M. Swimming vs. Columbia Results

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License

                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2008 09:24 PM

                             UPenn@CU - 11/14/2008                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cragg, Jeff               FR Penn                      NT     273.08    9  

  2 Levkoff, David            SO CU Men                    NT     222.53    4  

  3 Marple, Alex              FR Penn                      NT     210.15    3  

  4 Hull, Jeff                SR CU Men                    NT     202.05    2  

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Columbia University Men  'A'                           NT    1:32.81   11  

     1) Powell, Adam SO                 2) r:+0.06 Tang, Eric JR          

     3) r:+0.32 Ko, Steve SR            4) r:+0.22 Pagan, Darren JR       

                  24.28       50.14 (25.86)     1:12.32 (22.18)     1:32.81 (20.49)

  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                        NT    1:34.63    4  

     1) MacDonald, Larkin JR            2) r:+0.28 McHugh, Brendan FR     

     3) r:+0.09 Farris, Brad JR         4) r:+0.17 Buck, Chris JR         

                  25.14       51.26 (26.12)     1:14.01 (22.75)     1:34.63 (20.62)

  3 University of Pennsylvania  'D'                        NT    1:39.70    2  

     1) Buck, Patrick                   2) r:+0.33 Shilton, Robert FR     

     3) r:+0.27 Silver, Miki FR         4) r:+0.03 Amos, Peter FR         

                  25.68       53.64 (27.96)     1:18.10 (24.46)     1:39.70 (21.60)

  4 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                        NT   x1:40.02  

     1) Woodard, Joseph SO              2) r:+0.74 Creamer, Andrew SO     

     3) r:+0.27 Wiese, Jack JR          4) r:+0.41 Gomes, Brett FR        

                  25.82       54.89 (29.07)     1:19.07 (24.18)     1:40.02 (20.95)

  5 Columbia University Men  'D'                           NT    1:40.37  

     1) Mormann, Nate SO                2) r:+0.04 Harari, Avi SR         

     3) r:+0.30 Neal, Derek FR          4) r:+0.21 Falk-Wallace, Richard F

                  26.04       53.61 (27.57)     1:18.51 (24.90)     1:40.37 (21.86)

 -- Columbia University Men  'C'                           NT         DQ  

     1) Collier, David SR               2) r:+0.38 Tiano, Chris JR        

     3) r:+0.26 Brown, Josh SO          4) r:-0.08 O'Connor, Chris JR     

                  25.50       52.43 (26.93)     1:15.66 (23.23)          DQ (21.25)

 -- University of Pennsylvania  'B'                        NT         DQ  

     1) Krey, Matt FR                   2) r:+0.09 Kaminski, Andrew FR    

     3) r:-0.02 Tompkins, Mike SO       4) r:+0.34 Loughran, Kyle JR      

                  25.41       52.16 (26.75)     1:15.46 (23.30)          DQ (21.33)

 -- Columbia University Men  'B'                           NT         DQ  

     1) Yang, Stephen SO                2) r:+0.46 Sidman, John-Howard FR 

     3) r:-0.01 Barron, Nick JR         4) r:+0.16 Dragelin, John SR      

                  25.27       52.22 (26.95)     1:15.18 (22.96)          DQ (20.94)

 

Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dols, Chester             FR CU Men                    NT    9:36.71    9  

         r:+0.74  27.20       55.45 (28.25)     1:24.44 (28.99)     1:53.61 (29.17)

        2:23.24 (29.63)     2:52.42 (29.18)     3:21.76 (29.34)     3:51.10 (29.34)

        4:19.45 (28.35)     4:48.14 (28.69)     5:17.11 (28.97)     5:46.12 (29.01)

        6:15.19 (29.07)     6:44.04 (28.85)     7:13.12 (29.08)     7:42.20 (29.08)

        8:11.11 (28.91)     8:40.11 (29.00)     9:08.73 (28.62)     9:36.71 (27.98)

  2 Fee, James                JR Penn                      NT    9:42.35    4  

         r:+0.88  26.31       54.73 (28.42)     1:23.75 (29.02)     1:52.87 (29.12)

        2:22.11 (29.24)     2:51.31 (29.20)     3:20.62 (29.31)     3:49.85 (29.23)

        4:19.16 (29.31)     4:48.54 (29.38)     5:17.71 (29.17)     5:46.89 (29.18)

        6:16.12 (29.23)     6:45.56 (29.44)     7:14.78 (29.22)     7:44.08 (29.30)

        8:13.13 (29.05)     8:42.65 (29.52)     9:12.88 (30.23)     9:42.35 (29.47)

  3 Smith, Alex               FR CU Men                    NT    9:46.26    3  

         r:+0.85  26.80       55.52 (28.72)     1:24.34 (28.82)     1:53.44 (29.10)

        2:22.48 (29.04)     2:51.59 (29.11)     3:20.86 (29.27)     3:50.21 (29.35)

        4:19.55 (29.34)     4:48.65 (29.10)     5:18.13 (29.48)     5:47.45 (29.32)

        6:16.80 (29.35)     6:46.28 (29.48)     7:16.35 (30.07)     7:46.74 (30.39)

        8:17.11 (30.37)     8:47.38 (30.27)     9:17.25 (29.87)     9:46.26 (29.01)

  4 Gutsche, Daniel           FR CU Men                    NT   10:00.25    2  

         r:+0.79  27.00       56.33 (29.33)     1:26.26 (29.93)     1:56.65 (30.39)

        2:26.69 (30.04)     2:56.54 (29.85)     3:26.57 (30.03)     3:56.72 (30.15)

        4:26.79 (30.07)     4:56.93 (30.14)     5:26.84 (29.91)     5:56.87 (30.03)

        6:26.79 (29.92)     6:56.97 (30.18)     7:27.55 (30.58)     7:58.21 (30.66)

        8:28.87 (30.66)     8:59.63 (30.76)     9:30.41 (30.78)    10:00.25 (29.84)

  5 Anderson, Jamie           FR Penn                      NT   10:23.62    1  

         r:+0.79  26.57       56.02 (29.45)     1:26.24 (30.22)     1:56.75 (30.51)

        2:27.38 (30.63)     2:58.28 (30.90)     3:29.14 (30.86)     3:59.99 (30.85)

        4:31.35 (31.36)     5:03.02 (31.67)     5:34.55 (31.53)     6:06.72 (32.17)

        6:39.29 (32.57)     7:11.57 (32.28)     7:44.08 (32.51)     8:16.26 (32.18)

        8:48.74 (32.48)     9:21.08 (32.34)     9:53.06 (31.98)    10:23.62 (30.56)

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lee, Hyun                 SR CU Men                    NT    1:41.51    9  

         r:+0.67  23.54       49.50 (25.96)     1:15.87 (26.37)     1:41.51 (25.64)

  2 Wakefield, Kevin          SR CU Men                    NT    1:41.83    4  

         r:+0.72  24.75       50.80 (26.05)     1:16.84 (26.04)     1:41.83 (24.99)

  3 Hood, Cameron             FR Penn                      NT    1:44.88    3  

         r:+0.85  24.67       51.34 (26.67)     1:17.89 (26.55)     1:44.88 (26.99)

  4 Putzeys, Phillipe         JR CU Men                    NT    1:45.33    2  

         r:+0.86  24.36       50.97 (26.61)     1:18.09 (27.12)     1:45.33 (27.24)

  5 Benigno, John             JR Penn                      NT    1:47.09    1  

         r:+0.77  25.41       52.79 (27.38)     1:19.80 (27.01)     1:47.09 (27.29)

  6 Kalish, Alex              SO Penn                      NT    1:47.22  

         r:+0.82  25.32       52.50 (27.18)     1:19.85 (27.35)     1:47.22 (27.37)

  7 Tompkins, Mike            SO Penn                      NT   x1:48.03  

         r:+0.71  25.49       53.07 (27.58)     1:20.72 (27.65)     1:48.03 (27.31)

  8 Fitzpatrick, Chris        SO CU Men                    NT   x1:50.68  

         r:+0.67  25.23       53.10 (27.87)     1:21.64 (28.54)     1:50.68 (29.04)

 -- VanTassell, Chip          SO Penn                      NT   X1:50.03  

         r:+0.76  25.36       53.67 (28.31)     1:22.31 (28.64)     1:50.03 (27.72)

 -- Frawley, Robert           JR CU Men                    NT   X1:50.28  

         r:+0.79  25.69       53.93 (28.24)     1:22.08 (28.15)     1:50.28 (28.20)

 



Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pagan, Darren             JR CU Men                    NT      52.43    9  

                  25.98       52.43 (26.45)                                        

  2 MacDonald, Larkin         JR Penn                      NT      53.31    4  

                  25.82       53.31 (27.49)                                        

  3 Krey, Matt                FR Penn                      NT      53.63    3  

                  26.16       53.63 (27.47)                                        

  4 Yang, Stephen             SO CU Men                    NT      53.71    2  

                  26.41       53.71 (27.30)                                        

  5 Collier, David            SR CU Men                    NT      54.18    1  

                  26.72       54.18 (27.46)                                        

  6 Farris, Brad              JR Penn                      NT      54.42  

                  26.12       54.42 (28.30)                                        

  7 Buck, Patrick                Penn                      NT     x54.97  

                  26.62       54.97 (28.35)                                        

  8 Kobb, Jordan              JR CU Men                    NT     x55.22  

                  26.95       55.22 (28.27)                                        

 -- Mormann, Nate             SO CU Men                    NT     X54.47  

                  26.80       54.47 (27.67)                                        

 -- Woodard, Joseph           SO Penn                      NT     X55.89  

                  27.17       55.89 (28.72)                                        

 -- Zhai, Kevin               FR CU Men                    NT     X57.35  

                  27.45       57.35 (29.90)                                        

 

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tang, Eric                JR CU Men                    NT      58.21    9  

         r:+0.69  27.70       58.21 (30.51)                                        

  2 McHugh, Brendan           FR Penn                      NT      58.38    4  

         r:+0.71  27.25       58.38 (31.13)                                        

  3 Glassman, Zach            SR CU Men                    NT      58.70    3  

         r:+0.82  27.67       58.70 (31.03)                                        

  4 Tiano, Chris              JR CU Men                    NT      59.27    2  

         r:+0.68  27.81       59.27 (31.46)                                        

  5 Sidman, John-Howard       FR CU Men                    NT     x59.29  

         r:+0.70  27.93       59.29 (31.36)                                        

  6 Kaminski, Andrew          FR Penn                      NT    1:00.70    1  

         r:+0.74  28.34     1:00.70 (32.36)                                        

  7 Shilton, Robert           FR Penn                      NT    1:01.08  

         r:+0.87  29.18     1:01.08 (31.90)                                        

  8 Creamer, Andrew           SO Penn                      NT   x1:03.44  

         r:+0.72  29.75     1:03.44 (33.69)                                        

 -- Ramone, Ross              JR CU Men                    NT     X58.95  

         r:+0.68  28.03       58.95 (30.92)                                        

 -- Brown, Josh               SO CU Men                    NT     X59.56  

         r:+0.70  27.76       59.56 (31.80)                                        

 -- Bulkley, Adam             JR CU Men                    NT   X1:00.79  

         r:+0.83  28.83     1:00.79 (31.96)                                        

 -- Harari, Avi               SR CU Men                    NT   X1:02.28  

         r:+0.81  30.07     1:02.28 (32.21)                                        

 -- McAnelly, Eric            SO CU Men                    NT   X1:02.54  

         r:+0.79  29.53     1:02.54 (33.01)                                        

 -- Chang, Robert             FR CU Men                    NT   X1:02.92  

         r:+0.83  29.84     1:02.92 (33.08)                                        

 -- Neal, Derek               FR CU Men                    NT   X1:04.66  

         r:+0.73  29.88     1:04.66 (34.78)                                        

 

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cheung-Lau, Cedric        SR CU Men                    NT    1:53.44    9  

         r:+0.69  25.57       54.56 (28.99)     1:24.32 (29.76)     1:53.44 (29.12)

  2 Eychmans, Robert          FR CU Men                    NT    1:54.82    4  

         r:+0.69  26.83       56.11 (29.28)     1:25.65 (29.54)     1:54.82 (29.17)

  3 Barron, Nick              JR CU Men                    NT    1:55.15    3  

         r:+0.83  26.09       55.94 (29.85)     1:26.08 (30.14)     1:55.15 (29.07)

  4 Tutass, Shane             FR CU Men                    NT   x1:59.34  

         r:+0.76  26.88       56.88 (30.00)     1:28.08 (31.20)     1:59.34 (31.26)

  5 Wiese, Jack               JR Penn                      NT    2:00.12    2  

         r:+0.88  26.72       56.78 (30.06)     1:27.58 (30.80)     2:00.12 (32.54)

  6 Yeager, Kyle              SO Penn                      NT    2:01.32    1  

         r:+0.78  25.82       55.78 (29.96)     1:28.08 (32.30)     2:01.32 (33.24)

  7 Windler, Andrew           FR Penn                      NT    2:02.40  

         r:+0.84  26.99       57.55 (30.56)     1:29.73 (32.18)     2:02.40 (32.67)

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Powell, Adam              SO CU Men                    NT      20.77    9  

              r:+0.76                                                              

  2 Ko, Steve                 SR CU Men                    NT      21.42    4  

              r:+0.75                                                              

  3 Buck, Chris               JR Penn                      NT      21.50    3  

              r:+0.73                                                              

  4 Gomes, Brett              FR Penn                      NT      21.69    2  

              r:+0.84                                                              

  5 Amos, Peter               FR Penn                      NT      21.98    1  

              r:+0.77                                                              

  6 Loughran, Kyle            JR Penn                      NT     x22.03  

              r:+0.85                                                              

  7 Falk-Wallace, Richard     FR CU Men                    NT      22.26  

              r:+0.74                                                              

  8 O'Connor, Chris           JR CU Men                    NT     x22.44  

              r:+0.71                                                              

 -- Silver, Miki              FR Penn                      NT     X22.89  

              r:+0.76                                                              

 -- Casey, Rob                SR Penn                      NT     X23.42  

              r:+0.80                                                              

 

Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cragg, Jeff               FR Penn                      NT     285.45    9  

  2 Hull, Jeff                SR CU Men                    NT     229.43    4  

  3 Levkoff, David            SO CU Men                    NT     206.85    3  

  4 Marple, Alex              FR Penn                      NT     181.80    2  

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle



===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dragelin, John            SR CU Men                    NT      47.63    9  

         r:+0.73  23.26       47.63 (24.37)                                        

  2 Loughran, Kyle            JR Penn                      NT      47.79    4  

         r:+0.83  23.06       47.79 (24.73)                                        

  3 Buck, Chris               JR Penn                      NT      48.00    3  

         r:+0.72  23.51       48.00 (24.49)                                        

  4 Gomes, Brett              FR Penn                      NT      48.24    2  

         r:+0.81  23.35       48.24 (24.89)                                        

  5 Amos, Peter               FR Penn                      NT     x48.34  

         r:+0.79  23.73       48.34 (24.61)                                        

  6 Putzeys, Phillipe         JR CU Men                    NT      48.42    1  

         r:+0.84  23.42       48.42 (25.00)                                        

  7 Falk-Wallace, Richard     FR CU Men                    NT      49.24  

         r:+0.72  23.78       49.24 (25.46)                                        

  8 O'Connor, Chris           JR CU Men                    NT     x50.88  

         r:+0.71  24.90       50.88 (25.98)                                        

 -- Benigno, John             JR Penn                      NT     X49.71  

         r:+0.82  24.44       49.71 (25.27)                                        

 -- Zhai, Kevin               FR CU Men                    NT     X50.04  

         r:+0.71  24.57       50.04 (25.47)                                        

 -- Frawley, Robert           JR CU Men                    NT     X50.36  

         r:+0.73  24.59       50.36 (25.77)                                        

 -- Anderson, Jamie           FR Penn                      NT     X50.51  

         r:+0.76  24.26       50.51 (26.25)                                        

 

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Collier, David            SR CU Men                    NT    1:55.69    9  

                  28.11       57.66 (29.55)     1:26.92 (29.26)     1:55.69 (28.77)

  2 Yang, Stephen             SO CU Men                    NT    1:55.83    4  

                  27.77       57.44 (29.67)     1:27.01 (29.57)     1:55.83 (28.82)

  3 Krey, Matt                FR Penn                      NT    1:55.99    3  

                  27.85       57.74 (29.89)     1:27.35 (29.61)     1:55.99 (28.64)

  4 MacDonald, Larkin         JR Penn                      NT    1:56.07    2  

                  27.24       56.53 (29.29)     1:26.56 (30.03)     1:56.07 (29.51)

  5 Buck, Patrick                Penn                      NT    2:01.24    1  

                  28.48       59.02 (30.54)     1:30.59 (31.57)     2:01.24 (30.65)

  6 Gutsche, Daniel           FR CU Men                    NT    2:05.49  

                  29.66     1:01.29 (31.63)     1:33.69 (32.40)     2:05.49 (31.80)

  7 Woodard, Joseph           SO Penn                      NT   x2:06.47  

                  28.82     1:00.20 (31.38)     1:33.12 (32.92)     2:06.47 (33.35)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Brendan           FR Penn                      NT    2:08.41    9  

         r:+0.71  29.50     1:01.53 (32.03)     1:34.38 (32.85)     2:08.41 (34.03)

  2 Tiano, Chris              JR CU Men                    NT    2:09.57    4  

         r:+0.75  29.75     1:02.78 (33.03)     1:36.52 (33.74)     2:09.57 (33.05)

  3 Shilton, Robert           FR Penn                      NT    2:12.77    3  

         r:+0.84  30.41     1:03.78 (33.37)     1:37.68 (33.90)     2:12.77 (35.09)

  4 Bulkley, Adam             JR CU Men                    NT    2:12.97    2  

         r:+0.81  29.77     1:03.03 (33.26)     1:37.92 (34.89)     2:12.97 (35.05)

  5 Kaminski, Andrew          FR Penn                      NT    2:16.77    1  

         r:+0.74  29.41     1:04.05 (34.64)     1:40.35 (36.30)     2:16.77 (36.42)

  6 Creamer, Andrew           SO Penn                      NT   x2:18.59  

         r:+0.72  31.64     1:06.70 (35.06)     1:42.02 (35.32)     2:18.59 (36.57)

 -- Glassman, Zach            SR CU Men                    NT   X2:07.25  

         r:+0.76  29.26     1:00.95 (31.69)     1:34.21 (33.26)     2:07.25 (33.04)

 -- Ramone, Ross              JR CU Men                    NT   X2:07.52  

         r:+0.72  29.75     1:02.20 (32.45)     1:34.54 (32.34)     2:07.52 (32.98)

 -- Chang, Robert             FR CU Men                    NT   X2:16.09  

         r:+0.83  30.99     1:05.69 (34.70)     1:41.07 (35.38)     2:16.09 (35.02)

 -- McAnelly, Eric            SO CU Men                    NT   X2:18.80  

         r:+0.79  30.54     1:05.17 (34.63)     1:41.10 (35.93)     2:18.80 (37.70)

 

Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dols, Chester             FR CU Men                    NT    4:40.63    9  

         r:+0.73  26.20       54.97 (28.77)     1:23.97 (29.00)     1:52.90 (28.93)

        2:21.14 (28.24)     2:49.17 (28.03)     3:17.31 (28.14)     3:45.32 (28.01)

        4:13.20 (27.88)     4:40.63 (27.43)                                        

  2 Fee, James                JR Penn                      NT    4:42.30    4  

         r:+0.87  26.04       54.27 (28.23)     1:22.72 (28.45)     1:51.48 (28.76)

        2:20.16 (28.68)     2:48.93 (28.77)     3:17.65 (28.72)     3:46.15 (28.50)

        4:14.70 (28.55)     4:42.30 (27.60)                                        

  3 Cheung-Lau, Cedric        SR CU Men                    NT    4:42.50    3  

         r:+0.68  26.69       55.26 (28.57)     1:24.09 (28.83)     1:52.98 (28.89)

        2:21.76 (28.78)     2:50.71 (28.95)     3:18.90 (28.19)     3:47.98 (29.08)

        4:16.20 (28.22)     4:42.50 (26.30)                                        

  4 Hood, Cameron             FR Penn                      NT    4:43.38    2  

         r:+0.89  26.50       55.53 (29.03)     1:24.39 (28.86)     1:53.30 (28.91)

        2:22.03 (28.73)     2:50.93 (28.90)     3:19.82 (28.89)     3:48.69 (28.87)

        4:16.60 (27.91)     4:43.38 (26.78)                                        

  5 Smith, Alex               FR CU Men                    NT    4:46.95    1  

         r:+0.84  26.46       55.43 (28.97)     1:24.45 (29.02)     1:53.13 (28.68)

        2:21.98 (28.85)     2:50.75 (28.77)     3:19.84 (29.09)     3:49.32 (29.48)

        4:18.20 (28.88)     4:46.95 (28.75)                                        

  6 Kalish, Alex              SO Penn                      NT    4:49.57  

         r:+0.80  26.71       55.58 (28.87)     1:24.86 (29.28)     1:54.25 (29.39)

        2:23.71 (29.46)     2:53.11 (29.40)     3:22.59 (29.48)     3:52.32 (29.73)

        4:21.42 (29.10)     4:49.57 (28.15)                                        

  7 Tutass, Shane             FR CU Men                    NT   x4:54.93  

         r:+0.85  26.74       55.81 (29.07)     1:25.32 (29.51)     1:55.04 (29.72)

        2:25.23 (30.19)     2:55.23 (30.00)     3:24.91 (29.68)     3:54.76 (29.85)

        4:25.20 (30.44)     4:54.93 (29.73)                                        

  8 VanTassell, Chip          SO Penn                      NT   x5:05.12  

         r:+0.82  27.02       56.62 (29.60)     1:26.98 (30.36)     1:57.68 (30.70)

        2:28.59 (30.91)     3:00.29 (31.70)     3:31.54 (31.25)     4:02.80 (31.26)

        4:34.36 (31.56)     5:05.12 (30.76)                                        

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Farris, Brad              JR Penn                      NT      52.80    9  

         r:+0.65  24.11       52.80 (28.69)                                        

  2 Kobb, Jordan              JR CU Men                    NT      52.93    4  

         r:+0.77  24.64       52.93 (28.29)                                        

  3 Tompkins, Mike            SO Penn                      NT      53.59    3  

         r:+0.72  24.90       53.59 (28.69)                                        

  4 Fitzpatrick, Chris        SO CU Men                    NT      54.42    2  

         r:+0.67  25.34       54.42 (29.08)                                        

  5 Yeager, Kyle              SO Penn                      NT      54.91    1  

         r:+0.81  25.27       54.91 (29.64)                                        

  6 Wiese, Jack               JR Penn                      NT     x55.76  

         r:+0.84  26.00       55.76 (29.76)                                        

 -- Lee, Hyun                 SR CU Men                    NT     X49.26  

         r:+0.68  23.29       49.26 (25.97)                                        

 -- Ko, Steve                 SR CU Men                    NT     X50.00  

         r:+0.74  23.50       50.00 (26.50)                                        

 -- Brown, Josh               SO CU Men                    NT     X51.55  

         r:+0.71  24.00       51.55 (27.55)                                        

 -- Esquen, Bruno             FR CU Men                    NT     X52.53  

         r:+0.76  24.10       52.53 (28.43)                                        

 -- Mormann, Nate             SO CU Men                    NT     X54.02  

         r:+0.77  25.10       54.02 (28.92)                                        

 -- Casey, Rob                SR Penn                      NT     X55.80  

         r:+0.81  25.46       55.80 (30.34)                                        

 -- Silver, Miki              FR Penn                      NT     X55.97  

         r:+0.79  26.41       55.97 (29.56)                                        

 -- Neal, Derek               FR CU Men                    NT     X56.32  

         r:+0.76  26.07       56.32 (30.25)                                        

 

Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pagan, Darren             JR CU Men                    NT    1:53.48    9  

         r:+0.75  24.88       55.05 (30.17)     1:27.24 (32.19)     1:53.48 (26.24)

  2 Shilton, Robert           FR Penn                      NT    2:00.04    4  

         r:+0.84  26.66       58.38 (31.72)     1:32.58 (34.20)     2:00.04 (27.46)

  3 Barron, Nick              JR CU Men                    NT    2:00.11    3  

         r:+0.78  26.01       58.02 (32.01)     1:33.12 (35.10)     2:00.11 (26.99)

  4 Buck, Patrick                Penn                      NT    2:01.52    2  

         r:+0.73  26.08       56.95 (30.87)     1:33.56 (36.61)     2:01.52 (27.96)

  5 Krey, Matt                FR Penn                      NT    2:02.42    1  

         r:+0.95  26.10       56.47 (30.37)     1:32.75 (36.28)     2:02.42 (29.67)

  6 Yeager, Kyle              SO Penn                      NT   x2:03.54  

         r:+0.79  25.55       56.50 (30.95)     1:34.43 (37.93)     2:03.54 (29.11)

 -- Casey, Rob                SR Penn                      NT   X2:08.55  

         r:+0.86  26.67       59.54 (32.87)     1:38.66 (39.12)     2:08.55 (29.89)

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay



===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                        NT    1:27.12   11  

     1) Gomes, Brett FR                 2) r:+0.29 Amos, Peter FR         

     3) r:+0.52 Hood, Cameron FR        4) r:+0.07 Farris, Brad JR        

         r:+0.80  21.64       43.02 (21.38)     1:05.40 (22.38)     1:27.12 (21.72)

  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                        NT    1:28.40    4  

     1) Buck, Chris JR                  2) r:+0.33 McHugh, Brendan FR     

     3) r:+0.16 Fee, James JR           4) r:+0.15 Loughran, Kyle JR      

         r:+0.77  22.90       45.02 (22.12)     1:07.36 (22.34)     1:28.40 (21.04)

  3 Columbia University Men  'B'                           NT    1:28.72    2  

     1) Kobb, Jordan JR                 2) r:+0.40 Putzeys, Phillipe JR   

     3) r:+0.19 Falk-Wallace, Richard F 4) r:+0.36 Sidman, John-Howard FR 

         r:+0.70  21.75       43.68 (21.93)     1:05.79 (22.11)     1:28.72 (22.93)

  4 Columbia University Men  'C'                           NT    1:31.44  

     1) Smith, Alex FR                  2) r:+0.25 Frawley, Robert JR     

     3) r:+0.40 Gutsche, Daniel FR      4) r:+0.12 Tang, Eric JR          

         r:+0.81  23.67       46.28 (22.61)     1:09.36 (23.08)     1:31.44 (22.08)

  5 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                        NT   x1:31.47  

     1) Wiese, Jack JR                  2) r:+0.16 Tompkins, Mike SO      

     3) r:+0.49 Kalish, Alex SO         4) r:+0.30 Benigno, John JR       

         r:+0.79  24.08       46.61 (22.53)     1:08.92 (22.31)     1:31.47 (22.55)

  6 Columbia University Men  'D'                           NT   x1:31.62  

     1) Eychmans, Robert FR             2) r:+0.39 Zhai, Kevin FR         

     3) r:+0.20 Dols, Chester FR        4) r:-0.0 Neal, Derek FR          

         r:+0.66  23.20       46.24 (23.04)     1:31.62 (45.38)                    

  7 University of Pennsylvania  'D'                        NT   x1:32.04  

     1) Anderson, Jamie FR              2) r:+0.07 VanTassell, Chip SO    

     3) r:+0.17 Woodard, Joseph SO      4) r:+0.12 Silver, Miki FR        

         r:+0.77  23.01       46.14 (23.13)     1:09.24 (23.10)     1:32.04 (22.80)