Penn 185.425 at Penn State Quad

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Host: Penn State
Meet: vs. Cornell, Penn, William & Mary February 7, 2009
Location: University Park, Pa. (Rec Hall) Home Meet

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Penn State
Balance Beam Cornell
Floor Exercise Pennsylvania
All Around William & Mary
Judge List

Team Standing Top
Place Team Score
1 Penn State 196.150
2 Cornell 189.675
3 William & Mary 188.375
4 Pennsylvania 185.425

Penn State Home
Head Coach: Steve Shephard Top
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Whitney Bencsko 9.700 9.225 9.800 9.825 38.550
Alexandra Brockway 9.700 9.825 9.725
Natalie Ettl 9.825
Danielle Hover 9.800 9.675
Heather McElwee 9.650 9.750
Brandi Personett 9.925 9.900 9.825 9.900 39.550
Casey Rohrbaugh 9.825 9.800 9.800
Rosie Smith 9.850 9.850 9.850
Allie Southard 9.300 9.800
Team Totals 49.100 49.075 48.800 49.175 196.150

Cornell
Head Coach: Paul Beckwith Top
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Tiffany Chen 9.675
Kerri Lavallee 9.775 9.675
Emily Lenk 9.775
Irene Leung 9.600
Bethany Neczypor 9.400 9.225 9.475
Kim O'Donnell 9.550
Stacey Ohara 9.025 9.750
Molly Parker 7.650
Maddie Pearsall 9.550 9.500 8.950 9.750 37.750
Gabriella Sanguineti 8.100
Danielle Scott 8.950 9.625
Melanie Standridge 9.775
Sari Tepper 9.600 9.700
Jennifer Yee 9.450
Sarah Zelek 9.625
Team Totals 48.200 45.225 47.600 48.650 189.675

Pennsylvania
Head Coach: John Ceralde Top
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Elise Bowe 9.150 9.450 9.550 9.100 37.250
Jordan Brewer 9.475 8.100 9.550 9.300 36.425
Laura DiPaolo 9.600 9.550
Rebecca Engberg 8.575 9.000 9.450 9.400 36.425
Kathryn Graham 9.250 9.500 9.425
Cari Hayes 9.000
Jenny Hurst 9.100
Lizzie Lowe 8.950
Kerry Lutfey 8.825
Sarah Parsons 9.600 9.025
Team Totals 46.475 45.050 47.650 46.250 185.425

William & Mary
Head Coach: Mary Lewis Top
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Becca Bacharach 8.700 9.450 8.850
Karla Bercaw 9.575 9.500
Melissa Cream 9.500 9.650
Lauren Jackson 8.450 9.325
Sarah Jacobson 9.375 9.000 9.550
Dina McNaughton 9.525 9.400 9.750
Kristin Milardo 9.575 9.600 9.400 9.700 38.275
Taryn Saunders 9.500
Jennifer Stack 9.500 7.750
Ryann Tewell 8.100
Megan Vincent 9.400
Team Totals 47.375 45.700 47.475 47.825 188.375

Vault Results Top
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Brandi Personett Penn State 9.925
2 Rosie Smith Penn State 9.850
3 Casey Rohrbaugh Penn State 9.825
4 Danielle Hover Penn State 9.800
5 Kerri Lavallee Cornell 9.775
6 Alexandra Brockway Penn State 9.700
6 Whitney Bencsko Penn State 9.700
8 Tiffany Chen Cornell 9.675
9 Irene Leung Cornell 9.600
9 Sari Tepper Cornell 9.600
9 Laura DiPaolo Pennsylvania 9.600
12 Kristin Milardo William & Mary 9.575
13 Maddie Pearsall Cornell 9.550
14 Dina McNaughton William & Mary 9.525
15 Jennifer Stack William & Mary 9.500
16 Jordan Brewer Pennsylvania 9.475
17 Bethany Neczypor Cornell 9.400
17 Megan Vincent William & Mary 9.400
19 Sarah Jacobson William & Mary 9.375
20 Kathryn Graham Pennsylvania 9.250
21 Elise Bowe Pennsylvania 9.150
22 Cari Hayes Pennsylvania 9.000
23 Becca Bacharach William & Mary 8.700
24 Rebecca Engberg Pennsylvania 8.575

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Brandi Personett Penn State 9.900
2 Rosie Smith Penn State 9.850
3 Natalie Ettl Penn State 9.825
3 Alexandra Brockway Penn State 9.825
5 Danielle Hover Penn State 9.675
6 Kristin Milardo William & Mary 9.600
7 Laura DiPaolo Pennsylvania 9.550
8 Maddie Pearsall Cornell 9.500
8 Melissa Cream William & Mary 9.500
8 Taryn Saunders William & Mary 9.500
11 Jennifer Yee Cornell 9.450
11 Elise Bowe Pennsylvania 9.450
13 Whitney Bencsko Penn State 9.225
13 Bethany Neczypor Cornell 9.225
15 Rebecca Engberg Pennsylvania 9.000
15 Sarah Jacobson William & Mary 9.000
17 Danielle Scott Cornell 8.950
17 Lizzie Lowe Pennsylvania 8.950
19 Gabriella Sanguineti Cornell 8.100
19 Jordan Brewer Pennsylvania 8.100
19 Ryann Tewell William & Mary 8.100
22 Jennifer Stack William & Mary 7.750
23 Molly Parker Cornell 7.650

Balance Beam Results Top
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Brandi Personett Penn State 9.825
2 Casey Rohrbaugh Penn State 9.800
2 Whitney Bencsko Penn State 9.800
4 Melanie Standridge Cornell 9.775
5 Alexandra Brockway Penn State 9.725
6 Heather McElwee Penn State 9.650
6 Melissa Cream William & Mary 9.650
8 Danielle Scott Cornell 9.625
8 Sarah Zelek Cornell 9.625
10 Sarah Parsons Pennsylvania 9.600
11 Karla Bercaw William & Mary 9.575
12 Kim O'Donnell Cornell 9.550
12 Elise Bowe Pennsylvania 9.550
12 Jordan Brewer Pennsylvania 9.550
15 Kathryn Graham Pennsylvania 9.500
16 Rebecca Engberg Pennsylvania 9.450
16 Becca Bacharach William & Mary 9.450
18 Dina McNaughton William & Mary 9.400
18 Kristin Milardo William & Mary 9.400
20 Allie Southard Penn State 9.300
21 Jenny Hurst Pennsylvania 9.100
22 Stacey Ohara Cornell 9.025
23 Maddie Pearsall Cornell 8.950
24 Lauren Jackson William & Mary 8.450

Floor Exercise Results Top
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Brandi Personett Penn State 9.900
2 Rosie Smith Penn State 9.850
3 Whitney Bencsko Penn State 9.825
4 Allie Southard Penn State 9.800
4 Casey Rohrbaugh Penn State 9.800
6 Emily Lenk Cornell 9.775
7 Heather McElwee Penn State 9.750
7 Stacey Ohara Cornell 9.750
7 Maddie Pearsall Cornell 9.750
7 Dina McNaughton William & Mary 9.750
11 Sari Tepper Cornell 9.700
11 Kristin Milardo William & Mary 9.700
13 Kerri Lavallee Cornell 9.675
14 Sarah Jacobson William & Mary 9.550
15 Karla Bercaw William & Mary 9.500
16 Bethany Neczypor Cornell 9.475
17 Kathryn Graham Pennsylvania 9.425
18 Rebecca Engberg Pennsylvania 9.400
19 Lauren Jackson William & Mary 9.325
20 Jordan Brewer Pennsylvania 9.300
21 Elise Bowe Pennsylvania 9.100
22 Sarah Parsons Pennsylvania 9.025
23 Becca Bacharach William & Mary 8.850
24 Kerry Lutfey Pennsylvania 8.825

All Around Results Top
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Brandi Personett Penn State 39.550
2 Whitney Bencsko Penn State 38.550
3 Kristin Milardo William & Mary 38.275
4 Maddie Pearsall Cornell 37.750
5 Elise Bowe Pennsylvania 37.250
6 Jordan Brewer Pennsylvania 36.425
6 Rebecca Engberg Pennsylvania 36.425

Meet Judges Top
Vault
Judge 1 Beth Renwick Brevet
Judge 2 Tina Paulos National
Uneven Parallel Bars
Judge 1 Carole Ide Brevet
Judge 2 Mark Welch National
Balance Beam
Judge 1 Diane Thompson Brevet
Judge 2 Claire Pore National
Floor Exercise
Judge 1 Toni Kardos Brevet
Judge 2 Diane Cote-Burke National