Quad Meet: Penn vs. Princeton, Villanova and Rutgers

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2005 03:27 AM
               PRINCETON vs PENN, RUTGERS, VILLANOVA - 4/16/2005               
                       William Weaver Stadium, Princeton                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   130 Ifill, Grafton      SO UPENN                  10.39      10.42   3.0  1 
  2    26 Coleman, Marcel     JR RUTGERS                10.70      10.67   3.0  1 
  3    66 Banton, Dwaine      SR PRINCETON              10.68      10.75   3.0  1 
  4    81 Shields, Brian      SO PRINCETON              10.84      10.85   3.0  1 
  5    29 Waters, Rob         SO RUTGERS                10.49      10.87   3.0  1 
  6   141 Cochran, Peter      JR UPENN                  10.95      11.01   3.0  1 
  7    97 Susan, Matt         SO PRINCETON              10.74      11.09   3.0  1 
  8    64 Barnett, Solomon    SR PRINCETON              11.00      11.43   0.6  2 
  9    55 Blount, Bryant      FR PRINCETON              11.24      11.47   0.6  2 
 10     8 Burkey, Nicholas    JR VILLANOVA              11.40      11.70   0.6  2 
 11    88 Brennan, Tom        SO PRINCETON              11.50      11.74   0.6  2 
 12   102 Archibong, Anthony  SR UPENN                  10.82      11.85   3.0  1 
 --    94 Gonda, Jeff         SR PRINCETON              11.20        DNS   0.6  2 
 --    53 Taylor, Marty       SR PRINCETON              10.96        DNS   0.6  2 
 --   125 Provenzano, Michae  FR UPENN                  10.95        SCR          
 
Men 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   130 Ifill, Grafton      SO UPENN                  20.89      21.31I  1.2  1 
  2    30 Klics, David        SR RUTGERS                21.80      21.48I  1.0  2 
  3    26 Coleman, Marcel     JR RUTGERS                21.50      21.57I  1.2  1 
  4    81 Shields, Brian      SO PRINCETON              21.43      21.66I  1.2  1 
  5    35 Westman, Ryan       JR RUTGERS                21.72      22.08   1.0  2 
  6   132 Calvo, Kyle         FR UPENN                  21.65      22.29   1.2  1 
  7    97 Susan, Matt         SO PRINCETON              21.70      22.49   1.2  1 
  8    55 Blount, Bryant      FR PRINCETON              22.60      22.89   0.7  3 
  9   127 Whitehurst, David   FR UPENN                  22.00      22.92   1.0  2 
 10    72 Lenihan, Raymond    JR PRINCETON              23.50      23.12   0.7  3 
 11    88 Brennan, Tom        SO PRINCETON              23.63      23.43   0.7  3 
 --    53 Taylor, Marty       SR PRINCETON              22.08        DNS   1.0  2 
 --   102 Archibong, Anthony  SR UPENN                  21.85        DNS   1.0  2 
 --    29 Waters, Rob         SO RUTGERS                20.97        DNS   1.2  1 
 --    94 Gonda, Jeff         SR PRINCETON              22.90        DNS   0.7  3 
 --    64 Barnett, Solomon    SR PRINCETON              22.20        DNS   1.0  2 
 --    18 Ostrowicki, Greg    SR RUTGERS                23.50        SCR          
 
Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
        IC4A: I 48.25                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    73 Saltzman, Daniel    SO PRINCETON              47.84      49.16   1 
  2    71 Kopp, Mike          SR PRINCETON              47.54      49.75   1 
  3    63 Reed, Justin        SR PRINCETON              47.84      49.86   1 
  4   100 Ljungquist, Eric    SO UPENN                  48.40      50.28   1 
  5   142 Fleming, Ryan       JR UPENN                  49.30      50.39   1 
  6    36 Golembeski, Adam    JR RUTGERS                50.00      50.63   2 
  7     9 Doherty, Daniel     FR VILLANOVA              49.40      51.16   1 
  8   135 Gibson, Lawrence    SR UPENN                  49.60      51.17   2 
  9   146 Hiatt, James           UPENN                  50.80      51.27   2 
 10    33 Simpkins, Andrew    FR RUTGERS                50.00      51.51   2 
 11    46 Shagawat, Jason     FR RUTGERS                50.00      52.01   2 
 --    57 Williams, Brendan   JR PRINCETON              49.00        DNS   1 
 --   126 Hill, Matt          FR UPENN                  50.60        SCR     
 --    32 Morley, Tom         JR RUTGERS                50.00        SCR     
 --   114 Anderson, Andrew    FR UPENN                  49.60        SCR     
 --    35 Westman, Ryan       JR RUTGERS                47.00        SCR     
 --   118 Schovitz, Cody      SO UPENN                  48.70        SCR     
 
Men 800 M Run
============================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:52.15                                                        
    NCAA REG: N 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   123 Jaworski, Courtney  JR UPENN                1:48.00    1:49.42N  1 
  2   107 Kaijala, Tim        FR UPENN                1:49.50    1:52.81   1 
  3    61 Tingan, Alexis      SR PRINCETON            1:48.86    1:53.13   1 
  4    59 Kuehne, Kurt        FR PRINCETON            1:55.00    1:54.60   2 
  5    92 Reed, Aaron         SO PRINCETON            1:51.54    1:54.68   1 
  6    74 Wolfe, Joshua       FR PRINCETON            1:55.00    1:55.05   2 
  7    90 Perry, Josh         JR PRINCETON            1:56.50    1:55.38   3 
  8    39 Snihur, Mike        FR RUTGERS              1:56.00    1:56.00   2 
  9     1 Kolodziej, Jonatha  SO VILLANOVA            1:54.00    1:56.33   1 
 10   103 Guzman, John        FR UPENN                1:52.40    1:56.38   1 
 11    37 Lunemann, Matt      JR RUTGERS              1:55.00    1:57.33   2 
 12    82 Truchelut, Ryan     FR PRINCETON            1:57.00    1:58.16   3 
 13    65 Henchen, Michael    JR PRINCETON            1:57.00    1:58.31   3 
 14   138 Snow, Graham        FR UPENN                1:55.50    1:58.78   2 
 15    14 Carella, Sam        JR VILLANOVA            1:56.00    1:58.95   3 
 16    23 Paule, Tim          JR RUTGERS              1:59.00    2:01.77   3 
 17    10 Byrnes, Terence     FR VILLANOVA            1:54.00    2:03.38   1 
 --   133 Schmiett, Carson    SO UPENN                1:51.00        DNF   1 
 --    58 Prybella, Stephen   JR PRINCETON            1:57.00        DNS   3 
 --   143 Lang, Michael       SR UPENN                1:53.40        SCR     
 --    43 Boucicaut, Jerry    SO RUTGERS              1:55.54        SCR     
 --    15 Audi, Kyle          FR VILLANOVA            1:52.00        SCR     
 --    32 Morley, Tom         JR RUTGERS              1:51.00        SCR     
 --    40 Redden, Mike        SR RUTGERS              1:52.00        SCR     
 
Men 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:52.00                                                        
    NCAA REG: N 3:48.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Hayes, Stephen      SR UPENN                3:48.00    3:50.19I 
  2    68 Nightingale, David  FR PRINCETON            3:48.00    3:53.18  
  3    60 Bates, Eric         SO PRINCETON            3:54.00    3:56.08  
  4    50 Hulbert, Bill       SO RUTGERS              3:54.00    3:56.11  
  5   117 Tully, Nolan        SR UPENN                3:50.00    4:00.46  
  6    69 Antalics, Dan       SR PRINCETON            3:57.00    4:01.43  
  7   124 McEwen, Reid        FR UPENN                3:55.00    4:01.95  
  8    83 Ballew, Charles     JR PRINCETON            4:02.00    4:03.54  
  9     7 Cornell, Stephan    JR VILLANOVA            4:05.00    4:04.05  
 10    91 Hopp, Wayne         JR PRINCETON            3:58.00    4:04.77  
 11   113 Howard, Daniel      FR UPENN                3:55.00    4:08.93  
 12   111 Bowles, Eric        FR UPENN                3:59.00    4:09.01  
 13    51 Schwab, Milo        SO RUTGERS              4:02.00    4:10.36  
 14    89 Charlesworth, John  SO PRINCETON            4:00.00    4:12.54  
 15    75 Grote, Robert       FR PRINCETON            3:54.00    4:13.28  
 16     4 Doody, Geoffrey     FR VILLANOVA            4:05.00    4:14.13  
 17    95 Tedesco, Peter      SR PRINCETON            4:03.00    4:16.98  
 18    13 Grimes, Gregory     SR VILLANOVA            4:10.00    4:30.24  
 --    11 Blaich, Andrew      JR VILLANOVA            4:04.00        DNS  
 --   112 Brackmann, John     SO UPENN                3:56.00        DNS  
 --   134 Sebens, Scott       SR UPENN                3:50.00        SCR  
 --    49 Patel, Ambar        JR RUTGERS              3:57.00        SCR  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:42.00                                                       
    NCAA REG: N 14:15.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Tully, Nolan        SR UPENN               14:04.00   14:49.18  
  2    12 Segal, Craig        JR VILLANOVA           14:45.00   14:56.95  
  3   121 Foley, Ian          SO UPENN               14:45.00   15:00.60  
  4   109 LaQuaglia, Mike     SO UPENN               14:45.00   15:04.30  
  5   122 Bonnette, Breton    JR UPENN               14:45.00   15:06.10  
  6   104 Cassidy, Michael    SO UPENN               15:00.00   15:14.48  
  7   119 Lovejoy, Mike       FR UPENN               15:00.00   15:29.20  
  8   140 Contrella, Larry    FR UPENN               15:10.00   15:49.97  
 --    99 Van Antwerp, Matt   SR UPENN               14:28.00        DNS  
 --    16 Mitric, Milos       JR VILLANOVA           14:30.00        DNS  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
==============================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.95                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    30 Klics, David        SR RUTGERS                13.85      14.15N  NWI 
  2    72 Lenihan, Raymond    JR PRINCETON              14.34      14.56I  NWI 
  3     8 Burkey, Nicholas    JR VILLANOVA              15.00      15.19   NWI 
  4   129 Bale, Michael       SO UPENN                  14.75      15.26   NWI 
  5   132 Calvo, Kyle         FR UPENN                  14.90      15.37   NWI 
 --   127 Whitehurst, David   FR UPENN                  14.05         FS   NWI 
 --    18 Ostrowicki, Greg    SR RUTGERS                15.80        SCR       
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I 53.54                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Ambrus, Neil        SO RUTGERS                54.75      54.69  
  2    96 Carpenter, Ryan     SR PRINCETON              53.73      54.74  
  3    54 Elliot, Ross        FR PRINCETON              55.00      56.58  
  4    79 Roberson, Chris     FR PRINCETON              54.94      57.45  
  5   129 Bale, Michael       SO UPENN                  55.00      57.72  
  6   115 Budesa, Robert      JR UPENN                  56.00      58.10  
 --    62 Stewart, Richard    SO PRINCETON              52.00        DNF  
 --    30 Klics, David        SR RUTGERS                54.16        SCR  
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I 9:16.00                                                        
    NCAA REG: N 9:08.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    49 Patel, Ambar        JR RUTGERS              9:37.00    9:31.77  
  2   105 Shepard, Alejandro  FR UPENN                9:35.00    9:32.48  
  3    11 Blaich, Andrew      JR VILLANOVA                       9:37.62  
 --   144 Fergusson, Brady    SO UPENN                9:45.00        DNS  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I 42.70                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY  'A'                             41.00      41.79I 
     1) 26 Coleman, Marcel JR           2) 30 Klics, David SR             
     3) 36 Golembeski, Adam JR          4) 29 Waters, Rob SO              
  2 UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                     41.10      42.03I 
     1) 125 Provenzano, Michael FR      2) 130 Ifill, Grafton SO          
     3) 141 Cochran, Peter JR           4) 102 Archibong, Anthony SR      
     5) 135 Gibson, Lawrence SR         6)                                
 -- PRINCETON UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        DNF  
 -- PRINCETON UNIVERSITY  'A'                           40.85        DNF  
     1) 97 Susan, Matt SO               2) 81 Shields, Brian SO           
     3) 53 Taylor, Marty SR             4) 66 Banton, Dwaine SR           
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:17.00                                                        
    NCAA REG: N 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 PRINCETON UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:10.00    3:14.81I 
     1) 63 Reed, Justin SR              2) 73 Saltzman, Daniel SO         
     3) 62 Stewart, Richard SO          4) 71 Kopp, Mike SR               
  2 UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                   3:13.00    3:18.57  
     1) 118 Schovitz, Cody SO           2) 123 Jaworski, Courtney JR      
     3) 100 Ljungquist, Eric SO         4) 141 Cochran, Peter JR          
  3 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:10.00    3:21.16  
     1) 47 Ambrus, Neil SO              2) 30 Klics, David SR             
     3) 29 Waters, Rob SO               4) 26 Coleman, Marcel JR          
     5) 32 Morley, Tom JR               6) 40 Redden, Mike SR             
  4 UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA  'B'                   3:18.00    3:25.99  
     1) 135 Gibson, Lawrence SR         2) 133 Schmiett, Carson SO        
     3) 142 Fleming, Ryan JR            4) 114 Anderson, Andrew FR        
     5) 125 Provenzano, Michael FR      6)                                
  5 VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:20.00    3:28.33  
     1) 9 Doherty, Daniel FR            2) 15 Audi, Kyle FR               
     3) 10 Byrnes, Terence FR           4) 1 Kolodziej, Jonathan SO       
  6 PRINCETON UNIVERSITY  'B'                         3:18.00    3:28.88  
     1) 86 Basler, John JR              2) 54 Elliot, Ross FR             
     3) 65 Henchen, Michael JR          4) 78 Gallie, Peter JR            
 -- PRINCETON UNIVERSITY  'C'                         3:20.00        DNS  
     1) 94 Gonda, Jeff SR               2) 52 Geant, Drew SR              
     3) 80 Byrd, Will FR                4) 88 Brennan, Tom SO             
 -- UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA  'C'                   3:24.00        DNS  
     1) 103 Guzman, John FR             2) 107 Kaijala, Tim FR            
     3) 124 McEwen, Reid FR             4) 143 Lang, Michael SR           
 -- VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY  'B'                         3:22.00        SCR  
     1) 6 Murphy, Timothy FR            2) 17 Spence, Matthew SO          
     3) 14 Carella, Sam JR              4) 4 Doody, Geoffrey FR           
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    84 weishuhn, mike      SR PRINCETON              2.05m      2.10mN   6-10.75 
  2   132 Calvo, Kyle         FR UPENN                  2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3   131 Majette, Nemir      SR UPENN                  2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
 --    77 Edmond, Tim         SO PRINCETON              1.98m        SCR            
 --    38 Black, Daryl        SO RUTGERS                2.06m        SCR            
 --    18 Ostrowicki, Greg    SR RUTGERS                2.06m        SCR            
 --    56 Willis, Alex        FR PRINCETON              1.90m        SCR            
 --    41 Washington, Lonnie  SR RUTGERS                2.01m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.80m                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    87 Park, Andrew        SO PRINCETON              5.07m      5.15mN  16-10.75 
  2   106 Wojdowski, Neal     SR UPENN                  5.15m      4.80mI  15-09.00 
  3    70 Whitaker, Kyle      JR PRINCETON              4.65m     J4.80mI  15-09.00 
  4    48 Runkle, Dustin      SR RUTGERS                4.65m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5   137 Shoemaker, Jesse    SR UPENN                  4.50m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  6     6 Murphy, Timothy     FR VILLANOVA              4.28m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  6    28 Stanley, Jamie      FR RUTGERS                4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  8    19 Pope, Dan           FR RUTGERS                3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  9    17 Spence, Matthew     SO VILLANOVA              4.28m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
 --    36 Golembeski, Adam    JR RUTGERS                3.95m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.10m                                                          
    NCAA REG: N 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    66 Banton, Dwaine      SR PRINCETON              7.54m      7.60mN  NWI  24-11.25 
     7.60m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.44m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   147 Davis, Derek           PRINCETON                         7.06m   NWI  23-02.00 
     6.98m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.91m(NWI)
  3    77 Edmond, Tim         SO PRINCETON              7.18m      6.99m   NWI  22-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) 6.99m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) 6.79m(NWI)
  4   141 Cochran, Peter      JR UPENN                  6.91m      6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
     6.88m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5   139 James, Brent        SR UPENN                  6.91m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
     6.83m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.55m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6    34 Chan, Kevin         JR RUTGERS                7.04m      6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     6.72m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7    67 Crumpton, Nathan    SO PRINCETON              7.00m      6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
     6.66m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7    25 Sisti, Val          FR RUTGERS                6.80m      6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI)
  9    42 Clarke, Rowan       JR RUTGERS                6.80m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     6.60m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI)           
 10   132 Calvo, Kyle         FR UPENN                  7.28m      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
     6.59m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 --   128 Habegger, Pete      FR UPENN                  7.14m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 --    22 Allen, Marquis      SR RUTGERS                7.20m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 --    36 Golembeski, Adam    JR RUTGERS                6.68m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.50m                                                         
    NCAA REG: N 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    31 Peters, Gary        JR RUTGERS               14.50m     14.55mI  NWI  47-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.49m(NWI) 14.55m(NWI) 14.48m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2   147 Davis, Derek           PRINCETON                        13.86m   NWI  45-05.75 
     13.78m(NWI) 13.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.86m(NWI) 13.81m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --    67 Crumpton, Nathan    SO PRINCETON             14.00m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 --    22 Allen, Marquis      SR RUTGERS               14.00m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 --    42 Clarke, Rowan       JR RUTGERS               15.06m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 --   139 James, Brent        SR UPENN                 14.00m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.60m                                                         
    NCAA REG: N 16.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    20 Segond, Sam         JR RUTGERS               18.26m     18.24mN  59-10.25 
      18.17m  FOUL  FOUL  18.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2    45 Applegate, Paul     SO RUTGERS               14.90m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  14.65m  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  14.62m
  3    24 Ogrady, Trevor      SR RUTGERS               13.44m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.43m  13.34m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    36 Golembeski, Adam    JR RUTGERS               13.77m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  13.16m
  5    21 Grammer, Sam        JR RUTGERS               13.42m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    80 Byrd, Will          FR PRINCETON                        12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  11.49m  11.75m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 --   145 Hall, Mike          FR UPENN                 12.00m         ND            
      ND    x             
 --    18 Ostrowicki, Greg    SR RUTGERS               11.79m         ND            
      ND    x             
 --   120 Sangobowale, Micha  SR UPENN                 15.00m         ND            
      ND    x             
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 47.00m                                                         
    NCAA REG: N 50.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    20 Segond, Sam         JR RUTGERS               57.12m     56.90mN    186-08 
      54.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.54m  56.90m
  2    52 Geant, Drew         SR PRINCETON             43.52m     43.89m     144-00 
      42.04m  42.74m  41.41m  43.89m  42.70m  41.76m
  3     3 Zacharkiw, Jon      SO VILLANOVA             44.30m     42.58m     139-08 
      40.19m  FOUL  42.30m  FOUL  42.58m  FOUL
  4   120 Sangobowale, Micha  SR UPENN                 47.00m     42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  41.36m  38.93m  36.69m  41.78m  40.71m
  5    45 Applegate, Paul     SO RUTGERS               35.65m     40.92m     134-03 
      38.90m  39.08m  40.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   145 Hall, Mike          FR UPENN                 40.00m     36.86m     120-11 
      36.17m  34.82m  36.86m  36.41m  34.76m  FOUL
  7    21 Grammer, Sam        JR RUTGERS               42.07m     35.93m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.26m
  8    80 Byrd, Will          FR PRINCETON                        35.10m     115-02 
      35.10m  FOUL  34.19m  FOUL  FOUL  33.51m
 --   101 Rigler, Jesse       FR UPENN                 44.00m         ND            
      ND               
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 52.80m                                                         
    NCAA REG: N 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    93 Stringer, Kenneth   JR PRINCETON             52.97m     54.25mI    178-00 
      50.96m  53.55m  51.89m  54.25m  52.98m  FOUL
  2    98 Daylamani, Michael  JR PRINCETON             50.27m     50.86m     166-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.86m  46.46m
  3    85 McNamara, Matthew   SO PRINCETON             53.00m     50.70m     166-04 
      50.22m  50.32m  49.03m  50.70m  49.76m  FOUL
  4    52 Geant, Drew         SR PRINCETON             51.59m     50.56m     165-10 
      50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   108 Zylkin, Thomas      SR UPENN                 45.00m     48.49m     159-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.49m  FOUL
 --    20 Segond, Sam         JR RUTGERS               45.93m         ND            
      ND    x             
 --     3 Zacharkiw, Jon      SO VILLANOVA             44.10m         ND            
      ND    x             
 --    45 Applegate, Paul     SO RUTGERS               43.86m         ND            
      ND    x             
 --    21 Grammer, Sam        JR RUTGERS               42.89m         ND            
      ND    x             
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 58.00m                                                         
    NCAA REG: N 61.62m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   136 Malizia, Jim        JR UPENN                 65.00m     62.12mN    203-10 
      59.85m  FOUL  52.73m  58.70m  61.24m  62.12m
  2    76 Probst, Josh        JR PRINCETON             60.72m     61.64mN    202-03 
      57.98m  57.50m  58.01m  61.64m  59.97m  59.04m
  3   116 Johnson, Dustin     FR UPENN                 64.00m     60.92mI    199-10 
      55.74m  57.10m  60.92m  53.18m  57.79m  56.17m
  4    44 Lee, Brian          SR RUTGERS               57.96m     57.89m     189-11 
      57.89m  FOUL  56.42m  FOUL  FOUL  56.66m
  5    27 Menewisch, Ian      SO RUTGERS               57.65m     54.81m     179-10 
      49.43m  54.00m  FOUL  51.13m  FOUL  54.81m
  6    30 Klics, David        SR RUTGERS               50.02m     54.36m     178-04 
      54.36m  52.68m  50.00m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  7     2 Giusti, John        JR VILLANOVA             53.40m     49.57m     162-07 
      FOUL  45.82m  49.57m  43.35m  43.03m  42.43m
  8   145 Hall, Mike          FR UPENN                 45.00m     39.37m     129-02 
      31.85m  31.65m  39.37m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 --     5 Vealey, Ryan        JR VILLANOVA             56.30m         ND            
      ND    x