Nike
2 Sheena Johnson Nike
3 Natilee Dawkins Executives TC

4x100 (Event 131 -- Friday, 1:10 pm)
A Executives TC
B Gladiator TC
C Youths International
D Seaward Garden TC
E Greater Boston TC
F D.C. Capitol TC
G Metro Eagles TC
H USA Elite International
I Bronx International Express
J John Mills T.C.
K USA Elite International
L Queensborough Track Club
M Atlas TC
O Seaward Garden TC
P Greater Boston TC
R T&T Track Club

4x400 (Event 171 -- Friday, 5:45 pm)
A Gazelle Striders
B Executives TC
C Metro Eagles TC
D John Mills T.C.
E Gladiator TC
F Mid-Atlantic Elite
G Seaward Garden TC
H USA Elite International
I Bronx International Express
J D.C. Capitol TC
K Greater Boston TC
L Queensborough Track Club
M Seaward Garden TCn Elite TC

Hammer Throw (Event 334 -- Saturday, 3:00 pm)
1 Erin Gilreath New York AC
2 Amber Campbell MLjoner
3 Bethany Hart New Haven Age Group TC
4 Loree Smith unattached
5 Cari Soong Team XO
6 Kristal Yush unattached
7 Brenda Start unattached
8 Nikki Grant Jamaica
9 Amy Parkofewich unattached