2006 Penn Relays Schedule

Click HERE for a printable Schedule - updated February 15, 2006

Tuesday/Wednesday
1 College Men Decathlon 10:00 AM
2 College Women Heptathlon 11:00 AM
Thursday Running Events
3 College Women 400m Hurdles "Championship" 10:00 AM
4 High School Girls 400m Hurdles "Championship" 10:20 AM
5 High School Girls 4x800 "Small Schools" 10:30 AM
6 High School Girls 4x800 "Small Schools" 10:40 AM
7 High School Girls 4x800 "Large Schools" 10:50 AM
8 High School Girls 4x800 "Large Schools" 11:00 AM
9 High School Girls 4x100 "Small Schools" (Heats) 11:10 AM
10 High School Girls 4x100 "Large Schools" (Heats) 11:55 AM
11 Prep School Girls 4x100 12:45 PM
12 College Women 4x100 (Heats) 12:50 PM
13 High School Girls 4x400 1:10 PM
14 High School Girls 4x400 1:15 PM
15 High School Girls 4x400 1:20 PM
16 High School Girls 4x400 1:25 PM
17 High School Girls 4x400 1:30 PM
18 High School Girls 4x400 1:35 PM
19 High School Girls 4x400 1:40 PM
20 High School Girls 4x400 1:45 PM
21 High School Girls 4x400 1:50 PM
22 High School Girls 4x400 1:55 PM
23 High School Girls 4x400 2:00 PM
24 High School Girls 4x400 2:05 PM
25 High School Girls 4x400 2:10 PM
26 High School Girls 4x400 2:15 PM
27 High School Girls 4x400 2:20 PM
28 High School Girls 4x400 2:25 PM
29 High School Girls 4x400 2:30 PM
30 High School Girls 4x400 2:35 PM
31 High School Girls 4x400 2:40 PM
32 High School Girls 4x400 2:45 PM
33 High School Girls 4x400 2:50 PM
34 High School Girls 4x400 2:55 PM
35 High School Girls 4x400 3:00 PM
36 High School Girls 4x400 3:05 PM
37 High School Girls 4x400 3:10 PM
38 High School Girls 4x400 3:15 PM
39 High School Girls 4x400 3:20 PM
40 High School Girls 4x400 3:25 PM
41 High School Girls 4x400 3:30 PM
42 High School Girls 4x400 3:35 PM
43 High School Girls 4x400 3:40 PM
44 Prep School Girls 4x400 3:45 PM
45 Prep School Girls 4x400 "Tri-State" 3:50 PM
46 High School Girls 4x400 "Central" 3:55 PM
47 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban A" 4:00 PM
48 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban B" 4:05 PM
49 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban C" 4:10 PM
50 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban National" 4:15 PM
51 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban American" 4:20 PM
52 High School Girls 4x400 "Northern Delaware" 4:25 PM
53 High School Girls 4x400 "South Jersey Small" 4:30 PM
54 High School Girls 4x400 "South Jersey Large" 4:35 PM
55 High School Girls 4x400 "Philadelphia Catholic" 4:40 PM
56 High School Girls 4x400 "Philadelphia Public" 4:45 PM
57 College Women Distance Medley "Championship" 4:50 PM
58 College Women Distance Medley 5:05 PM
59 College Women 4x400 "Centennial/MAC" 5:15 PM
60 College Women 4x400 "CTC" 5:20 PM
61 College Women 4x400 "Heptagonal" 5:25 PM
62 College Women 4x400 5:30 PM
63 College Women 4x400 5:35 PM
64 College Women 4x400 5:40 PM
65 College Women 4x400 5:45 PM
66 College Women 4x400 5:50 PM
67 College Women 4x400 5:55 PM
68 College Women 4x400 6:00 PM
69 College Women 4x400 6:05 PM
70 College Women 4x400 6:10 PM
71 College Women 4x400 6:15 PM
72 College Women 4x400 6:20 PM
73 High School Girls Distance Medley "Championship" 6:25 PM
74 High School Girls Mile Run "Championship" 6:40 PM
75 High School Girls 3000m "Championship" 6:45 PM
Thursday Distance Night
76 College Men Steeplechase "Championship" 7:15 PM
77 College Men Steeplechase 7:25 PM
78 Olympic Development Men Steeplechase 7:35 PM
79 Olympic Development Women Steeplechase 7:45 PM
80 College Women Steeplechase "Championship" 7:45 PM
81 College Women Steeplechase 8:00 PM
82 College Women 3000m 8:15 PM
83 College Women 5000m "Championship" 8:25 PM
84 Olympic Development Women 5000m 8:45 PM
85 College Men 5000m "Championship" 9:05 PM
86 College Men 5000m 9:25 PM
87 Olympic Development Men 5000m 9:45 PM
88 College Women 10,000m "Championship" 10:00 PM
89 Olympic Development Women 10,000m 10:00 PM
90 College Men 10,000m "Championship" 10:40 PM
91 Olympic Development Men 10,000m 10:40 PM
Friday Running Events
92 College Men 400m Hurdles "Championship" 9:00 AM
93 High School Boys 4x800 "Small Schools" 9:25 AM
94 High School Boys 4x800 "Small Schools" 9:35 AM
95 High School Boys 4x800 "Large Schools" 9:45 AM
96 High School Boys 4x800 "Large Schools" 9:55 AM
97 PIAA Junior High Boys 4x100 10:05 AM
98 PIAA Junior High Girls 4x100 10:07 AM
99 PIAA Middle School Boys 4x100 10:09 AM
100 PIAA Middle School Girls 4x100 10:11 AM
101 Camden Diocese Boys 4x100 10:13 AM
102 Camden Diocese Girls 4x100 10:15 AM
103 South Jersey Middle School Boys 4x100 10:17 AM
104 South Jersey Middle School Girls 4x100 10:19 AM
105 Wilmington Diocese Boys 4x100 10:21 AM
106 Wilmington Diocese Girls 4x100 10:23 AM
107 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Boys 4x100 10:25 AM
108 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Girls 4x100 10:27 AM
109 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Boys 4x100 10:29 AM
110 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Girls 4x100 10:31 AM
111 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Boys 4x100 10:33 AM
112 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Girls 4x100 10:35 AM
113 Philadelphia Middle School Boys 4x100 10:37 AM
114 Philadelphia Middle School Girls 4x100 10:39 AM
115 High School Boys 4x100 "Small Schools" (Heats) 10:40 AM
116 High School Boys 4x100 "Large Schools" (Heats) 11:20 AM
117 Prep School Boys 4x100 12:15 PM
118 Masters Men 4x100 "40 and older" 12:20 PM
119 Masters Mixed 4x100 "50 and older" 12:22 PM
120 Masters Mixed 4x100 "60 and older" 12:24 PM
121 College Men 4x100 (Heats) 12:25 PM
122 College Men 4x100 "Intrepid" 12:45 PM
123 High School Girls 4x800 "Championship" 12:50 PM
124 College Women 4x100 "Championship" 1:00 PM
125 Philadelphia Elementary 6th Grade Shuttle Relay 1:00 PM
126 Philadelphia Elementary 5th Grade Shuttle Relay 1:30 PM
127 Philadelphia Elementary 4th Grade Shuttle Relay 2:00 PM
128 College Women 4x100 "College" 1:05 PM
129 College Women 4x100 "ECAC" 1:07 PM
130 Olympic Development Women 4x100 1:10 PM
131 Olympic Development Men 4x100 1:15 PM
132 College Women 4x1500 "Championship" 1:20 PM
133 College Men 4x200 (Heats) 1:40 PM
134 College Women 4x200 (Heats) 1:55 PM
135 High School Girls 4x100 "Large Schools" 2:15 PM
136 High School Girls 4x100 "Small Schools" 2:17 PM
137 High School Girls 4x100 "Championship" 2:20 PM
138 College Men Shuttle Hurdle "Championship" 2:40 PM
139 Olympic Development Men Shuttle Hurdle 2:50 PM
140 College Women Shuttle Hurdle "Championship" 2:55 PM
141 College Men 110m Hurdles (Heats) 3:15 PM
142 College Women 100m Hurdles (Heats) 3:25 PM
143 Special Olympics Boys 100m dash 2:40 PM
144 Special Olympics Girls 100m dash 2:42 PM
145 Masters Men 100m dash "40 and older" 2:45 PM
146 Masters Men 100m dash "45 and older" 2:49 PM
147 Masters Men 100m dash "50 and older" 2:51 PM
148 Masters Men 100m dash "55 and older" 2:53 PM
149 Masters Men 100m dash "60 and older" 2:55 PM
150 Masters Men 100m dash "65 and older" 2:57 PM
151 College Men 100m dash (Heats) 3:00 PM
152 College Women 100m dash (Heats) 3:10 PM
153 College Men Distance Medley "Championship" 3:45 PM
154 College Men Distance Medley 3:55 PM
155 Masters Mixed 4x400 "50 and older" 4:15 PM
156 College Men 4x400 4:20 PM
157 College Men 4x400 4:25 PM
158 College Men 4x400 4:30 PM
159 College Men 4x400 4:35 PM
160 College Men 4x400 4:40 PM
161 College Men 4x400 4:45 PM
162 College Men 4x400 4:50 PM
163 College Men 4x400 4:55 PM
164 College Men 4x400 5:00 PM
165 College Men 4x400 5:05 PM
166 College Men 4x400 "Heptagonal" 5:10 PM
167 College Men 4x400 "New York Metropolitan" 5:15 PM
168 College Men 4x400 "CTC" 5:20 PM
169 College Men 4x400 "Wetzler/Pennsylvania" 5:25 PM
170 College Men 4x400 "Pop Haddleton MAC" 5:30 PM
171 Olympic Development Women 4x400 5:35 PM
172 Olympic Development Men 4x400 5:40 PM
173 High School Boys Distance Medley "Championship" 5:45 PM
174 High School Boys Mile Run "Championship" 6:00 PM
175 High School Boys 3000m "Championship" 6:05 PM
176 High School Girls 4x400 "Championship" 6:15 PM
177 College Women Sprint Medley "Championship" 6:20 PM
178 College Men Sprint Medley "Championship" 6:45 PM
179 Corporate Distance Medley 7:10 PM
Saturday Running Events
180 Olympic Development Men 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
181 Masters Men 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
182 Juniors Men 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
183 Olympic Development Women 5000m Racewalk 8:00 AM
184 Masters Women 5000m Racewalk 8:00 AM
185 Juniors Women 5000m Racewalk 8:00 AM
186 High School Boys 400m Hurdles "Championship" 9:00 AM
187 Olympic Development Men 400m Hurdles 9:05 AM
188 High School Boys 4x400 9:10 AM
189 High School Boys 4x400 9:15 AM
190 High School Boys 4x400 9:20 AM
191 High School Boys 4x400 9:25 AM
192 High School Boys 4x400 9:30 AM
193 High School Boys 4x400 9:35 AM
194 High School Boys 4x400 9:40 AM
195 High School Boys 4x400 9:45 AM
196 High School Boys 4x400 9:50 AM
197 High School Boys 4x400 9:55 AM
198 High School Boys 4x400 10:00 AM
199 High School Boys 4x400 10:05 AM
200 High School Boys 4x400 10:10 AM
201 High School Boys 4x400 10:15 AM
202 High School Boys 4x400 10:20 AM
203 High School Boys 4x400 10:25 AM
204 High School Boys 4x400 10:30 AM
205 High School Boys 4x400 10:35 AM
206 High School Boys 4x400 10:40 AM
207 High School Boys 4x400 10:45 AM
208 High School Boys 4x400 10:50 AM
209 High School Boys 4x400 10:55 AM
210 High School Boys 4x400 11:00 AM
211 High School Boys 4x400 11:05 AM
212 High School Boys 4x400 11:10 AM
213 High School Boys 4x400 11:15 AM
214 High School Boys 4x400 11:20 AM
215 High School Boys 4x400 11:25 AM
216 High School Boys 4x400 11:30 AM
217 High School Boys 4x400 11:35 AM
218 High School Boys 4x400 11:40 AM
219 High School Boys 4x400 11:45 AM
220 Prep School Boys 4x400 11:50 AM
221 Prep School Boys 4x400 "Tri-State" 11:55 AM
222 High School Boys 4x400 "Inter-Ac" Noon
223 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban Central" 12:05 PM
224 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban A" 12:10 PM
225 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban B" 12:15 PM
226 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban C" 12:20 PM
227 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban National" 12:25 PM
228 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban American" 12:30 PM
229 High School Boys 4x400 "Northern Delaware" 12:35 PM
230 High School Boys 4x400 "South Jersey Small" 12:40 PM
231 High School Boys 4x400 "South Jersey Large" 12:45 PM
232 High School Boys 4x400 "Philadelphia Catholic" 12:50 PM
233 High School Boys 4x400 "Philadelphia Public" 12:55 PM
234 College Men 4xMile "Championship" 1:00 PM
235 College Men 4x100 "College" 1:20 PM
236 College Men 4x100 "IC4A" 1:25 PM
237 College Men 4x100 "Championship" 1:30 PM
238 Special Olympics Boys 4x100 1:35 PM
239 Special Olympics Girls 4x100 1:37 PM
240 College Women 4x800 "Championship" 1:40 PM
241 College Women 4x800 1:50 PM
242 Olympic Development Women 4x100 "USA vs. the World" 2:10 PM
243 High School Girls 4x100 "Tri-State" 2:15 PM
244 Olympic Development Men 4x100 "USA vs. the World" 2:20 PM
245 High School Boys 4x100 "Small Schools" 2:25 PM
246 High School Boys 4x100 "Large Schools" 2:27 PM
247 High School Boys 4x100 "Championship" 2:30 PM
248 College Women 4x200 "ECAC" 2:35 PM
249 College Women 4x200 "Championship" 2:40 PM
250 College Men 4x200 "IC4A" 2:45 PM
251 College Men 4x200 "Championship" 2:50 PM
252 High School Boys 4x800 "Championship" 2:55 PM
253 Olympic Development Men Mile Run 3:05 PM
254 College Women 100m Hurdles "Championship" 3:25 PM
255 Olympic Development Women 100m Hurdles 3:30 PM
256 College Men 110m Hurdles "Championship" 3:35 PM
257 Olympic Development Men 110m Hurdles 3:40 PM
258 Olympic Development Men 100m dash 3:45 PM
259 College Women 100m dash "Championship" 3:50 PM
260 Masters Men 100m dash "75 and older" 3:55 PM
261 College Men 100m dash "Championship" 4:00 PM
262 Olympic Development Men Sprint Medley "USA vs. the World" 4:05 PM
263 Olympic Development Women Sprint Medley "USA vs. the World" 4:15 PM
264 College Men 4x800 "Championship" 4:20 PM
265 College Men 4x800 4:30 PM
266 Olympic Development Women Mile Run 4:50 PM
267 High School Boys 4x400 "Philadelphia Area" 4:55 PM
268 High School Girls 4x400 "Philadelphia Area" 5:00 PM
269 High School Boys 4x400 "Championship" 5:05 PM
270 Masters Men 4x400 "40 and older" 5:10 PM
271 College Women 4x400 "Championship" 5:15 PM
272 College Women 4x400 "College" 5:20 PM
273 College Men 4x400 "Championship" 5:30 PM
274 College Men 4x400 "College" 5:35 PM
275 Olympic Development Women 4x400 "USA vs. the World" 5:40 PM
276 Olympic Development Men 4x400 "USA vs. the World" 5:50 PM
277 College Women 4x400 "ECAC" 5:55 PM
278 College Men 4x400 "IC4A" 6:00 PM
Thursday Field Events
279 College Women High Jump 10:00 AM
280 College Women High Jump "Eastern" 10:00 AM
281 College Women Pole Vault 10:00 AM
282 College Women Hammer Throw "Championship" 10:00 AM
283 College Women Hammer Throw 11:15 AM
284 College Women Long Jump "Championship" Noon
285 College Women Shot Put "Championship" Noon
286 High School Girls Javelin Throw "Championship" Noon
287 High School Girls Pole Vault "Championship" 1:00 PM
288 College Women Shot Put "Eastern" 1:15 PM
289 College Women Shot Put 1:15 PM
290 High School Girls Long Jump "Championship" 1:45 PM
291 High School Girls Triple Jump "Championship" 1:45 PM
292 College Women Javelin Throw "Championship" 2:00 PM
293 High School Girls High Jump "Championship" 2:30 PM
294 College Women Pole Vault "Championship" 3:00 PM
295 College Women Discus Throw 3:00 PM
296 College Women Javelin Throw 3:15 PM
297 High School Girls Shot Put "Championship" 4:00 PM
298 College Women Long Jump 4:00 PM
299 College Women Long Jump "Eastern" 4:00 PM
Friday Field Events</td>
300 High School Girls Discus Throw "Championship" 9:00 AM
301 College Men High Jump 10:00 AM
302 College Men High Jump "Eastern" 10:00 AM
303 College Men Pole Vault 10:00 AM
304 College Women Triple Jump "Championship" 10:00 AM
305 College Men Shot Put "Championship" 10:30 AM
306 College Women Triple Jump 11:00 AM
307 College Women Triple Jump "Eastern" 11:00 AM
308 College Women Discus Throw "Championship" 11:00 AM
309 College Men Shot Put Noon
310 College Men Shot Put "Eastern" Noon
311 High School Boys Javelin Throw "Championship" Noon
312 College Men Discus Throw "Championship" 12:15 PM
313 College Men Discus Throw 1:30 PM
314 College Women High Jump "Championship" 1:45 PM
315 College Men Long Jump "Championship" 2:00 PM
316 Olympic Development Men Javelin Throw 2:00 PM
317 High School Boys Shot Put "Championship" 2:30 PM
318 College Men Pole Vault "Eastern" 3:00 PM
319 College Men Long Jump 3:30 PM
320 College Men Long Jump "Eastern" 3:30 PM
Saturday Field Events
321 High School Boys Long Jump "Championship" 9:00 AM
322 High School Boys Triple Jump "Championship" 9:00 AM
323 High School Boys Discus Throw "Championship" 9:00 AM
324 High School Boys High Jump "Championship" 10:00 AM
325 High School Boys Pole Vault "Championship" 10:00 AM
326 College Men Triple Jump 11:00 AM
327 College Men Triple Jump "Eastern" 11:00 AM
328 College Men Hammer Throw "Championship" 11:00 AM
329 College Men Javelin Throw "Championship" 11:00 AM
330 College Men Hammer Throw 12:15 PM
331 College Men Javelin Throw 12:30 PM
332 College Men High Jump "Championship" 1:30 PM
333 College Men Pole Vault "Championship" 2:00 PM
334 College Men Triple Jump "Championship" 2:00 PM
335 Olympic Development Women Hammer Throw 3:00 PM
336 Olympic Development Men Hammer Throw 4:00 PM

Download: 2006-sked.pdf